SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 13.12 Q
2 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 13.12 Q
3 Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 13.35 Q
4 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 13.43 q
5 Isabelle Grant (Reigate Priory) 13.46 q
6 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton&District) 13.63 q
7 Lucy Weir (Walton AC) 13.66
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 12.60 0.0 Q
2 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 13.15 0.0 Q
3 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 13.56 0.0 Q
4 Kloe Storrie (AldershotF&D) 13.60 0.0 q
5 Samantha Heydon (Reigate Priory) 14.00 0.0
6 Melissa Mendez (Croydon H) 14.01 0.0
7 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 14.10 0.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 13.19 Q
2 Lucy Paskell (Walton AC) 13.27 Q
3 Caitlin Haine (Reigate Priory) 13.41 Q
4 Lizzy Foster (Guildford&G) 13.86
5 Lauren Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 14.08
6 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 14.11
7 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 14.13
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Imanie Daley (Herne Hill H) 13.43 Q
2 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 13.66 Q
3 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 13.80 Q
4 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 14.10
5 Kia Watson (AldershotF&D) 14.21
6 Bryony Ross (Kingston & Poly) 14.62
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 12.60 +1.7 Q
2 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 13.01 +1.7 Q
3 Lucy Paskell (Walton AC) 13.46 +1.7 Q
4 Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 13.48 +1.7 Q
5 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 13.63 +1.7
6 Isabelle Grant (Reigate Priory) 13.71 +1.7
7 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton&District) 13.73 +1.7
8 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 13.92 +1.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 13.10 +1.8 Q
2 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 13.12 +1.8 Q
3 Imanie Daley (Herne Hill H) 13.20 +1.8 Q
4 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 13.21 +1.8 Q
5 Caitlin Haine (Reigate Priory) 13.42 +1.8
6 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 13.53 +1.8
7 Kloe Storrie (AldershotF&D) 13.58 +1.8
8 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 14.01 +1.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 12.57 +2.3
2 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 12.90 +2.3
3 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 12.94 +2.3
4 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 13.09 +2.3
5 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 13.25 +2.3
6 Lucy Paskell (Walton AC) 13.31 +2.3
7 Imanie Daley (Herne Hill H) 13.33 +2.3
8 Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 13.53 +2.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 27.59 Q
2 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 28.33 Q
3 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 28.51 Q
4 Kloe Storrie (AldershotF&D) 28.61 q
5 Isabelle Grant (Reigate Priory) 29.22 q
6 Mae Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 30.16
7 Bryony Ross (Kingston & Poly) 31.17
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 27.79 Q
2 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 28.74 Q
3 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 29.59 Q
4 Samantha Heydon (Reigate Priory) 29.93
5 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 30.94
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 27.03 Q
2 Rebecca Moore (AldershotF&D) 27.83 Q
3 Lucy Paskell (Walton AC) 28.71 Q
4 Caitlin Haine (Reigate Priory) 28.81 q
5 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 28.96 q
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 27.79 Q
2 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 27.94 Q
3 Charlotte Wildgoose (Sutton&District) 28.85 Q
4 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 29.31
5 Charlotte Watson (Reigate Priory) 30.57
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 26.82 Q
2 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 27.31 Q
3 Rebecca Moore (AldershotF&D) 27.51 Q
4 Kloe Storrie (AldershotF&D) 28.29 Q
5 Charlotte Wildgoose (Sutton&District) 28.58
6 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 28.63
7 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 29.49
8 Caitlin Haine (Reigate Priory) 29.50
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 27.20 Q
2 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 27.78 Q
3 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 27.83 Q
4 Lucy Paskell (Walton AC) 28.16 Q
5 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 28.22
6 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 28.32
7 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 29.18
8 Isabelle Grant (Reigate Priory) 29.39
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 26.80 -2.7
2 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 27.02 -2.7
3 Rebecca Moore (AldershotF&D) 27.20 -2.7
4 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 27.24 -2.7
5 Lucy Paskell (Walton AC) 28.30 -2.7
6 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 28.43 -2.7
7 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 28.47 -2.7
8 Kloe Storrie (AldershotF&D) 28.83 -2.7
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (Tonbridge AC) 2:22.74 Q
2 Rebecca Dingemans (Guildford&G) 2:23.09 Q
3 Emily Haberfield (WindsorSE&H) 2:30.37 q
4 Beth Hamlet (Walton AC) 2:32.28
5 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 2:38.96
