SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 1 June 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.8 0.0 Q
2 Jeffrey Ocrah (Herne Hill H) 11.1 0.0 Q
3 Dwayne Dowding (HerculesWimb) 11.1 0.0 r
4 Stedson Dockery (Herne Hill H) 11.1 0.0 r
5 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.1 0.0 r
6 Pat Logan (Kingston & Poly) 11.7 0.0
7 Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) 12.4 0.0
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 11.03 0.0 Q
2 Cyle Carty (Sutton&District) 11.03 0.0 Q
3 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 11.16 0.0 r
5 Ryan Ffrench-Shand (Belgrave H) 11.17 0.0
6 David Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.24 0.0
7 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.33 0.0
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Stephen Emelieze (WoodGrn+ExL) 10.92 0.0 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.92 0.0 Q
3 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.09 0.0 r
4 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 11.28 0.0
5 Bill Porter (South London) 11.33 0.0
6 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 12.14 0.0
Senior Men 100 Metres RUN-OFF
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 10.99 0.0 Q
2 Dwayne Dowding (HerculesWimb) 11.05 0.0 Q
3 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.13 0.0
4 Stedson Dockery (Herne Hill H) 11.19 0.0
- Josh Wood (Harrow AC) DQ
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.74 +0.1
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.78 +0.1
3 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 10.84 +0.1
4 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 10.87 +0.1
5 Cyle Carty (Sutton&District) 10.91 +0.1
6 Stephen Emelieze (WoodGrn+ExL) 10.93 +0.1
7 Jeffrey Ocrah (Herne Hill H) 11.04 +0.1
8 Dwayne Dowding (HerculesWimb) 11.10 +0.1
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (HerculesWimb) 22.33 Q
2 Matthew Field (Kingston & Poly) 22.93 Q
3 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.94 q
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 23.31
5 Gareth Pryce (Sutton&District) 23.45
6 Stedson Dockery (Herne Hill H) 23.53
7 Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) 25.81
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ollie King (Woking AC) 22.76 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.86 Q
3 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 23.05 q
4 Nathan Martin (Herne Hill H) 24.10
5 Darryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 24.32
6 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 24.65
7 Draco Mkpa (Kingston & Poly) 24.67
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.68 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.81 Q
3 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 23.11
4 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 23.28
5 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 23.58
6 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 23.87
7 Pat Logan (Kingston & Poly) 24.86
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 21.94 +0.5
2 Dwayne Dowding (HerculesWimb) 22.07 +0.5
3 Ollie King (Woking AC) 22.36 +0.5
4 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.42 +0.5
5 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.65 +0.5
6 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 22.82 +0.5
7 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.84 +0.5
8 Matthew Field (Kingston & Poly) 22.94 +0.5
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 51.01 Q
2 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 51.85 Q
3 Simon Boskovic (Lough Uni) 54.42 Q
4 Maris Kuklis (Kingston & Poly) 56.50 q
5 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 57.25 q
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 51.59 Q
2 Reiss Bowen (Herne Hill H) 51.80 Q
3 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 52.26 Q
4 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 57.90
5 David O'Connell (Walton AC) 58.98
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.39
2 Reiss Bowen (Herne Hill H) 49.85
3 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 49.95
4 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 50.83
5 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.75
6 Simon Boskovic (Lough Uni) 53.69
7 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 59.30
- Maris Kuklis (Kingston & Poly) DNS
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ben Wallis (Guildford&G) 1:55.42
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ben Harding (Blkhth&Brom) 4:00.41
2 Russell Bentley (Blkhth&Brom) 4:01.38
3 Kojo Kyereme (Herne Hill H) 4:06.36
4 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 4:06.90
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 15:14.38
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 15:27.98
3 Matthew Morgan (Belgrave H) 15:50.28
4 Nick Hodges (DorkingMV) 15:52.75
5 Marc Snaith (Ranelagh H) 16:47.64
6 Stephen Starvis (StridersCroy) 16:55.35
7 Gavin Lawrence (Reigate Priory) 18:31.52
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 28 August)
1 Brian Wilder (Herne Hill H) 31:35.1
2 Matthew Morgan (Belgrave H) 33:33.4
3 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 33:42.6
4 Paul Doyle (Ranelagh H) 34:14.8
5 B Shepherd (Dulwich R) 34:24.1
6 K Newton (Herne Hill H) 34:29.8
7 S Phillips (Herne Hill H) 34:37.0
8 R Singh (Herne Hill H) 35:21.0
9 Mark Humphrey (Belgrave H) 35:48.7
10 Vic Maughn (Herne Hill H) 36:08.8
11 M Dow (Herne Hill H) 37:20.0
12 Marc Snaith (Ranelagh H) 37:47.9
13 P Mitchell (South London) 38:04.5
14 A Davidson (Liss) 45:42.0
15 Tony Harran (Herne Hill H) 47:42.1
16 Andy Lea-Gerrard (Herne Hill H) 54:47.7
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Samzu Agbaje (South London) 16.94
2 Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) 22.59
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Will Hartley (Woking AC) 57.80
2 Glenn Gray (Harrow AC) 58.25
3 Adam McCarthy (Walton AC) 58.68
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 59.47
5 Didier Sorel (Herne Hill H) 61.44
6 Kenrick Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 63.33
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Horsham, 12 September)
1 Matthew Morgan (Belgrave H) 10:03.94
2 David Mason (Belgrave H) 10:35.16
3 Colin Oxlade (Croydon H) 11:52.29
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Adam Bosher (Epsom & Ewell) 4.00
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 3.80
3 Greg Conlon (Walton AC) 3.60
4 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave H) 3.20
5 Andy del Nevo (DacorumTring) 2.20
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (WoodGrn+ExL) 7.57 +0.7
2 David Cook (Kingston & Poly) 7.30 +1.4
3 Alex Fraser (Walton AC) 6.49 +0.4
4 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 6.25 +0.8
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emeka Udechuku (WoodGrn+ExL) 16.43
2 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Shaft.Barnet) 13.35
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 11.89
4 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave H) 11.02
5 Jason Kennard (Walton AC) 10.88
6 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 10.45
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emeka Udechuku (WoodGrn+ExL) 54.70
2 Chris Scott (Shaft.Barnet) 52.74
3 Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL) 50.69
4 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 38.41
5 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Shaft.Barnet) 32.37
6 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave H) 32.28
7 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 32.16
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 51.93
2 Christopher Privett (Belgrave H) 42.69
3 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 42.20
4 Paul Kelly (Woking AC) 37.39
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 54.61
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 52.57
3 Mike Clarke (Kingston & Poly) 44.73
4 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave H) 41.29
5 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 37.91

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.