SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ayomide Segun (Croydon H) 13.52 +2.0 Q
2 Scott Rees (StMRichmond) 13.78 +2.0 Q
3 Andrew Lomax (Woking AC) 13.79 +2.0 q
4 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory) 14.16 +2.0 q
5 Liam Walter (Sutton&District) 15.03 +2.0
6 Ethan Forster (Camberley&Dist) 16.80 +2.0
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 13.46 -1.3 Q
2 Creston Harrison (South London) 13.56 -1.3 Q
3 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 13.76 -1.3 q
4 Ryan Gondoh (Croydon H) 13.87 -1.3 q
5 Kamal Reid (Herne Hill H) 14.27 -1.3
6 Giles Robinson (WindsorSE&H) 14.28 -1.3
7 Robin Mills (Woking AC) 14.46 -1.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ayomide Segun (Croydon H) 13.26 +1.4
2 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 13.28 +1.4
3 Creston Harrison (South London) 13.37 +1.4
4 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 13.57 +1.4
5 Ryan Gondoh (Croydon H) 13.76 +1.4
6 Scott Rees (StMRichmond) 13.91 +1.4
7 Andrew Lomax (Woking AC) 13.93 +1.4
Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory) DNS
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ayomide Segun (Croydon H) 27.78 Q
2 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 27.79 Q
3 Jamil Harris-Blair (Herne Hill H) 28.07 q
4 Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 29.72 q
5 Jack Major (WindsorSE&H) 30.02
6 Robin Mills (Woking AC) 31.34
7 James Kerr (Sutton&District) 32.60
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 27.38 Q
2 Chris Eveleigh (Crawley AC) 28.23 Q
3 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 28.44 q
4 Giles Robinson (WindsorSE&H) 28.60 q
5 Liam Walter (Sutton&District) 30.10
6 Daniel Johnson (Woking AC) 30.33
7 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 30.46
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 27.35
2 Ayomide Segun (Croydon H) 27.56
3 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 27.71
4 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 28.64
5 Giles Robinson (WindsorSE&H) 28.70
Jamil Harris-Blair (Herne Hill H) DNS
Chris Eveleigh (Crawley AC) DNS
Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) DNS
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew Lomax (Woking AC) 2:34.9 Q
2 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:35.9 Q
3 Nathan Inkester (Epsom & Ewell) 2:36.8
4 Stirling Gibbons (Croydon H) 2:38.3
5 William Goddard (WindsorSE&H) 2:43.5
6 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 2:46.8
7 Benjamin Baxter (DorkingMV) 2:56.9
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Josh Haasz (Croydon H) 2:26.72 Q
2 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:28.50 Q
3 Tom Coe (WindsorSE&H) 2:29.01 q
4 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.52
5 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory) 2:31.69
6 Nathan Gibson (AldershotF&D) 2:34.40
7 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 3:00.61
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 2:25.47 Q
2 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 2:27.56 Q
3 Gus Cockle (WindsorSE&H) 2:29.53 q
4 Harvey Stainthorpe (Croydon H) 2:32.72
5 Daniel Johnson (Woking AC) 2:37.85
6 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:38.57
7 James Kerr (Sutton&District) 2:51.29
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Josh Haasz (Croydon H) 2:17.16
2 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 2:20.11
3 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 2:26.00
4 Gus Cockle (WindsorSE&H) 2:26.38
5 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:27.23
6 Andrew Lomax (Woking AC) 2:28.14
7 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.59
Tom Coe (WindsorSE&H) DNF
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Tom Holden (South London) 4:38.81 CBP
2 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 4:40.95
3 Gus Cockle (WindsorSE&H) 4:49.72
4 Tim Carnell (Reigate Priory) 4:57.00
5 Cormac Scully-King (AldershotF&D) 5:01.13
6 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 5:03.38
7 Mark Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 5:04.48
8 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 5:05.62
9 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 5:06.10
10 Ed Clark (Reigate Priory) 5:08.95
11 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 5:09.87
12 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 5:10.65
13 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 5:13.22
14 Jack Randall (Guildford&G) 5:24.24
15 William Parrott (AldershotF&D) 5:29.38
16 Tom Michelmore (Oxted S) 5:33.73
17 Ethan Forster (Camberley&Dist) 5:33.99
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ryan Gondoh (Croydon H) 13.8
2 Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 14.8
3 James Rady (Holland Sports) 15.6
4 Robin Mills (Woking AC) 16.0
5 Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 16.5
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Josh Haasz (Croydon H) 1.40
2 Daniel Johnson (Woking AC) 1.28
3 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.25
4 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 1.20
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 4.60 +1.8
2 Josh Haasz (Croydon H) 4.52 +0.9
3 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 4.25w +2.3
4 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 4.16 +1.7
5 Kamal Reid (Herne Hill H) 4.15 -0.4
6 Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 4.14 +1.2
7 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 4.12 +2.0
8 Daniel Johnson (Woking AC) 4.05 +0.8
9 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 3.83 +1.9
10 Andrew Lomax (Woking AC) 3.74 +2.0
11 Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 3.66w +2.1
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Simi Obi-Adewole (South London) 8.51
2 Aaron Gilfillan (Sutton&District) 7.82
3 Isaac Henriquez (Kingston & Poly) 5.16
4 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 5.16
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Simi Obi-Adewole (South London) 25.80
2 Aaron Gilfillian (Sutton&District) 24.19
3 Conrad Chatterton (Slough) 15.57
4 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 14.50
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 23.01
2 Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 20.95
3 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 20.92
4 Aaron Gilfillian (Sutton&District) 19.77
5 Isaac Henriquez (Kingston & Poly) 16.95
6 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 14.64
7 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 14.54

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.