SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 13.51 Q
2 Daniel James (Epsom & Ewell) 13.80 Q
3 Jack Webster (Sutton&District) 13.86 Q
4 Aaron Fagan (Herne Hill H) 14.09 q
5 Michael Chapman (Woking AC) 14.13 q
6 Carl Reed (HerculesWimb) 16.76
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 13.36 +2.8 Q
2 Sean Rafique (WindsorSE&H) 13.51 +2.8 Q
3 Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 14.18 +2.8 Q
4 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 14.18 +2.8
5 Tyrone Dean-Morris (Arch Lanf) 14.87 +2.8
6 Liam Walter (Sutton&District) 15.11 +2.8
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 13.25 +1.0
2 Sean Rafique (WindsorSE&H) 13.34 +1.0
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 13.60 +1.0
4 Daniel James (Epsom & Ewell) 13.64 +1.0
5 Jack Webster (Sutton&District) 13.95 +1.0
6 Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 14.09 +1.0
7 Michael Chapman (Woking AC) 14.20 +1.0
8 Aaron Fagan (Herne Hill H) 14.24 +1.0
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 27.54
2 Andrew Lomax (Woking AC) 27.77
3 Daniel James (Epsom & Ewell) 27.83
4 Usher Wrightman (Herne Hill H) 28.17
5 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 28.99
6 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 30.95
7 Henry Pearson (Camberley&Dist) 31.12
8 Liam Walter (Sutton&District) 31.90
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory) 2:29.42 Q
2 Charlie Mills (AldershotF&D) 2:31.77 Q
3 Harry Spawforth (Guildford&G) 2:36.67 q
4 Ethan Forster (Camberley&Dist) 2:46.54
5 Max Ferrari (Herne Hill H) 2:47.60
6 Ibby Abdu (Oxted S) 2:49.47
7 Nicholas Rilett (Kingston & Poly) 2:50.18
8 Harry Critchley (WindsorSE&H) 3:02.03
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:33.89 Q
2 James Green (Oxted S) 2:35.58 Q
3 Daniel Johnson (Woking AC) 2:41.74
4 William Goddard (WindsorSE&H) 2:44.20
5 Harry Reeves (Oxted S) 2:53.83
6 Sam Critchley (WindsorSE&H) 2:55.02
7 Mark Kiley (AldershotF&D) 2:56.77
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Nathan Inkester (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.40 Q
2 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 2:34.22 Q
3 George Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 2:35.19 q
4 Soban Inayat (HerculesWimb) 2:38.77
5 Michael Chapman (Woking AC) 2:38.85
6 Rory Harris (Slough) 2:41.80
7 Patrick Wigham (Oxted S) 2:53.02
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Nathan Inkester (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.07
2 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory) 2:25.43
3 Charlie Mills (AldershotF&D) 2:28.07
4 Harry Spawforth (Guildford&G) 2:28.89
5 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.37
6 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 2:36.77
7 James Green (Oxted S) 2:38.64
8 George Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 2:41.74
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Charlie Mills (AldershotF&D) 4:57.07
2 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 4:57.10
3 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 4:58.52
4 Henry McCann (Reigate Priory) 4:59.08
5 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 5:06.37
6 George Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 5:13.4
7 Lawrence Rook (South London) 5:16.2
8 Joshua Barthoomew (Sutton&District) 5:16.4
9 Jack Randall (Guildford&G) 5:18.3
10 Ben Barry (Sutton&District) 5:18.6
11 William Parrott (AldershotF&D) 5:20.9
12 Nathan Gibson (AldershotF&D) 5:24.3
13 James Rady (Holland Sports) 5:26.0
14 Max Ferrari (Herne Hill H) 5:28.4
15 Ethan Forster (Camberley&Dist) 5:34.9
16 Sam Critchley (WindsorSE&H) 5:47.4
17 Harry Critchley (WindsorSE&H) 5:50.5
18 Carl Reed (HerculesWimb) 5:55.3
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 13.30 CBP
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 13.93
3 Andrew Lomax (Woking AC) 14.12
4 Aaron Fagan (Herne Hill H) 14.16
5 James Rady (Holland Sports) 15.71
6 Michael Chapman (Woking AC) 16.32
7 Ethan Forster (Camberley&Dist) 18.19
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 1.40
2 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.35
3 Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 1.30
4 Daniel Johnson (Woking AC) 1.30
5 Henry Pearson (Camberley&Dist) 1.25
6 Joshua Rainier (Woking AC) 1.25
7 Tyrone Dean-Morris (Arch Lanf) 1.15
- Jake Raby (Camberley&Dist) NH
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 4.61 +1.1
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 4.29 +0.4
3 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 4.05 +0.8
4 Jake Raby (Camberley&Dist) 3.89 +0.2
5 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 3.89 +0.8
6 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 3.86 +0.7
7 Usher Wrightman (Herne Hill H) 3.79 +1.0
8 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 3.64 -0.3
9 Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 3.61 +0.2
10 Ethan Forster (Camberley&Dist) 3.45 +0.2
11 Christopher Whitrow (Camberley&Dist) 3.40 -0.1
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 7.66
2 Daniel Johnson (Woking AC) 7.47
3 Liam Walter (Sutton&District) 6.66
4 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 6.33
5 William Hur (Woking AC) 5.70
6 Henry Pearson (Camberley&Dist) 5.06
7 Christopher Whitrow (Camberley&Dist) 4.57
8 Jake Raby (Camberley&Dist) 4.56
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Hamish Owen (Guildford&G) 23.85
2 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 19.33
3 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 18.93
4 William Hur (Woking AC) 16.27
5 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 15.12
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Hamish Owen (Guildford&G) 26.24
2 Louis Rossi-Jones (South London) 25.26
3 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 23.98
4 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 20.51
5 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 18.10
6 Tyrone Dean-Morris (Arch Lanf) 17.18
7 Jonathan Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 13.38

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.