SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 1 June 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Joshua Street (South London) 11.21 Q
2 Tucker Bryant (Kingston & Poly) 11.40 Q
3 Nathan Safo-Barnieh (HerculesWimb) 11.44 Q
4 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 11.54 q
5 Conrad Bourne (Epsom & Ewell) 12.46
6 Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 12.74
7 Benjamin Sugunle (Belgrave H) 12.89
8 Spencer Felix-Otoo (HerculesWimb) 13.33
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Cameron Smith (Croydon H) 11.20 Q
2 David Pratt (HerculesWimb) 11.52 Q
3 Peter Bammodu (Belgrave H) 11.64 Q
4 Ashley Campbell (Herne Hill H) 11.77 q
5 Luke Waterworth (Camberley&Dist) 12.09
6 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill H) 12.56
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Cameron Smith (Croydon H) 10.93 +2.2
2 Joshua Street (South London) 11.09 +2.2
3 Tucker Bryant (Kingston & Poly) 11.20 +2.2
4 Peter Bammodu (Belgrave H) 11.25 +2.2
5 David Pratt (HerculesWimb) 11.26 +2.2
6 Nathan Safo-Barnieh (HerculesWimb) 11.39 +2.2
7 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 11.52 +2.2
- Ashley Campbell (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 23.63
2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 23.65
3 Adedeji Williams (Belgrave H) 24.26
4 Luke Waterworth (Camberley&Dist) 24.48
5 Conrad Bourne (Epsom & Ewell) 24.82
6 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 26.32
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 52.52 Q
2 Luke Hearn (WindsorSE&H) 54.89 Q
3 Oliver Perchard (Epsom & Ewell) 54.90 Q
4 Luke Waterworth (Camberley&Dist) 55.50 q
5 Kwame Francis (Croydon H) 57.01
6 James Moore (Sutton&District) 58.66
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sylvester Akpalara (Herne Hill H) 51.34 Q
2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 51.49 Q
3 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 52.12 Q
4 Arron Alleyne (Sutton&District) 54.07 q
5 Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 59.85
6 Bruno Myszka-Reder (Blkhth&Brom) 63.84
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 50.66
2 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 50.97
3 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 51.04
4 Sylvester Akpalara (Herne Hill H) 51.11
5 Arron Alleyne (Sutton&District) 53.82
6 Oliver Perchard (Epsom & Ewell) 55.28
7 Luke Hearn (WindsorSE&H) 55.47
8 Luke Waterworth (Camberley&Dist) 55.87
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 2:06.96 Q
2 Tom Mulligan (Crawley AC) 2:08.81 Q
3 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 2:09.79
4 Jack Thoroughgood (Croydon H) 2:10.06
5 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 2:14.23
6 Nikolaj Schubert (Kingston & Poly) 2:23.48
7 Alex James (Oxted S) 2:29.01
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jordan Maurice (Herne Hill H) 2:04.86 Q
2 Ed Saywell (HerculesWimb) 2:05.28 Q
3 William Robinson (Reigate Priory) 2:05.62 q
4 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 2:08.01
5 James Watson (WindsorSE&H) 2:18.40
6 Kyle Treherne (Walton AC) 2:20.23
7 Dom Hull (Oxted S) 2:25.40
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Adam Hulin (AldershotF&D) 2:05.03 Q
2 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 2:05.04 Q
3 Matthew Brown (AldershotF&D) 2:05.09 q
4 Luke Hearn (WindsorSE&H) 2:11.71
5 Spencer Felix-Otoo (HerculesWimb) 2:18.69
6 Hugh Saunders (Oxted S) 2:18.96
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 1:56.97
2 Jordan Maurice (Herne Hill H) 1:59.47
3 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 2:01.71
4 Ed Saywell (HerculesWimb) 2:05.94
5 William Robinson (Reigate Priory) 2:06.32
6 Tom Mulligan (Crawley AC) 2:07.44
7 Adam Hulin (AldershotF&D) 2:08.49
8 Matthew Brown (AldershotF&D) 2:09.59
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jordan Maurice (Herne Hill H) 4:10.19
2 Matt Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 4:14.38
3 Ed Saywell (HerculesWimb) 4:22.56
4 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 4:27.13
5 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 4:30.30
6 Max Smithson (Reigate Priory) 4:32.24
7 Ben Kennard (Walton AC) 4:33.12
8 Joseph Clark (HerculesWimb) 4:37.46
9 James Watson (WindsorSE&H) 4:38.66
10 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 4:40.57
11 Johnny Walton (DorkingMV) 4:41.25
12 Ben Palmer (HerculesWimb) 4:57.18
13 Seb Fox (DorkingMV) 5:06.48
14 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 5:09.36
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 9:00.03
2 Henry Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 9:03.40
3 Mark Plackett (Croydon H) 9:29.77
4 Matthew Rees (AldershotF&D) 9:43.81
5 Dom Nolan (Oxted S) 9:47.66
6 Jonathan Dry (WindsorSE&H) 9:53.24
7 Samuel Eglen (AldershotF&D) 9:58.22
8 Ben Bradley (WindsorSE&H) 10:07.70
9 Daniel Coe (WindsorSE&H) 10:11.82
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 13.80
2 Joe Yarde (Croydon H) 13.83
3 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 14.24
4 Harry Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 17.46
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 55.06 CBP
2 Ben Kennard (Walton AC) 64.36
3 Tom Butcher (Guildford&G) 64.81
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 1.80
- Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) NH
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jack Phipps (Woking AC) 4.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Elliot Safo (Croydon H) 7.15 CBP
2 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 6.71
3 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 6.28
4 Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 5.98
5 Javari Cameron (Croydon H) 5.89
6 Spencer Felix-Otoo (HerculesWimb) 5.30
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Javari Cameron (Croydon H) 12.90
2 Joshua Thompson (Arch Lanf) 12.25
3 Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 10.82
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 12.29
2 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 9.82
3 Andrew Clarke (HerculesWimb) 9.68
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Faraz Rafi (Croydon H) 40.35
2 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 38.64
3 Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 31.51
4 Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 29.85
5 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 27.33
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Harry Green (Epsom & Ewell) 25.37
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 40.89
2 Asha Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 34.87
3 Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 34.69
4 Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 34.20

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.