SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) 12.34 Q
2 Shayone Simao (South London) 12.56 Q
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.74 q
4 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 12.78 q
5 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 13.70
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 12.10 -0.8 Q
2 Denise Osei (Herne Hill H) 12.28 -0.8 Q
3 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 12.56 -0.8 q
4 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 12.92 -0.8 q
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 12.30 -2.4
2 Denise Osei (Herne Hill H) 12.41 -2.4
3 Shayone Simao (South London) 12.64 -2.4
4 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 12.67 -2.4
5 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.71 -2.4
6 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 12.77 -2.4
Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Kaylee Price DNS
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) 24.26 +1.4 Q
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 25.20 +1.4 Q
3 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 25.41 +1.4 q
4 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 25.58 +1.4 q
5 Shayone Simao (South London) 25.62 +1.4 q
6 Tracey Reay (Serp) 28.91 +1.4
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 25.13 +1.7 Q
2 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.78 +1.7 Q
3 Emma-Louise Paton (WindsorSE&H) 27.13 +1.7 q
4 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 27.38 +1.7
5 Melina Healy (Blkhth&Brom) 32.26 +1.7
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 25.15 -0.6
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 25.45 -0.6
3 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 25.55 -0.6
4 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 25.79 -0.6
5 Shayone Simao (South London) 25.89 -0.6
6 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 26.22 -0.6
7 Emma-Louise Paton (WindsorSE&H) 27.69 -0.6
Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) 55.21
2 Laura Langowski (Coventry God) 56.25
3 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 56.37
4 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 57.13
5 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 57.28
6 Ruth Brereton (WoodGrn+ExL) 58.09
7 Monique Davis (Herne Hill H) 60.27
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Clementine Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:09.55
2 Sally Read-Cayton (Reigate Priory) 2:19.03
3 Sarah Gailey (Belgrave H) 2:24.59
4 Louise Ionascu (DorkingMV) 2:24.60
5 Alexandra Shamloll (Herne Hill H) 2:28.48
6 Natalie Sacre (Kingston & Poly) 2:52.78
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Charlotte Cutler (WoodGrn+ExL) 4:38.58
2 Harriet Owles (Herne Hill H) 4:48.26
3 Louise Ionascu (DorkingMV) 5:10.27
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Georgie Bruinvels (South London) 9:59.44
2 Karen Ellison (Herne Hill H) 10:43.82
3 Beth Andrew (AldershotF&D) 10:48.28
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 14.98 -1.6
2 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 15.31 -1.6
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Susie McLoughlin (Walton AC) 63.21
2 Jodie Favell (Belgrave H) 64.54
Virginia Mitchell (Woking AC) DNF
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Estle van Schalkwyk(Viljoen) (HerculesWimb) 15:44.73
2 Fiona Bishop (Woking AC) 18:28.2
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Charis O'Connor (Guildford&G) 1.70
2 Ayamba Akim (WoodGrn+ExL) 1.65
3 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 1.55
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jennifer Honeyball (Herne Hill H) 3.00
2 Natasha Hart (Woking AC) 2.80
3 Louisa Clark (Sutton&District) 2.60
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Wellstead (Sutton&District) 6.07 +1.5
2 Charis O'Connor (Guildford&G) 5.46 +3.5
3 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 5.35 +1.2
4 Joanne Regan (Walton AC) 4.89 +1.9
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 15.48
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 12.57
3 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 11.37
4 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 10.58
5 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 10.55
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jade Nicholls (Shaft.Barnet) 46.58
2 Angela Mitchell (Harrow AC) 35.57
3 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 35.33
4 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 33.52
5 Kasia Kublik (Redhill&SyB) 30.19
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford&G) 43.27
2 Belinda Heil (Belgrave H) 42.20
3 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 37.50
4 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 36.03
5 Joanne Regan (Walton AC) 22.12
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 32.19

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.