SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 12.7 Q
2 Shanice Harrison (South London) 12.8 Q
3 Rachel Mayhew (Herne Hill H) 12.9 q
4 Georgia Taylor (WindsorSE&H) 13.5 q
5 Megan Smith (AldershotF&D) 13.5 q
6 Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 14.1
Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Eleanor Ball (Guildford&G) 12.9 Q
2 Emma Wakrim (Sutton&District) 13.0 Q
3 Emily Ashong (Sutton&District) 13.1 q
4 Poppy Moore (Holland Sports) 13.6
5 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 13.6
6 Davina Dubidad (Croydon H) 13.7
Amelia Richards (Sutton&District) DNS
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 12.71 -1.5
2 Shanice Harrison (South London) 12.87 -1.5
3 Rachel Mayhew (Herne Hill H) 12.90 -1.5
4 Eleanor Ball (Guildford&G) 12.98 -1.5
5 Emma Wakrim (Sutton&District) 13.11 -1.5
6 Emily Ashong (Sutton&District) 13.34 -1.5
7 Georgia Taylor (WindsorSE&H) 13.65 -1.5
8 Megan Smith (AldershotF&D) 13.66 -1.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 25.63 +1.4 Q
2 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 26.23 +1.4 Q
3 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 26.63 +1.4 q
4 Kayons Christie (Croydon H) 26.63 +1.4 q
5 Emily Ashong (Sutton&District) 27.86 +1.4
6 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 28.02 +1.4
7 Lois McLean (Sutton&District) 28.83 +1.4
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 25.60 +0.1 Q
2 Shanice Harrison (South London) 25.91 +0.1 Q
3 Emma Wakrim (Sutton&District) 26.37 +0.1 q
4 Emily de Beaux (Guildford&G) 27.06 +0.1 q
5 Charlotte Gibbs (Guildford&G) 27.81 +0.1
6 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 29.05 +0.1
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 25.81
2 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 26.05
3 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 26.14
4 Shanice Harrison (South London) 26.21
5 Emma Wakrim (Sutton&District) 26.71
6 Kayons Christie (Croydon H) 27.12
7 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 27.45
8 Emily de Beaux (Guildford&G) 27.75
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Amy Allcock (AldershotF&D) 40.57 Q
2 Yimika Adewakun (Sutton&District) 41.13 Q
3 Kayons Christie (Croydon H) 42.72 q
4 Aisha Naibe-Wey (Herne Hill H) 43.73
5 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 43.77
6 Charlotte Gibbs (Guildford&G) 44.39
7 Harriet Field (South London) 44.70
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 40.80 Q
2 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 41.52 Q
3 Emma Barlow (Croydon H) 42.73 q
4 Georgia Taylor (WindsorSE&H) 43.34 q
5 Naomi Carvalho (Sutton&District) 43.55 q
6 Jess McCabe (Guildford&G) 43.73
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 40.46
2 Amy Allcock (AldershotF&D) 40.63
3 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 41.16
4 Yimika Adewakun (Sutton&District) 41.92
5 Emma Barlow (Croydon H) 42.92
6 Naomi Carvalho (Sutton&District) 43.73
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 2:15.77
2 Hannah Edwards (Herne Hill H) 2:16.79
3 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 2:17.43
4 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 2:20.42
5 Molly Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 2:20.64
6 Emer Kerr (Sutton&District) 2:25.30
7 Lydia Carnell (Reigate Priory) 2:30.91
8 Hayley Wallis (Guildford&G) 2:37.06
9 Emily Wilkinson (WindsorSE&H) 2:42.47
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Georgia Peel (AldershotF&D) 4:38.60
2 Calypso Finch (Reigate Priory) 4:44.29
3 Mae Partridge (AldershotF&D) 4:46.9
4 Bethan Hubbard (AldershotF&D) 4:50.3
5 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 4:52.63
6 Madelaine Garner (StMRichmond) 4:55.14
7 Imogen Walsh (Guildford&G) 5:11.92
8 Katie Bingle (Guildford&G) 5:17.00
9 Beth Semikin (Sutton&District) 5:17.53
Sarah Spears (WindsorSE&H) DNF
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 9:49.73 CBP
2 Georgia Peel (AldershotF&D) 10:00.61
3 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 10:14.10
4 Calypso Finch (Reigate Priory) 10:28.89
5 Madeleine Garner (StMRichmond) 10:52.43
6 Tamsin Cornelius (Herne Hill H) 13:26.29
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jess McCabe (Guildford&G) 12.3
2 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 12.4
3 Amelia Richards (Sutton&District) 12.6
4 Kate Lee (Walton AC) 14.6
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Kate Lee (Walton AC) 51.21
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Abrams (Sutton&District) 1.65
2 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 1.55
3 Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 1.40
4 Emily McIlwain (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
5 Kate Lee (Walton AC) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Angharad Seaton (Herne Hill H) 2.40
Rosa Williams (Herne Hill H) NH
Evelina Russell (Herne Hill H) NH
Josie Rampley (Herne Hill H) NH
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sarah Abrams (Sutton&District) 5.45 +1.0
2 Amelia Richards (Sutton&District) 5.29 +0.9
3 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 4.82w +3.4
4 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 4.64 +0.9
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sarah Abrams (Sutton&District) 11.22 +1.2
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 10.08
2 Holly Stroud (Guildford&G) 9.68
3 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 9.46
4 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 9.35
5 Sarah Bridgman (DorkingMV) 9.19
6 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 7.89
7 Hannah Shephard (Epsom & Ewell) 6.89
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 34.84
2 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 30.94
3 Holly Stroud (Guildford&G) 30.74
4 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 27.69
5 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 27.10
6 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 22.07
7 Hannah Shephard (Epsom & Ewell) 19.70
8 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 17.32
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 34.14
2 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 22.97
3 Davine Dubidad (Croydon H) 19.07
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 31.89
2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon (Kingston & Poly) 31.22
3 Holly Stroud (Guildford&G) 30.22
4 Harriet Field (South London) 29.35
5 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 25.39
6 Eleanor van Klaveren (Kingston & Poly) 23.28

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.