SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 July 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Andre Gibbs (Croydon H) 11.32 +1.9 Q
2 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 11.33 +1.9 Q
3 Adam Ike (Sutton&District) 11.63 +1.9 Q
4 Jonathan Clarke (Herne Hill H) 11.84 +1.9 Q
5 Kwame Francis (Croydon H) 11.96 +1.9 q
6 Michael Jansen (Guildford&G) 12.10 +1.9
7 Santiago Aviles (Sthbgh S) 14.07 +1.9
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joshua Street (South London) 11.06w +2.4 Q
2 Elliot Safo (Croydon H) 11.29w +2.4 Q
3 Andre Thomas-Richards (Herne Hill H) 11.34w +2.4 Q
4 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 11.69w +2.4 Q
5 Jerome Reid (Thomas More S) 12.09w +2.4 q
6 Ashley Harmsworth (Camberley&Dist) 12.23w +2.4
Joe Yarde (Croydon H) DNS
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Cameron Smith (Croydon H) 11.18 +1.3 Q
2 Michael Bennett (Herne Hill H) 11.45 +1.3 Q
3 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 11.65 +1.3 Q
4 Julien Allwood (Herne Hill H) 11.82 +1.3 Q
5 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (HerculesWimb) 11.90 +1.3 q
6 Ashley Campbell (Herne Hill H) 11.98 +1.3 q
7 Marlon McFarlane 12.99 +1.3
8 Jason Reid (Thomas More S) 13.16 +1.3
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joshua Street (South London) 11.12 -1.4 Q
2 Andre Gibbs (Croydon H) 11.19 -1.4 Q
3 Michael Bennett (Herne Hill H) 11.46 -1.4 Q
4 Andre Thomas-Richards (Herne Hill H) 11.53 -1.4 Q
5 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 11.80 -1.4
6 Julien Allwood (Herne Hill H) 11.93 -1.4
7 Kwame Francis (Croydon H) 11.98 -1.4
8 Ashley Campbell (Herne Hill H) 11.98 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Cameron Smith (Croydon H) 11.16 -1.4 Q
2 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 11.34 -1.4 Q
3 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 11.42 -1.4 Q
4 Elliot Safo (Croydon H) 11.45 -1.4 Q
5 Adam Ike (Sutton&District) 11.61 -1.4
6 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (HerculesWimb) 12.09 -1.4
7 Jonathan Clarke (Herne Hill H) 12.26 -1.4
Jerome Reid (Thomas More S) DNS
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Cameron Smith (Croydon H) 10.97 +1.4
2 Andre Gibbs (Croydon H) 11.03 +1.4
3 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 11.08 +1.4
4 Joshua Street (South London) 11.12 +1.4
5 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 11.35 +1.4
6 Andre Thomas-Richards (Herne Hill H) 11.39 +1.4
7 Elliot Safo (Croydon H) 11.40 +1.4
8 Michael Bennett (Herne Hill H) 11.41 +1.4
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Adam Ike (Sutton&District) 23.33 -1.4 Q
2 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 23.36 -1.4 Q
3 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (HerculesWimb) 23.91 -1.4 q
4 Elliot Welch (Croydon H) 24.35 -1.4
5 Richard Appiah (J Fisher S) 24.65 -1.4
6 Ashley Campbell (Herne Hill H) 24.85 -1.4
7 Ashley Harmsworth (Camberley&Dist) 25.43 -1.4
8 Oliver Perchard (Epsom & Ewell) 25.46 -1.4
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andre Gibbs (Croydon H) 23.37 -0.7 Q
2 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 23.52 -0.7 Q
3 Rorie Robinson (Herne Hill H) 23.71 -0.7 q
4 Kyan Korateng (Kingston & Poly) 24.06 -0.7 q
5 Michael Jansen (Guildford&G) 24.14 -0.7 q
6 Nemat Jafari (Sutton&District) 24.59 -0.7
7 Tom Richards (HerculesWimb) 24.88 -0.7
8 Tom Charman (Reigate Priory) 25.29 -0.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 22.86 +1.8
2 Andre Gibbs (Croydon H) 23.13 +1.8
3 Adam Ike (Sutton&District) 23.40 +1.8
4 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 23.40 +1.8
5 Kyan Korateng (Kingston & Poly) 23.90 +1.8
6 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (HerculesWimb) 23.91 +1.8
7 Rorie Robinson (Herne Hill H) 23.97 +1.8
8 Michael Jansen (Guildford&G) 24.01 +1.8
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Stefan Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 50.34
2 Elliot Welch (Croydon H) 53.30
3 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 53.84
4 Jonathan Clarke (Herne Hill H) 55.14
5 Luke Hearn (Woking AC) 55.79
6 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 57.27
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ross Franks (StMRichmond) 2:01.47 Q
2 Elliott Woolmer (WindsorSE&H) 2:03.74 Q
3 Hugh Baker (DorkingMV) 2:05.77 q
