SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Simeon Ramsey-Graham (Herne Hill H) 11.43 -1.7 Q
2 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 11.49 -1.7 Q
3 Billy Porter (South London) 11.54 -1.7 q
4 Clement Boateng (Herne Hill H) 11.60 -1.7 q
5 Dominic Sebele (Sutton&District) 11.63 -1.7
6 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 11.85 -1.7
7 Christopher Gibbs (Guildford&G) 11.85 -1.7
8 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 12.05 -1.7
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 11.08 -1.8 Q
2 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.35 -1.8 Q
3 Kola Adedoyin (Blkhth&Brom) 11.40 -1.8 q
4 Stedson Dockery (Herne Hill H) 11.47 -1.8 q
5 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 11.62 -1.8
6 Burton Dredge (Herne Hill H) 11.71 -1.8
7 Reece Bowers (Sutton&District) 12.10 -1.8
8 Christopher Jennings (Kingston & Poly) 12.25 -1.8
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 11.12 -0.7
2 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.25 -0.7
3 Kola Adedoyin (Blkhth&Brom) 11.33 -0.7
4 Stedson Dockery (Herne Hill H) 11.41 -0.7
5 Simeon Ramsey-Graham (Herne Hill H) 11.42 -0.7
6 Billy Porter (South London) 11.51 -0.7
7 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 11.66 -0.7
8 Clement Boateng (Herne Hill H) 11.80 -0.7
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 22.17 +1.3 Q
2 Stedson Dockery (Herne Hill H) 22.40 +1.3 Q
3 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 22.65 +1.3 q
4 Burton Dredge (Herne Hill H) 23.09 +1.3 q
5 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 23.23 +1.3 q
6 Clement Boateng (Herne Hill H) 23.44 +1.3
7 Christopher Gibbs (Guildford&G) 23.87 +1.3
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 22.57 +0.8 Q
2 Simeon Ramsey-Graham (Herne Hill H) 22.75 +0.8 Q
3 Oladunni Soeta (Herne Hill H) 23.18 +0.8 q
4 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 23.62 +0.8
5 Billy Porter (South London) 23.64 +0.8
6 Reece Bowers (Sutton&District) 24.02 +0.8
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 22.19 -0.4
2 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 22.64 -0.4
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 22.82 -0.4
4 Simeon Ramsey-Graham (Herne Hill H) 22.84 -0.4
5 Oladunni Soeta (Herne Hill H) 23.07 -0.4
6 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 23.18 -0.4
7 Burton Dredge (Herne Hill H) 23.27 -0.4
8 Stedson Dockery (Herne Hill H) 23.34 -0.4
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Matt Threadgold (Belgrave H) 51.78 Q
2 Ayrton Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 51.79 Q
3 Joshua Dada (Herne Hill H) 52.57 q
4 Ashley Warner (AldershotF&D) 53.48 q
5 Christopher Jennings (Kingston & Poly) 56.99
6 Salah Hubsei (Sutton&District) 59.13
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 50.71 Q
2 Matthew Grant (South London) 51.38 Q
3 Melvyn Anykam (Belgrave H) 51.65 q
4 Richard Smeaton (Kingston & Poly) 52.04 q
5 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 54.33
6 Ben Osonaike (Sutton&District) 56.41
7 Martin Norman (Walton AC) 57.41
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 50.51
2 Matt Threadgold (Belgrave H) 50.92
3 Ayrton Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 50.96
4 Melvyn Anukam (Belgrave H) 51.16
5 Matthew Grant (South London) 51.52
6 Joshua Dada (Herne Hill H) 52.64
7 Ashley Warner (AldershotF&D) 54.66
Richard Smeaton (Kingston & Poly) DNS
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ben Wallis (Guildford&G) 1:57.09
2 Tom Hart (South London) 1:57.40
3 Jonny Hay (AldershotF&D) 1:57.65
4 Alex Rice (South London) 2:01.78
5 Alex Ferrelly (Walton AC) 2:06.59
6 George Pilling (AldershotF&D) 2:07.75
7 Richard Calder (Woking AC) 2:09.83
8 Chris Williams (Oxted S) 2:10.52
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jonny Hay (AldershotF&D) 4:03.74
2 Mickey Reed (AldershotF&D) 4:03.86
3 Luke Caldwell (DorkingMV) 4:05.32
4 Harry Lloyd-Gardner (Reigate Priory) 4:22.75
5 Richard Calder (Woking AC) 4:29.62
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Mickey Reed (AldershotF&D) 9:10.08
2 Daniel Sellman (South London) 9:27.75
3 Jack Bourne (South London) 9:59.92
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Matthew Walcott (Herne Hill H) 14.74 +0.7 CBP
2 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 15.02 +0.7
3 Jake Rose (BasingstkeMH) 39.65 +0.7
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Matt Threadgold (Belgrave H) 55.82
2 Tom Parry (Kingston & Poly) 56.61
3 Jacob Andrews (Kent AC) 62.29
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alex Wright (Belgrave H) 12:51.93
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ryan Clancy (Sutton&District) 1.80
2 Ayrton Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75
Tariq Fadare (Sutton&District) NH
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ned Quiney (Croydon H) 4.60
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jermain Olasan (Blkhth&Brom) 6.74 +2.0
2 Cale Edmunds (HerculesWimb) 6.53 +0.6
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Babatunde Amosu (Croydon H) 15.50 +0.3 CBP
2 Kola Adedoyin (Blkhth&Brom) 14.59 -0.5
3 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi (Croydon H) 13.54 +1.2
4 Olushola Olojo (Herne Hill H) 13.19 +1.1
5 Patrick Hillyer (Kingston & Poly) 12.14 -0.1
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Nathan Featherstone (Epsom & Ewell) 10.77
2 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 9.40
3 Billy Porter (South London) 8.76
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Thomas Ashby (Herne Hill H) 52.25
2 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 26.74
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Nathan Featherstone (Epsom & Ewell) 32.79
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ross Norton (Sutton&District) 49.91
2 Matt Threadgold (Belgrave H) 34.15

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.