SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 July 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2011
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Blkhth&Brom) 11.13 -1.7 Q
2 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.38 -1.7 Q
3 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill H) 11.40 -1.7
4 Gareth Pryce (Sutton&District) 11.41 -1.7
5 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 11.51 -1.7
6 Anthony Mah (Herne Hill H) 12.10 -1.7
7 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 12.14 -1.7
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Greg Cackett (Belgrave H) 11.01 -1.4 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.02 -1.4 Q
3 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.40 -1.4 q
4 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 11.41 -1.4
5 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 11.49 -1.4
6 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 12.05 -1.4
7 Jason Goonery (Herne Hill H) 13.00 -1.4
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 11.09 -1.4 Q
2 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) 11.18 -1.4 Q
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 11.32 -1.4 q
4 David Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.49 -1.4
5 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 11.73 -1.4
6 Draco Mkpa (Kingston & Poly) 12.25 -1.4
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.80 -1.3
2 Tremayne Gilling (Blkhth&Brom) 10.83 -1.3
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.88 -1.3
4 Greg Cackett (Belgrave H) 10.92 -1.3
5 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 11.05 -1.3
6 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) 11.07 -1.3
7 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.22 -1.3
8 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.30 -1.3
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.70 -1.8 Q
2 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 22.95 -1.8 Q
3 Reece Bowers (Sutton&District) 23.38 -1.8 Q
4 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 23.40 -1.8 q
5 Adam Omisore (Kingston & Poly) 23.44 -1.8 q
6 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 25.15 -1.8
7 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 26.27 -1.8
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 22.35 -1.7 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 22.74 -1.7 Q
3 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.80 -1.7 Q
4 Bill Porter (Lough) 23.08 -1.7 q
5 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 24.59 -1.7
6 Pat Logan (Kingston & Poly) 25.54 -1.7
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 22.81 -2.4 Q
2 Lee McLaughlin (Croydon H) 22.97 -2.4 Q
3 Ryan Ffrench-Shand (Belgrave H) 23.43 -2.4 Q
4 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 23.59 -2.4
5 Dominic Sebele (Sutton&District) 23.83 -2.4
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 23.90 -2.4
7 Jason Goonery (Herne Hill H) 26.25 -2.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.52 -0.9 Q
2 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 23.01 -0.9 Q
3 Gareth Pryce (Sutton&District) 23.17 -0.9 Q
4 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 23.38 -0.9 q
5 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 23.65 -0.9
6 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 24.00 -0.9
7 Anthony Mah (Herne Hill H) 24.11 -0.9
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) DNF
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 22.34 -3.7 Q
2 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.54 -3.7 Q
3 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 22.69 -3.7 Q
4 Lee McLaughlin (Croydon H) 22.88 -3.7 Q
5 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 22.96 -3.7
6 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 22.98 -3.7
7 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 23.14 -3.7
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
Reece Bowers (Sutton&District) DNS
1 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 23.30 -4.9 Q
2 Ryan Ffrench-Shand (Belgrave H) 23.55 -4.9 Q
3 Bill Porter (Lough) 23.57 -4.9 Q
4 Gareth Pryce (Sutton&District) 23.58 -4.9 Q
5 Adam Omisore (Kingston & Poly) 23.87 -4.9
6 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 23.88 -4.9
7 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 24.20 -4.9
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 21.91 -0.5
2 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.03 -0.5
3 Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) 22.24 -0.5
4 Lee McLaughlin (Croydon H) 22.49 -0.5
5 Bill Porter (Lough) 22.80 -0.5
5 Ryan Ffrench-Shand (Belgrave H) 22.80 -0.5
7 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.82 -0.5
8 Gareth Pryce (Sutton&District) 22.96 -0.5
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 51.53 Q
2 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.74 Q
3 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 51.93 Q
4 David Villota (South London) 52.61 q
5 Reece Bowers (Sutton&District) 52.66 q
6 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 57.46
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 50.68 Q
2 Adam Omisore (Kingston & Poly) 51.09 Q
3 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 51.95 Q
4 Kennoy Lindsay (Herne Hill H) 54.67
5 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 57.53
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.37
2 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 49.39
3 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 49.41
4 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 51.15
5 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.24
6 Adam Omisore (Kingston & Poly) 51.36
7 Reece Bowers (Sutton&District) 52.18
8 David Villota (South London) 55.13
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 1:59.97
2 Robbie Powell (Croydon H) 2:00.91
3 Andy Eakins (Guildford&G) 2:06.87
4 Samuel Knight (Herne Hill H) 2:08.22
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ben Wallis (Guildford&G) 3:54.43
2 Russell Bentley (Blkhth&Brom) 3:56.49
3 Richard Ward (Belgrave H) 3:58.73
4 Jonathan Henderson (Herne Hill H) 4:09.52
5 Andy Eakins (Guildford&G) 4:22.04
6 Ron Taylor (Kingston & Poly) 4:23.63
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Richard Ward (Belgrave H) 15:01.98
2 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 15:06.58
3 Andrew Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 15:36.03
4 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 15:41.35
5 Bruce Harrold (DorkingMV) 16:03.69
6 Ben Osborn (Stragglers) 16:17.32
7 Andrew Walker (Reigate Priory) 16:28.81
8 David White (Croydon H) 16:49.78
9 Stephen Starvis (StridersCroy) 17:08.27
10 Marc Snaith (Ranelagh H) 17:47.49
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 August)
1 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 30:55.61
2 Jonathan Stead (Herne Hill H) 32:50.99
3 Nicholas Gould (Croydon H) 33:12.34
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H) 54.74
2 Will Hartley (Woking AC) 56.82
3 Glenn Gray (Harrow AC) 59.65
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 60.27
5 Didier Sorel (Herne Hill H) 61.32
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Kevin Quinn (AldershotF&D) 9:44.41
2 Andrew Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 10:27.54
3 Jaran Finn (Croydon H) 11:33.98
4 Colin Oxlade (Croydon H) 12:31.25
5 Terry Lapins (Croydon H) 13:55.90
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Mark Easton (Surrey WC) 14:10.18
2 Ian Statter (Surrey WC) 17:25.09
3 Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) 17:29.12
4 Chris Flint (Surrey WC) 17:59.40
5 David Hoben (Surrey WC) 20:55.17
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Tariq Fadare (Kingston & Poly) 1.90
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Adam Bosher (Epsom & Ewell) 4.00
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 3.80
3 Andy Del Nevo (DacorumTring) 2.40
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 David Cook (Kingston & Poly) 6.92 +0.3
2 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 6.54w +2.5
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 6.06 +1.7
4 Sean Alexander (Herne Hill H) 6.06w +2.6
5 Tariq Sheikh (Kingston & Poly) 5.60w +2.2
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Babatunde Amosu (Croydon H) 15.74 +2.0 CBP
2 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 13.54 +1.9
3 Tariq Sheikh (Kingston & Poly) 12.61w +2.8
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Nick Owen (Kingston & Poly) 15.05
2 Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL) 14.58
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 12.67
4 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.94
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lawrence Okoye (Croydon H) 63.25 CBP
2 Abdul Buhari (Newham&ExB) 60.26
3 Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL) 53.71
4 Leith Marar (Belgrave H) 47.57
5 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 36.48
6 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 36.06
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 52.49
2 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 43.35
3 Chris Smale (Sutton&District) 36.11
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 33.43
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 68.32 CBP
2 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 49.46

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.