SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 12.85w +2.3 Q
2 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 13.42w +2.3 Q
3 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 13.69w +2.3 q
4 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 13.80w +2.3 q
5 Lucy Paskell (Walton AC) 13.94w +2.3
6 Maisie Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.97w +2.3
7 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 14.17w +2.3
8 Samantha Ross (Reigate Priory) 14.53w +2.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Eleanor White (Sutton&District) 13.21 +1.4 Q
2 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 13.52 +1.4 Q
3 Alexandra Abidoun (Croydon H) 13.56 +1.4 q
4 Luisa Marchant (DorkingMV) 13.89 +1.4 q
5 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 13.91 +1.4
6 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 14.10 +1.4
7 Rhyannon Evans-Argent (Sutton&District) 14.33 +1.4
8 Lucy Baber (Epsom & Ewell) 14.94 +1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 12.94 +0.7
2 Eleanor White (Sutton&District) 13.23 +0.7
3 Alexandra Abidoun (Croydon H) 13.36 +0.7
4 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 13.57 +0.7
5 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 13.63 +0.7
6 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 13.82 +0.7
7 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 14.09 +0.7
8 Luisa Marchant (DorkingMV) 14.18 +0.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 26.86 -2.7 Q
2 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 28.62 -2.7 Q
3 Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 28.84 -2.7 q
4 Rhyannon Evans-Argent (Sutton&District) 29.42 -2.7 q
5 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 29.50 -2.7
6 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 29.62 -2.7
7 Maisie Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 30.81 -2.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Eleanor White (Sutton&District) 27.23 -0.9 Q
2 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 28.46 -0.9 Q
3 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 28.69 -0.9 q
4 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 28.90 -0.9 q
5 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 30.82 -0.9
6 Charlotte Watson (Reigate Priory) 30.84 -0.9
7 Mae Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 32.19 -0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 26.29 0.0
2 Eleanor White (Sutton&District) 26.76 0.0
3 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 28.34 0.0
4 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 28.46 0.0
5 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 28.70 0.0
6 Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 28.80 0.0
7 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 29.15 0.0
8 Rhyannon Evans-Argent (Sutton&District) 29.49 0.0
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 2:31.51 Q
2 Grace McDonagh (Sutton&District) 2:33.36 Q
3 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 2:36.11
4 Maria Kavanagh (South London) 2:38.12
5 Lisa Ferguson (Reigate Priory) 2:39.11
6 Bethany Gibson (AldershotF&D) 2:39.92
7 Leah Dyson (DorkingMV) 2:48.02
8 Layla Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 2:58.92
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 2:21.93 Q
2 Ruth Myburgh (South London) 2:22.48 Q
3 Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 2:23.65 q
4 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 2:30.69 q
5 Ellie Bollons (AldershotF&D) 2:39.77
6 Sophie Foreman (South London) 2:40.93
7 Abbie Chay (Reigate Priory) 2:42.03
8 Karina Maurice (Croydon H) 2:50.07
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Poppy Disley-May (Guildford&G) 2:28.03 Q
2 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 2:28.42 Q
3 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 2:32.71
4 Emma Maurer (WindsorSE&H) 2:39.98
5 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 2:42.61
6 Laura Higton (WindsorSE&H) 2:43.22
7 Helen Davies (Kingston & Poly) 2:50.20
8 Jenny Miles (Kingston & Poly) 2:53.74
9 Amber Acres-McGuigan (AldershotF&D) 2:53.86
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 2:22.38
2 Ruth Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 2:22.78
3 Ruth Myburgh (South London) 2:24.09
4 Poppy Disley-May (Guildford&G) 2:26.98
5 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 2:28.97
6 Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 2:29.57
7 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 2:33.76
8 Grace McDonagh (Sutton&District) 2:34.52
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Poppy Disley-May (Guildford&G) 5:07.13 Q
2 Tabitha Adams (S'oaks) 5:08.31 Q
3 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 5:12.25 Q
4 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 5:15.02 Q
5 Alice Wills (Walton AC) 5:16.13 q
6 Alexandra West (Herne Hill H) 5:20.36 q
7 Ellie Bollons (AldershotF&D) 5:21.58
8 Darcy Grant (Reigate Priory) 5:22.46
9 Francesca Meade (Herne Hill H) 5:28.03
10 Hollie Maskell (DorkingMV) 5:28.93
11 Jenny Miles (Kingston & Poly) 5:49.25
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 5:04.07 Q
2 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 5:08.30 Q
3 Sophie Storey (Guildford&G) 5:13.05 Q
4 Sophie Foreman (South London) 5:13.65 Q
5 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 5:17.56 q
6 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 5:20.23 q
7 Faye Holder (StMRichmond) 5:26.94
8 Helen Bridgman (DorkingMV) 5:29.45
9 Billie Barbour 5:30.23
10 Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 5:49.05
11 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 5:58.18
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 4:49.17
2 Poppy Disley-May (Guildford&G) 4:54.60
3 Sophie Storey (Guildford&G) 4:56.09
4 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 5:03.05
5 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 5:11.23
6 Tabitha Adams (S'oaks) 5:13.65
7 Alexandra West (Herne Hill H) 5:14.42
8 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 5:14.71
9 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 5:15.07
10 Sophie Foreman (South London) 5:15.50
11 Alice Wills (Walton AC) 5:22.52
12 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 5:28.51
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jahisha Thomas (Sutton&District) 11.8 Q
2 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 12.5 Q
3 Eleanor Simpson (AldershotF&D) 12.7 q
4 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 q
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 12.7 Q
1 Ashling Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 12.7 Q
3 Lydie Whiteley (Crawley AC) 14.0 q
4 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 14.3 q
5 Mae Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 15.4
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jahisha Thomas (Sutton&District) 11.74
2 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 12.14
3 Ashling Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 12.42
4 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 12.63
5 Eleanor Simpson (AldershotF&D) 12.87
6 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 13.34
7 Lydie Whiteley (Crawley AC) 13.78
8 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 14.09
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 1.53
2 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 1.50
3 = Jahisha Thomas (Sutton&District) 1.45
3 = Beth Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
5 = Leah Dyson (DorkingMV) 1.40
5 = Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
7 = Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 1.35
7 = Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 1.35
9 Amy de Beaux (Guildford&G) 1.35
10 Charlotte Merrifield (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
11 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 1.20
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 5.02 +1.0
2 Jahisha Thomas (Sutton&District) 4.95 +0.6
3 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 4.56 +1.5
4 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 4.49 +1.3
5 Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 4.46w +3.2
6 Zoe Doran (Herne Hill H) 4.40 +1.1
7 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 4.28 +1.9
8 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.19 +2.0
9 Lucy Baber (Epsom & Ewell) 3.73 +0.5
10 Charlotte Watson (Reigate Priory) 3.62 +0.6
11 Lisa Ferguson (Reigate Priory) 3.61 +1.0
12 Layla Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 3.56 +0.8
13 Maisie Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 3.51 +1.7
14 Charlotte Merrifield (Kingston & Poly) 3.49 +1.6
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London) 8.14
2 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina (Herne Hill H) 7.95
3 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 7.73
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina (Herne Hill H) 26.10
2 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London) 20.09
3 Helen Bridgman (DorkingMV) 18.91
4 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 16.91
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Rosie Hudson (Kingston & Poly) 25.03 CBP
2 Leanne Jupp (Walton AC) 23.76
3 Emma Francis (Walton AC) 23.68
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jojo Jameson (Guildford&G) 23.63
2 Maura Maughan (Croydon H) 23.39

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.