6 Georgina Crossman (Guildford&G) 2:41.52
7 Eloise Milbourn (WindsorSE&H) 2:42.50
8 Rhian Davies (Sutton&District) 2:48.85
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Molly Sharples (AldershotF&D) 2:31.16 Q
2 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 2:31.18 Q
3 Lucy Drummond (Epsom & Ewell) 2:31.18 Q
4 Maria Kavanagh (South London) 2:34.95
5 Ellie Bollons (AldershotF&D) 2:35.99
6 Francesca Meade (Herne Hill H) 2:36.82
7 Kaitlin Howard (Woking AC) 2:41.74
8 Marie Conmee (Sutton&District) 2:49.25
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Lisa Ferguson (Reigate Priory) 2:30.68 Q
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 2:30.96 Q
3 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 2:31.48
4 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 2:33.39
5 Suzannah Monk (DorkingMV) 2:34.04
6 Layla Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 2:38.30
7 Alexandra Roberts (South London) 2:51.88
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (Tonbridge AC) 2:20.10
2 Rebecca Dingemans (Guildford&G) 2:20.87
3 Molly Sharples (AldershotF&D) 2:25.46
4 Lucy Drummond (Epsom & Ewell) 2:27.20
5 Emily Haberfield (WindsorSE&H) 2:31.43
6 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 2:33.78
7 Lisa Ferguson (Reigate Priory) 2:34.94
8 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 2:35.07
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (Tonbridge AC) 4:51.66
2 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 4:56.88
3 Sophie Foreman (South London) 4:58.30
4 Leigh Chapman (AldershotF&D) 4:59.23
5 Molly Sharples (AldershotF&D) 5:03.20
6 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 5:08.60
7 Georgie Hay (Herne Hill H) 5:12.82
8 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 5:15.06
9 Darcy Grant (Reigate Priory) 5:16.68
10 Emily Reeves (WindsorSE&H) 5:17.42
11 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 5:17.65
12 Bethany Gibson (AldershotF&D) 5:19.68
13 Eloise Milbourn (WindsorSE&H) 5:23.06
14 Eleanor Harrison (Guildford&G) 5:25.38
15 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon H) 5:28.29
16 Megan Brooke (Woking AC) 5:29.55
17 Holly Haile (Croydon H) 5:44.30
18 Sakura Miyawoto 5:58.48
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 12.08 Q
2 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 12.22 Q
3 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 12.40 Q
4 Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 12.60 q
5 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 12.95 q
6 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 13.47
7 Saskia Fitzpatrick (Kingston & Poly) 13.68
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 11.76 Q
2 Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 11.84 Q
3 Georgie Hoff (AldershotF&D) 13.11 Q
4 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 13.77
5 Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 14.46
6 Eve Bushell (Camberley&Dist) 14.78
7 Lizzy Foster (Guildford&G) 15.02
8 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 15.59
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 11.69
2 Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 11.81
3 Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 12.18
4 Camilla Papa (Walton AC) 12.22
5 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 12.27
6 Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 12.75
7 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 13.08
8 Georgie Hoff (AldershotF&D) 13.19
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
2 Emily Haberfield (WindsorSE&H) 1.45
3 Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 1.45
4 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
5 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
6 = Lauren Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
6 = Alexandra Roberts (South London) 1.30
6 = Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Saskia Fitzpatrick (Kingston & Poly) 4.56 +0.2
2 Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 4.51 -0.2
3 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.35 -0.1
4 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 4.27 +0.2
5 Kerri Davidson (Sutton&District) 4.27 +0.2
6 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 4.17 -0.1
7 Lucy Weir (Walton AC) 4.16 -0.1
8 Eve Bushell (Camberley&Dist) 4.08 -0.1
9 Georgie Hoff (AldershotF&D) 3.98 -0.1
10 Lizzy Foster (Guildford&G) 3.96 +0.4
11 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 3.72 +0.5
12 Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 3.51 +0.2
13 Bryony Ross (Kingston & Poly) 3.42 -0.1
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 10.35
2 Helen Bridgman (DorkingMV) 7.86
3 Alexandra Roberts (South London) 7.32
4 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 7.32
5 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 7.04
6 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 6.44
7 Samantha Heydon (Reigate Priory) 6.22
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 22.10
2 Helen Bridgman (DorkingMV) 19.00
3 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 15.78
- Tamara Reid (Croydon H) NT
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jojo Jameson (Guildford&G) 25.32
2 Beth Bridgman (Epsom & Ewell) 23.07
3 Laura Bailey (AldershotF&D) 18.94
4 Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 18.20
5 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 16.74
6 Alexandra Roberts (South London) 15.59
7 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 13.50
8 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 11.94

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.