SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2011
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) 12.27 -2.8 Q
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 12.57 -2.8 Q
3 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill H) 12.88 -2.8 Q
4 Lyndsay St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill H) 13.28 -2.8 q
5 Henrietta Kodiliniye-Sims (Newham&ExB) 13.38 -2.8 q
6 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 13.80 -2.8
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.57 -2.7 Q
2 Joscelynn Hopeson (Croydon H) 12.62 -2.7 Q
3 Shayone Simao (South London) 12.96 -2.7 Q
4 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 13.57 -2.7
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) 12.12 -1.5
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 12.35 -1.5
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.39 -1.5
4 Joscelynn Hopeson (Croydon H) 12.56 -1.5
5 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill H) 12.58 -1.5
6 Shayone Simao (South London) 12.84 -1.5
7 Lyndsay St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill H) 13.11 -1.5
8 Henrietta Kodiliniye-Sims (Newham&ExB) 13.31 -1.5
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Helen Pryer (WindsorSE&H) 24.24 -2.0
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 25.30 -2.0
3 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 25.63 -2.0
4 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.64 -2.0
5 Shayone Simao (South London) 26.28 -2.0
6 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 27.20 -2.0
7 Jasmin Dotzek (Crawley AC) 27.59 -2.0
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lily Partridge (AldershotF&D) 2:15.65
2 Montana Jones (AldershotF&D) 2:16.02
3 Liz Kipling (StMRichmond) 2:18.47
4 Naomi Lenane (AldershotF&D) 2:22.08
5 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 2:24.93
6 Louise Ionascu (DorkingMV) 2:35.12
7 Natalie Sacre (Kingston & Poly) 2:41.45
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Lily Partridge (AldershotF&D) 4:40.55
2 Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell) 4:46.37
3 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 4:51.58
4 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 4:52.10
5 Sophie Cowper (Linc W) 4:56.51
6 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 5:05.24
7 Jenna Tarrant (Woking AC) 5:10.06
8 Louise Ionascu (DorkingMV) 5:18.31
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Liz Kipling (StMRichmond) 9:57.02
2 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 10:18.26
3 Sophie Cowper (Linc W) 10:42.11
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katie Miller (Epsom & Ewell) 16.16 -3.5
2 Jodie Favell (Sutton&District) 16.25 -3.5
3 Jade Fyffe (Herne Hill H) 20.27 -3.5
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Susie McLoughlin (Walton AC) 62.96
2 Louise Aylwin (unattached) 63.63
3 Jodie Favell (Sutton&District) 64.04
4 Virginia Mitchell (Woking AC) 67.21
5 Lana Whatley (Kingston & Poly) 67.33
6 Jessica Case (South London) 74.46
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Susanne Dietrich (Kingston & Poly) 18:56.60
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charis O'Connor (Guildford&G) 1.70
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Louisa Clarke (Sutton&District) 2.80
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charis O'Connor (Guildford&G) 5.81 +2.9
2 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.60 +1.6
3 Jasmin Dotzek (Crawley AC) 5.10 +4.2
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jasmin Dotzek (Crawley AC) 10.74
2 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 10.26
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Angela Mitchell (Harrow AC) 35.48
2 Kasia Kublik (DorkingMV) 32.66
3 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 31.90
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford&G) 42.28
2 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 37.20
3 Gillian Staerck (Guildford&G) 28.59
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jodie Favell (Sutton&District) 33.71
2 Jasmin Dotzek (Crawley AC) 31.55

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.