SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 1 June 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Phoebe Larn-Jones (Reigate Priory) 14.26 Q
2 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 14.51 Q
3 Irene Afriye (Croydon H) 14.69 q
4 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 14.80
5 Maisie Chamberlain (Reigate Priory) 15.40
6 Kristen Roche (Camberley&Dist) 15.41
7 Taylor Campbell (Croydon H) 15.42
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 13.54 Q
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 14.42 Q
3 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 14.95
4 Amy Talbot (WindsorSE&H) 15.43
5 Sophie Cooper (DorkingMV) 15.79
6 Jenny Strange (Reigate Priory) 16.15
7 Holly Campbell (Camberley&Dist) 16.25
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill H) 14.03 Q
2 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 14.24 Q
3 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (Croydon H) 14.62 q
4 Nina Giambrone (Walton AC) 15.00
5 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 15.01
6 Phoebe Harvey (Camberley&Dist) 17.13
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 13.39 -0.3
2 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill H) 13.93 -0.3
3 Phoebe Larn-Jones (Reigate Priory) 13.94 -0.3
4 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 14.10 -0.3
5 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 14.44 -0.3
6 Irene Afriye (Croydon H) 14.45 -0.3
7 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (Croydon H) 14.47 -0.3
8 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 14.47 -0.3
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 27.46 +0.4 Q
2 Nina Giambrone (Walton AC) 30.13 +0.4 Q
3 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 30.20 +0.4 Q
4 Elena Tuson (Sutton&District) 30.53 +0.4 q
5 Chantal Banton (WindsorSE&H) 30.88 +0.4 q
6 Holly Campbell (Camberley&Dist) 31.69 +0.4
7 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 32.79 +0.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill H) 28.45 +1.1 Q
2 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 28.58 +1.1 Q
3 Marcella Cato (South London) 29.61 +1.1 Q
4 Maisie Chamberlain (Reigate Priory) 31.52 +1.1
5 Amy Talbot (WindsorSE&H) 31.89 +1.1
6 Emily Hornung (DorkingMV) 33.28 +1.1
7 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 34.34 +1.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 27.23 +1.6
2 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill H) 28.58 +1.6
3 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 28.72 +1.6
4 Marcella Cato (South London) 30.04 +1.6
5 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 30.19 +1.6
6 Nina Giambrone (Walton AC) 30.40 +1.6
7 Chantal Banton (WindsorSE&H) 31.37 +1.6
8 Elena Tuson (Sutton&District) 31.42 +1.6
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Keauna Phillips-Darko (South London) 2:33.37 Q
2 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 2:34.68 Q
3 Niamh Brown (Reigate Priory) 2:43.53 q
4 Hannah Morris (DorkingMV) 2:48.10
5 Lydia McNulty (Walton AC) 2:50.72
6 Sydney Warner (Sutton&District) 2:51.61
7 Olivia Lamont (Herne Hill H) 2:51.99
8 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 2:52.72
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Tamara Myall (AldershotF&D) 2:38.39 Q
2 Charlotte Robinson (Reigate Priory) 2:43.11 Q
3 Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 2:43.94
4 Holly Memet (Reigate Priory) 2:46.85
5 Lucy Maurer (WindsorSE&H) 2:48.96
6 Evie Higton (WindsorSE&H) 2:55.38
7 Emily Hornung (DorkingMV) 2:56.81
8 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 3:04.53
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Katherine Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 2:32.88 Q
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 2:35.36 Q
3 Victoria Picken (Herne Hill H) 2:38.26 q
4 Amy Talbot (WindsorSE&H) 2:46.77
5 Peony Myall (AldershotF&D) 2:51.95
6 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory) 2:53.01
7 Hazel Ferguson (WindsorSE&H) 3:00.23
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 2:27.07
2 Katherine Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 2:28.69
3 Keauna Phillips-Darko (South London) 2:33.41
4 Charlotte Robinson (Reigate Priory) 2:35.34
5 Tamara Myall (AldershotF&D) 2:36.19
6 Victoria Picken (Herne Hill H) 2:36.35
7 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 2:37.68
8 Niamh Brown (Reigate Priory) 2:43.86
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Katherine Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 5:05.16
2 Victoria Picken (Herne Hill H) 5:17.27
3 Tamara Myall (AldershotF&D) 5:17.61
4 Molly Pocock (AldershotF&D) 5:18.12
5 Charlotte Robinson (Reigate Priory) 5:30.29
6 Nancy Scott (WindsorSE&H) 5:36.07
7 Hannah Morris (DorkingMV) 5:42.37
8 Georgia Holden (South London) 5:46.03
9 Peony Myall (Camberley&Dist) 5:48.79
10 Amy Talbot (WindsorSE&H) 5:49.29
11 Georgia Bell (Sutton&District) 6:08.46
12 Lauren Miller (WindsorSE&H) 6:20.83
13 Chantal Banton (WindsorSE&H) 6:21.43
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Taylor Campbell (Croydon H) 12.53
2 Kristen Roche (Camberley&Dist) 13.06
3 Jasmine Mitchell (Woking AC) 14.98
4 Stephanie Mitchell (Kingston & Poly) 14.99
5 Katie Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 18.27
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Megan Houska (Walton AC) 1.30
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 4.89 -0.1 CBP
2 Chloe Last (Woking AC) 4.49 -0.3
3 Phoebe Larn-Jones (Reigate Priory) 4.27 +0.3
4 Nina Giambrone (Walton AC) 4.05 +0.3
5 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill H) 4.04
6 Irene Afriye (Croydon H) 3.96 +0.2
7 Maisie Chamberlain (Reigate Priory) 3.84 +0.6
8 Lydia McNulty (Walton AC) 3.80 +0.2
9 Marcello Cato (South London) 3.70 +0.6
10 Megan Houska (Walton AC) 3.63 +0.4
11 Sophie Wickens (Camberley&Dist) 3.48
12 Emily Hornung (DorkingMV) 3.25 +0.4
13 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 3.10 +0.3
14 Peony Myall (Camberley&Dist) 3.05 +0.2
15 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 2.62 -0.2
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 7.79
2 Katie Barrow (AldershotF&D) 6.71
3 Holly Campbell (Camberley&Dist) 6.62
4 Peony Myall (Camberley&Dist) 4.05
5 Katie Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4.04
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 23.80
2 Marcella Cato (South London) 13.13
3 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 12.14
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Katie Barrow (AldershotF&D) 29.61 CBP
2 Caitlin Maguire (Guildford&G) 14.39
3 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 12.00
4 Phoebe Harvey (Camberley&Dist) 7.02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.