SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 9 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cyle Carty (Sutton&District) 10.85 -1.3 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.04 -1.3 Q
3 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.20 -1.3 q
4 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 11.23 -1.3
5 Anthony Mah (Herne Hill H) 11.92 -1.3
6 Lincoln Campbell (E Grinstead) 12.13 -1.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 10.82 +0.1 Q
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.86 +0.1 Q
3 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.16 +0.1 q
4 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 11.33 +0.1
5 Luke Sargeant (Crawley AC) 11.57 +0.1
6 Jason Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 12.22 +0.1
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.22 -1.8 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.29 -1.8 Q
3 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 11.65 -1.8
4 Haroon Miller (Kent AC) 12.08 -1.8
5 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 12.29 -1.8
Daniel Davis (WoodGrn+ExL) DQ
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.69 0.0
2 Cyle Carty (Sutton&District) 10.73 0.0
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 10.75 0.0
4 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 10.96 0.0
5 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.01 0.0
6 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.13 0.0
7 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.15 0.0
Josh Wood (Harrow AC) DNS
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 22.18 -1.1 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.57 -1.1 Q
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 22.80 -1.1 q
4 Columba Blango (South London) 23.73 -1.1
5 Lee Turner (Woking AC) 24.19 -1.1
6 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 25.63 -1.1
7 Justin Wesley Smith (HerculesWimb) 25.99 -1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ollie King (Woking AC) 22.39 +0.8 Q
2 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.82 +0.8 Q
3 Luke Sargeant (Crawley AC) 22.88 +0.8 q
4 Thom Evans (Belgrave H) 23.14 +0.8
5 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 23.45 +0.8
6 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 23.68 +0.8
7 Derek King (Newham&ExB) 25.06 +0.8
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 23.03 -1.6 Q
2 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 23.24 -1.6 Q
3 Melvyn Anukam (Belgrave H) 23.33 -1.6
4 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 23.44 -1.6
5 Anthony Mah (Herne Hill H) 24.42 -1.6
6 Haroon Miller (Kent AC) 24.76 -1.6
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 21.81 -0.7
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.24 -0.7
3 Ollie King (Woking AC) 22.26 -0.7
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.33 -0.7
5 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 22.34 -0.7
6 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 22.82 -0.7
7 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.88 -0.7
8 Luke Sargeant (Crawley AC) 22.89 -0.7
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 51.1 Q
2 Melvyn Anukam (Belgrave H) 51.6 Q
3 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 51.9 Q
4 Rikkie Letch (WindsorSE&H) 52.2 q
5 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 53.0
6 Columba Blango (South London) 53.2
7 Josh Arnold (AldershotF&D) 55.4
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Matthias Bos (Shaft.Barnet) 49.9 Q
2 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 50.4 Q
3 Lawrence Croll-Mensah (Herne Hill H) 50.6 Q
4 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 50.8 q
5 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 52.5
6 Mirhire Overo-Tarimo (Belgrave H) 55.9
7 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 56.5
8 Justin Wesley Smith (HerculesWimb) 58.2
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 48.57
2 Lawrence Croll-Mensah (Herne Hill H) 48.86
3 Matthias Bos (Shaft.Barnet) 49.35
4 Melvyn Anukam (Belgrave H) 50.22
5 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 50.39
6 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 54.04
Rikkie Letch (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) DNS
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 01:54.54
2 Liam White (HerculesWimb) 02:03.01
3 Nathan Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 02:05.06
4 Josh Arnold (AldershotF&D) 02:06.67
5 Daniel Holmes (Clapham C) 02:19.95
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jonathan Henderson (Herne Hill H) 4:05.99
2 Liam White (HerculesWimb) 4:07.99
3 Nathan Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 4:22.32
4 Daniel Holmes (Clapham C) 4:44.31
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 15:05.42
2 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 15:28.66
3 Kieran White (HerculesWimb) 15:29.21
4 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 15:29.95
5 Andrew Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 15:33.75
6 Will Cockerell (Belgrave H) 15:53.50
7 Bruce Harrold (DorkingMV) 16:21.83
8 David White (Croydon H) 16:31.26
9 Mike Trees (Belgrave H) 16:59.04
10 Marc Snaith (Ranelagh H) 17:44.66
11 Chris Bundhun (Ranelagh H) 17:51.60
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 18 August)
1 Nick Torry (Serpentine R) 32:10.45
2 Nicholas Gould (Croydon H) 34:36.87
3 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 34:59.07
4 James Fooks-Bale (Herne Hill H) 35:06.19
5 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 35:26.22
6 David White (Croydon H) 35:38.83
7 Patrik Ewe (Herne Hill H) 39:55.65
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Gary Wilson (Belgrave H) 14.95
2 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 16.96
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H) 54.32
2 Tom Parry (Kingston & Poly) 55.29
3 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 59.00
4 Glenn Gray (Harrow AC) 60.94
5 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 65.73
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 09:56.82
2 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 10:22.21
3 Andrew Robinson (V45) (Kingston & Poly) 10:32.18
4 Jaran Finn (Croydon H) 11:09.23
5 Andrew Del Nevo (Dacorum & Tring) 11:34.20
6 Colin Oxlade (V50) (Croydon H) 12:13.39
7 Terry Lapins (Croydon H) 13:39.75
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ian Statter (Surrey WC) 18:00.0
2 Chris Flint (Surrey WC) 18:01.5
3 Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) 18:09.4
4 John May (Surrey WC) 23:16.0
Senior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  45.80
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 1.70
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joe Ive (Shaft.Barnet) 5.20
2 Greg Conlon (Walton AC) 4.00
3 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 3.80
4 Andy del Nevo (DacorumTring) 2.80
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (WoodGrn+ExL) 7.59 +2.0
2 Reynier Basutil (Shaft.Barnet) 7.10 -0.8
3 Paul Ogun (Croydon H) 6.97 +1.8
4 James Hollins (Crawley AC) 6.61 +2.0
5 David Wellstead (Belgrave H) 6.54w +2.3
6 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 6.42 +2.0
7 Neil Lincoln (Holland Sports) 6.24w +2.3
8 Alexander Bonnick (Herne Hill H) 5.90 -1.2
9 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 5.88 +1.0
10 Emmanuel Fashoyin (Kent AC) 5.81 +0.4
11 Kenney Lindsay (Herne Hill H) 5.53 +0.4
12 Jonathan Grayson (HerculesWimb) 5.32 +1.2
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Julien Allwood (Herne Hill H) 15.06 +0.4
2 David Wellstead (Belgrave H) 14.10 +0.1
3 Emmanuel Fashoyin (Kent AC) 13.38 +0.7
4 Mathew Pullan (Epsom & Ewell) 12.87 +0.5
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 13.08
2 Thomas Bullen (South London) 12.54
3 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.84
4 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 11.40
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL) 53.41
2 Leith Marar (Belgrave H) 48.21
3 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 36.37
4 Thomas Bullen (South London) 36.31
5 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 34.69
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 48.88
2 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 41.12
3 Paul Kelly (Woking AC) 37.39
4 Neil Jennings (StMRichmond) 37.32
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 58.39
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 50.17
3 Neil Jennings (StMRichmond) 39.25

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.