SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 7 June 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 12.08 Q
2 Donell Davis (Harris A) 12.36 Q
3 Fawaaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 12.39 Q
4 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory) 12.39 q
5 Eric Burke (StMRichmond) 12.49 q
6 Richard Harrington (Croydon H) 12.91
7 Ayomide Segun (Croydon H) 13.22
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 12.22 Q
2 Lewis Bateman (Kingston & Poly) 12.73 Q
3 Raheen Stroude-McLean (Herne Hill H) 12.85 Q
4 Tife Ajibade (Croydon H) 12.95
5 Andre Livingston (Sutton&District) 12.97
6 Joshua Lee (WindsorSE&H) 13.53
7 Daniel Ajuka (Sutton&District) 14.68
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 12.06 -1.5
2 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 12.26 -1.5
3 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory) 12.45 -1.5
4 Fawaaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 12.46 -1.5
5 Eric Burke (StMRichmond) 12.51 -1.5
6 Donell Davis (Harris A) 12.51 -1.5
7 Lewis Bateman (Kingston & Poly) 12.83 -1.5
8 Raheen Stroude-McLean (Herne Hill H) 12.95 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Taiwo Kamoju (Croydon H) 23.87 0.0
2 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 24.49 0.0
3 Daniel Ghosh (Sutton&District) 24.97 0.0
4 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory) 25.00 0.0
5 Eric Burke (StMRichmond) 25.64 0.0
6 Raheen Stroude-McLean (Herne Hill H) 26.17 0.0
7 Matthew Szepietowski (St John) 26.64 0.0
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 55.58
2 Joseph Stanley (Reigate Priory) 57.99
3 Tom Dawson (Kingston & Poly) 58.73
4 Stirling Gibbons (Croydon H) 58.75
5 Giles Robinson (WindsorSE&H) 60.53
6 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 64.13
7 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 67.95
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Josh Haasz (Croydon H) 2:19.22 Q
2 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:19.73 Q
3 Ben Foreman (South London) 2:24.03
4 Tom Coe (WindsorSE&H) 2:28.02
5 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.37
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Timothy Livingstone (HerculesWimb) 2:13.40 Q
2 Joseph Stanley (Reigate Priory) 2:15.47 Q
3 Michael Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:16.35 q
4 Stirling Gibbons (Croydon H) 2:22.27
5 Henry Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 2:24.38
6 Charlie Hale (DorkingMV) 2:40.22
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 2:17.09 Q
2 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 2:17.87 Q
3 Charlie Critchley (WindsorSE&H) 2:18.89 q
4 Steven Payne (Bracknell AC) 2:28.44
5 William Rady (Holland Sports) 2:29.40
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 2:05.94
2 Timothy Livingstone (HerculesWimb) 2:07.83
3 Joseph Stanley (Reigate Priory) 2:10.50
4 Michael Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:10.72
5 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:11.28
6 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 2:12.06
7 Josh Haasz (Croydon H) 2:13.45
- Charlie Critchley (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 4:32.59 Q
2 Tom Holden (South London) 4:32.64 Q
3 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 4:32.97 Q
4 Jack Wyllie (DorkingMV) 4:34.73 Q
5 Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 4:36.43 q
6 Gus Cockle (WindsorSE&H) 4:41.92 q
7 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 4:50.26 q
8 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 4:53.89
9 William Rady (Holland Sports) 5:01.09
10 Josh Cottingham (Oxted S) 5:17.18
11 Aaron Clark (Herne Hill H) 5:36.65
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Charlie Critchley (WindsorSE&H) 4:40.49 Q
2 Michael Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:42.50 Q
3 Jack Crabtree (Oldam&Royton) 4:43.06 Q
4 Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G) 4:44.59 Q
5 Ben Foreman (South London) 4:47.09 q
6 Sam Vassall (Kingston & Poly) 4:51.50
7 Tim Carnell (Reigate Priory) 4:54.88
8 Oliver May (DorkingMV) 4:57.86
9 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 5:01.65
10 Benjamin Baxter (DorkingMV) 5:22.05
11 Augustin Mallon (HerculesWimb) 5:31.59
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Tom Holden (South London) 4:25.84
2 Jack Crabtree (Oldam&Royton) 4:26.07
3 Charlie Critchley (WindsorSE&H) 4:33.41
4 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 4:36.03
5 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 4:36.57
6 Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 4:37.80
7 Michael Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:38.09
8 Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G) 4:39.58
9 Jack Wyllie (DorkingMV) 4:48.97
10 Gus Cockle (WindsorSE&H) 4:51.71
11 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 4:56.36
12 Ben Foreman (South London) 5:03.21
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jack Crabtree (Oldam&Royton) 9:42.71
2 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 9:49.88
3 Gus Cockle (WindsorSE&H) 10:02.84
4 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 10:56.74
5 Augustin Mallon (HerculesWimb) 11:32.05
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 11.95
2 Reece Young (South London) 11.96
3 Jordan Otu (Croydon H) 13.11
4 Jack Major (WindsorSE&H) 14.64
5 Tom Coe (WindsorSE&H) 15.04
6 Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 16.88
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Reece Young (South London) 1.60
2 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill H) 1.57
3 Matthew Broderick (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
4 Patrick Haddad (Woking AC) 1.40
5 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 1.35
6 Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 1.30
- Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) NH
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
- Mark Wood (WindsorSE&H) NH
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Daniel Ghosh (Sutton&District) 5.64 +1.2
2 Reece Barnett (Walton AC) 5.52 -0.8
3 Tife Ajibade (Croydon H) 5.14 +0.2
4 Fawaaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 4.91 -0.1
5 Matthew Szepietowski (St John) 4.84 +0.2
6 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 4.78 +0.2
7 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 4.75 -0.1
8 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.52 -1.0
9 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 4.50 -0.2
10 Patrick Haddad (Woking AC) 4.49 -0.2
11 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 4.18 -0.1
12 Andrew Statter (Croydon H) 3.77 -0.3
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 10.03
2 Adesemi Obi-Adewole (South London) 9.48
3 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 8.67
4 Ben Myburgh (South London) 6.90
5 Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 5.13
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Adesimi Obi-Adewole (South London) 29.82
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 28.52
3 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 21.34
4 Ben Myburgh (South London) 20.97
5 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 19.25
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Matthew Szepietowski (St John) 26.46
2 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 25.73
3 Josh Maguire (Guildford&G) 13.60
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 William van Klaveren (Kingston & Poly) 40.48
2 Matthew Szepietowski (St John) 39.33
3 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 27.75
4 Josh Maguire (Guildford&G) 23.76
5 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 22.99
6 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 20.21
7 Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 19.59

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.