SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Finn Nightingale (South London) 11.84 -0.9 Q
2 Taiwo Kamoju (Croydon H) 12.67 -0.9 Q
3 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 12.76 -0.9 q
4 Lewis Bateman (Walton AC) 13.03 -0.9 q
5 Eric Burke (StMRichmond / (King G S)) 13.08 -0.9
6 Ryan Hughes (Latymer Up) 14.63 -0.9
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 11.74 -1.0 Q
2 David Pratt (unattached) 12.28 -1.0 Q
3 Tyrie Obuks (South London) 13.05 -1.0
4 Andrew Evans (Sutton&District) 13.10 -1.0
5 Harry Ramsey (DorkingMV) 13.93 -1.0
6 Jonah Dykes (Winch) 13.97 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jake Bernard (Croydon H) 12.60 Q
2 Jack Page (Woking AC) 12.95 Q
3 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 13.07
4 Andre Livingston (Sutton&District) 13.42
5 Luke Holmes (WindsorSE&H) 13.70
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 11.67
2 David Pratt (Croydon H) 11.84
3 Jake Bernard (Croydon H) 11.85
4 Finn Nightingale (South London) 11.97
5 Taiwo Kamoju (Croydon H) 12.70
6 Jack Page (Woking AC) 12.70
7 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 12.74
8 Lewis Bateman (Walton AC) 13.11
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 23.48 +0.8 Q
2 Jack Page (Woking AC) 25.13 +0.8 Q
3 Tyrie Obuks (South London) 26.06 +0.8 q
4 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 26.18 +0.8 q
5 Tom Rouvray (Kingston & Poly) 26.95 +0.8
6 Adam Fieldgate (Camberley&Dist) 27.65 +0.8
7 Andre Livingston (Sutton&District) 27.91 +0.8
8 Nathan Judson Richardson (Kingston & Poly) 27.95 +0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Finn Nightingale (South London) 23.86 +1.1 Q
2 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 24.32 +1.1 Q
3 Taiwo Kamoju (Croydon H) 25.85 +1.1 q
4 Luke Holmes (WindsorSE&H) 26.31 +1.1 q
5 Eric Burke (StMRichmond / (King G S)) 26.77 +1.1
6 Tristan Gee (AldershotF&D) 27.94 +1.1
7 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 29.30 +1.1
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 23.65 -1.4
2 Finn Nightingale (South London) 24.05 -1.4
3 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 24.48 -1.4
4 Jack Page (Woking AC) 25.35 -1.4
5 Tyrie Obuks (South London) 26.16 -1.4
6 Taiwo Kamoju (Croydon H) 26.19 -1.4
7 Luke Holmes (WindsorSE&H) 26.41 -1.4
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) DNS
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Omari Carr-Miller (Croydon H) 51.61 CBP
2 George Munt (Sutton&District) 54.62
3 Thomas Dawson (Kingston & Poly) 62.73
4 Harry Ramsey (DorkingMV) 66.11
5 Thomas Ball (DorkingMV) 66.57
6 Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 69.08
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 2:28.33 Q
2 Omari Carr-Miller (Croydon H) 2:28.48 Q
3 Oliver May (DorkingMV) 2:28.70
4 Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G) 2:30.79
5 William Rady (Holland Sports) 2:34.37
6 Alex Phillips (Oxted S) 2:38.14
7 Ben Menham (Oxted S) 2:42.38
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Tom Mulligan (Oxted S) 2:19.12 Q
2 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.22 Q
3 Timothy Livingstone (HerculesWimb) 2:19.45 q
4 Ben Watson (Oxted S) 2:27.62
5 Samuel Eglen (AldershotF&D) 2:28.27
6 Nikolay Schubert (Kingston & Poly) 2:32.91
7 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 2:41.14
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 2:18.82 Q
2 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 2:19.05 Q
3 David Fitzpatrick (Kingston & Poly) 2:23.51 q
4 Tristan Gee (AldershotF&D) 2:24.08
5 Michael Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:27.48
6 Ben Foreman (South London) 2:27.75
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Omari Carr-Miller (Croydon H) 2:03.29
2 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 2:05.15
3 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 2:06.47
4 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 2:07.33
5 Tom Mulligan (Oxted S) 2:08.66
6 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 2:14.84
David Fitzpatrick (Kingston & Poly) DNS
Timothy Livingstone (HerculesWimb) DNS
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 4:22.76
2 Adam Hulin (DorkingMV) 4:29.26
3 William Robinson (Reigate Priory) 4:29.66
4 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 4:31.35
5 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 4:43.83
6 Joseph Clark (HerculesWimb) 4:44.05
7 Jack Wyllie (DorkingMV) 4:46.24
8 Jack Rowe (WindsorSE&H) 4:52.38
9 Timothy Livingstone (HerculesWimb) 4:55.10
10 Sam Vassall (Kingston & Poly) 5:01.16
11 William Rady (Holland Sports) 5:02.48
12 Ben Foreman (South London) 5:05.14
13 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 5:07.72
14 Michael Brown (Herne Hill H) 5:10.36
15 Ashraf Ould-Dada (Woking AC) 5:11.69
16 Luke Semikin (Sutton&District) 5:15.80
17 Nathan Judson Richardson (Kingston & Poly) 5:28.90
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ben Bradley (WindsorSE&H) 9:54.46
2 Dom Nolan (Oxted S) 10:18.12
3 Jack Rowe (WindsorSE&H) 10:22.66
4 Hugh Saunders (Oxted S) 11:38.76
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 11.88 +0.5
2 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 12.58 +0.5
3 Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 13.28 +0.5
4 Harry Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 14.46 +0.5
5 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 15.41 +0.5
6 Jonah Dykes (Winch) 15.48 +0.5
7 Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 16.10 +0.5
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 1.83 CBP
2 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 1.50
3 Robert Richards (HerculesWimb) 1.45
4 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1.45
5 Adam Fieldgate (Camberley&Dist) 1.35
6 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 1.20
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Daniel Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 2.30
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 5.57 +1.8
2 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 5.31w +2.4
3 Finn Nightingale (South London) 5.23 +0.6
4 David Fitzpatrick (Kingston & Poly) 5.19 +0.8
5 Tyrie Obuks (South London) 4.83 +0.8
6 Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 4.74w +3.6
7 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 4.52w +3.7
8 Rory Chatterton (Slough) 4.51 +1.7
9 Nathan Judson Richardson (Kingston & Poly) 4.45 +0.8
10 Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 4.41w +2.5
11 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.21w +2.3
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Timothy Livingstone (HerculesWimb) 8.13
2 Oscar Cotton (Holland Sports) 7.83
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Faraz Rafi (Croydon H) 40.65 CBP
2 Oscar Cotton (Holland Sports) 20.17
3 Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 18.36
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 William van Klaveren (Kingston & Poly) 31.10
2 Robert Richards (HerculesWimb) 21.77

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.