4 Ed Saywell (HerculesWimb) 2:07.64
5 Jack Stevenson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:08.08
6 Dom Hull (Oxted S) 2:08.54
Ashley Harmsworth (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Stefan Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 2:06.54 Q
2 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 2:06.62 Q
3 George Corcoran (Kingston & Poly) 2:07.16
4 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 2:09.83
5 Shane Streeter (Woking AC) 2:15.03
6 Daniel Coe (WindsorSE&H) 2:16.23
7 Paul Stables (HerculesWimb) 2:19.94
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Liam White (HerculesWimb) 2:00.83 Q
2 Connor Vine (WindsorSE&H) 2:00.90 Q
3 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 2:01.89 q
4 Jordan Maurice (Croydon H) 2:06.12
5 Luke Hearn (Woking AC) 2:10.64
6 James Bixley (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.96
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ross Franks (StMRichmond) 1:57.19
2 Stefan Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 1:57.85
3 Liam White (HerculesWimb) 1:59.31
4 Connor Vine (WindsorSE&H) 1:59.92
5 Elliott Woolmer (WindsorSE&H) 2:00.63
6 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 2:02.58
7 Hugh Baker (DorkingMV) 2:03.15
8 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 2:08.84
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Liam White (HerculesWimb) 4:11.34
2 Connor Vine (WindsorSE&H) 4:13.55
3 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 4:14.09
4 Jordan Maurice (Croydon H) 4:14.86
5 Ed Saywell (HerculesWimb) 4:21.96
6 Jack Cosson (Woking AC) 4:23.44
7 Scott Fanner (Croydon H) 4:25.87
8 George Corcoran (Kingston & Poly) 4:27.42
9 Shane Streeter (Woking AC) 4:32.94
10 Mark Plackett (Croydon H) 4:34.73
11 Billy Holmes (Herne Hill H) 4:42.84
12 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 4:59.31
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joshua Grace (AldershotF&D) 9:13.37
2 Kegan Lymn (WindsorSE&H) 9:13.90
3 Ian Bailey (AldershotF&D) 9:15.28
4 Nathan Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 9:28.39
5 Ollie Garrod (Epsom & Ewell) 9:43.74
6 Matthew Rees (AldershotF&D) 10:00.25
7 Alex Penfold (Sutton&District) 10:10.00
8 George Thomas (Walton AC) 10:11.55
9 Dom Hull (Oxted S) 11:06.19
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andre Thomas-Richards (Herne Hill H) 13.98
2 Anthony Cummings (Croydon H) 14.23
3 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 14.39
4 Craig Hart (Sutton&District) 14.43
5 Joe Yarde (Croydon H) 15.66
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Martin Lay (Epsom & Ewell) 64.46
2 Ben Kennard (Walton AC) 67.77
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Thomas Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 1.75
2 Harry Rogers (Croydon H) 1.65
3 Martin Lay (Epsom & Ewell) 1.55
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jack Phipps (Woking AC) 4.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 6.58 (NWR)
2 Elliot Safo (Croydon H) 6.39 +0.9
3 Kevin Bangato (Sutton&District) 6.38 (NWR)
4 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 6.21 +1.7
5 Greg Ames (DorkingMV) 6.05 +0.8
6 Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 5.50w +2.1
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Julien Allwood (Herne Hill H) 14.40 +1.3
2 Jonathan Ilori (Croydon H) 13.61 -0.1
3 Joe Lawrence (Sutton&District) 13.37 +0.2
4 James Otoo (Sutton&District) 12.21 +0.2
5 Javari Cameron (Croydon H) 11.32 +0.2
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Thomas Bullen (South London) 12.09
2 Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 9.46
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 David Mitchell (Croydon H) 36.52
2 Thomas Bullen (South London) 35.52
3 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 28.82
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 David Mitchell (Croydon H) 35.61
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 David Simmonds (Guildford&G) 43.34
2 David Mitchell (Croydon H) 41.47
3 Grant Barrington (Sutton&District) 41.07
4 Martin Lay (Epsom & Ewell) 40.73
5 Aaron Bowles (Croydon H) 40.13
6 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 34.16
7 Asher Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 30.31

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.