SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 7 June 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Joscelynn Hopeson (Croydon H) 12.33 0.0
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 12.39 0.0
3 Shayone Simao (South London) 12.39 0.0
4 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.54 0.0
5 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill H) 12.91 0.0
6 Lyndsay St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill H) 13.23 0.0
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Shayone Simao (South London) 25.07 +0.2
2 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.60 +0.2
3 Mary Iheke (Kingston & Poly) 25.71 +0.2
4 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 26.27 +0.2
5 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 26.59 +0.2
6 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 26.78 +0.2
7 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill H) 27.01 +0.2
8 Lyndsay St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill H) 27.21 +0.2
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 56.24
2 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 58.96
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Clementine Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:14.83
2 Sophie Morris (WindsorSE&H / (Army)) 2:15.94
3 Liz Kipling (StMRichmond) 2:22.99
4 Montana Jones (AldershotF&D) 2:26.12
5 Louise Ionascu (DorkingMV) 2:26.79
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sophie Morris (WindsorSE&H / Army) 4:32.22
2 Emily Adams (AldershotF&D) 4:33.63
3 Liz Kipling (StMRichmond) 4:47.08
4 Madeleine Hardwick (Kingston & Poly) 4:56.55
5 Louise Ionascu (DorkingMV) 5:11.28
6 Rachel Stacy (Guildford&G) 5:18.42
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Liz Kipling (StMRichmond) 10:11.42
2 Alice Lethbridge (AldershotF&D) 10:25.91
3 Madeleine Hardwick (Kingston & Poly) 10:39.70
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 28 August)
1 Penelope Fixter (Herne Hill H) 46:42.1
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 16.16
2 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 17.12
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jessica Case (South London) 65.41
2 Jodie Favell (Sutton&District) 66.35
- Lana Whatley (Kingston & Poly) DNF
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Julia Machin (W40) (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75
2 Ayamba Akim (WoodGrn+ExL) 1.70
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jennifer Honeyball (Herne Hill H) 3.20
2 Louisa Clarke (Sutton&District) 2.80
3 Natasha Hart (Woking AC) 2.60
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Sarah Wellstead (Sutton&District) 5.72
2 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 5.09
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 15.32
2 Jo Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 11.93
3 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 11.63
4 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 11.42
5 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 10.47
6 Sharon St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill H) 7.87
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jade Nicholls (Shaft.Barnet) 48.83
2 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 38.76
3 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 31.71
4 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 31.39
5 Kasia Kublik (DorkingMV) 27.51
Senior Women Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford&G) 42.56
2 Belinda Heil (Belgrave H) 40.85
3 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 37.69
4 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 34.32
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 31.82

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.