SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 1 June 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2010
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 13.07 Q
2 Emily Ashong (Sutton&District) 13.13 Q
3 Amy Quaile (Epsom & Ewell) 13.29 Q
4 Samantha Morrison (Woking AC) 13.85 q
5 Samantha Ross (Reigate Priory) 14.54 q
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 12.87 Q
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 13.57 Q
3 Sadie Crouch (Reigate Priory) 14.18 Q
4 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 14.62
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 12.92 -0.3
2 Emily Ashong (Sutton&District) 13.25 -0.3
3 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 13.25 -0.3
4 Amy Quaile (Epsom & Ewell) 13.36 -0.3
5 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 13.85 -0.3
6 Samantha Morrison (Woking AC) 13.98 -0.3
7 Sadie Crouch (Reigate Priory) 14.60 -0.3
8 Samantha Ross (Reigate Priory) 14.66 -0.3
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 26.43 0.0 Q
2 Amy Quaile (Epsom & Ewell) 27.22 0.0 Q
3 Charlotte Gibbs (Guildford&G) 27.70 0.0 Q
4 Zara Thorn (Sutton&District) 28.91 0.0 q
5 Sadie Crouch (Reigate Priory) 29.76 0.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 26.26 Q
2 Megan Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 26.41 Q
3 Emily Ashong (Sutton&District) 27.80 Q
4 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 28.89 q
5 Charlotte Merrifield (Kingston & Poly) 30.55
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 25.57 +1.7
2 Megan Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 25.97 +1.7
3 Shanice Harrison (South London) 26.07 +1.7
4 Amy Quaile (Epsom & Ewell) 26.78 +1.7
5 Charlotte Gibbs (Guildford&G) 27.40 +1.7
6 Emily Ashong (Sutton&District) 27.60 +1.7
7 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 27.72 +1.7
8 Zara Thorn (Sutton&District) 28.58 +1.7
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 40.67
2 Naomi Carvalho (Sutton&District) 44.02
3 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 44.19
4 Sophie Storey (Guildford&G) 44.42
5 Rachel Robinson (Blkhth&Brom) 45.86
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 2:20.64 Q
2 Georgia Peel (AldershotF&D) 2:21.49 Q
3 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 2:21.74 Q
4 Cora Harrison (DorkingMV) 2:26.44 q
5 Calypso Finch (Reigate Priory) 2:27.09 q
6 Lydia Carnell (Reigate Priory) 2:31.44
7 Jessica Filby (DorkingMV) 2:33.39
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 2:31.61 Q
2 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 2:33.10 Q
3 Ruth Myburgh (South London) 2:33.16 Q
4 Leanne Kavanagh (Holland Sports) 2:34.02
5 Grace McDonagh (Sutton&District) 2:34.82
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Georgia Peel (AldershotF&D) 2:10.29 CBP
2 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 2:13.34
3 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 2:13.91
4 Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 2:20.83
5 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 2:22.46
6 Ruth Myburgh (South London) 2:26.09
7 Calypso Finch (Reigate Priory) 2:31.32
8 Cora Harrison (DorkingMV) 2:37.04
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 4:41.46
2 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 4:46.69
3 Helen Wilson (South London) 4:50.49
4 Poppy Disley-May (Guildford&G) 4:53.72
5 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 4:59.09
6 Alice Wills (WindsorSE&H) 5:04.50
7 Elizabeth Dingemans (Guildford&G) 5:25.16
8 Katie Bingle (Guildford&G) 5:38.99
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 9:18.38 CBP
2 Georgia Peel (AldershotF&D) 9:35.35
3 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 9:55.65
4 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 10:02.43
5 Louise Heron (Guildford&G) 10:52.15
6 Sophie Storey (Guildford&G) 11:08.59
7 Jessica Filby (DorkingMV) 11:40.89
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jahisha Thomas (Sutton&District) 11.80
2 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 12.48
3 Rebecca Zelic (Herne Hill H) 13.34
4 Eleanor Simpson (AldershotF&D) 13.71
5 Samantha Morrison (Woking AC) 15.39
- Jess McCabe (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jess McCabe (Guildford&G) 45.4
2 Shona Richards (U15) (Epsom & Ewell) 47.2
3 Eleanor Simpson (AldershotF&D) 48.6
4 Rachel Robinson (Blkhth&Brom) 49.1
5 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 49.8
6 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 50.5
7 Kate Lee (Walton AC) 50.6
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 = Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
1 = Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 1.50
3 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 1.45
4 Amy de Beaux (Guildford&G) 1.40
5 Leah Dyson (DorkingMV) 1.40
6 Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 2.80
2 Annabel Sharpe (Guildford&G) 2.60
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jahisha Thomas (Sutton&District) 5.67 +0.6
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 5.00 +1.0
3 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 4.90 +1.7
4 Rebecca Zelic (Herne Hill H) 4.86 +0.9
5 Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 4.71 +0.2
6 Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 4.67 -0.3
7 Amy de Beaux (Guildford&G) 4.30 +1.0
8 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 3.91 +0.2
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 10.34 -1.0
2 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 9.90 -0.2
3 Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 9.36 -0.5
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 9.25
2 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 9.06
3 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London) 8.79
4 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 8.39
5 Maura Maughan (Kingston & Poly) 6.07
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 33.65
2 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 29.99
3 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 27.97
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 26.88
5 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London) 23.91
6 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 21.60
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 32.53
2 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 28.95
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 32.62
2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon (Kingston & Poly) 27.01
3 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 26.95
4 Maura Maughan (Kingston & Poly) 24.57
5 Samantha Ross (Reigate Priory) 15.96

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.