SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 12.32 -1.7
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 12.38 -1.7
3 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 12.64 -1.7
4 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 12.76 -1.7
5 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill H) 12.91 -1.7
6 Yennine Gayle (Blkhth&Brom) 12.94 -1.7
7 Haylene Ryan (Belgrave H) 13.24 -1.7
8 Rebecca Klys (Herne Hill H) 14.33 -1.7
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 25.3 Q
2 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 25.6 Q
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.9 Q
4 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 26.0 q
5 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 26.2 q
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jo White (StMRichmond) 25.7 -1.6 Q
2 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 26.2 -1.6 Q
3 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 26.3 -1.6 Q
4 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill H) 27.0 -1.6
5 Yennine Gayle (Blkhth&Brom) 27.6 -1.6
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jo White (StMRichmond) 24.47 -0.6
2 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 25.11 -0.6
3 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 25.41 -0.6
4 Azaria Francis (WoodGrn+ExL) 25.93 -0.6
5 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 26.27 -0.6
6 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 26.37 -0.6
Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) DNS
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 56.52
2 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 57.13
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 61.63
4 Heather Letley (HerculesWimb) 66.67
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Montana Jones (AldershotF&D) 2:08.40
2 Emily Alden (Epsom & Ewell) 2:16.59
3 Cecilia Savundra (Oxford Uni) 2:25.93
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Montana Jones (AldershotF&D) 4:26.0
2 Emily Wicks (AldershotF&D) 4:32.3
3 Lily Partridge (AldershotF&D) 4:37.7
4 Emily Alden (Epsom & Ewell) 4:43.0
5 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 4:51.7
6 Sophie Cowper (Lincoln Well) 4:55.5
7 Fiona Parry (Walton AC) 5:01.2
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Emily Alden (Epsom & Ewell) 9:57.07
2 Estelle Damant (Ranelagh H) 10:15.60
3 Sophie Cowper (Lincoln Well) 10:42.16
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 18 August)
1 Nicky St. Clair (Herne Hill H) 44:10.60
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jodie Favell (Belgrave H) 15.29 -1.5
Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) DNF
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jodie Favell (Belgrave H) 64.23
2 Susie McLoughlin (Walton AC) 65.89
3 Louise Aylwin (unattached) 67.08
4 Cecilia Savundra (Oxford Uni) 69.31
5 Sian Mitchell (South London) 70.98
Emily de Beaux (Guildford&G) DQ
Senior Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Suzannah Monk (U17) (Guildford&G) 12:39.5
2 Claire Thomas (U20) (Walton AC) 13:45.9
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Susanne Dietrich (Kingston & Poly) 19:49.1
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 1.58
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jade Ive (Shaft.Barnet) 3.81 CBP
2 Louisa Clarke (Sutton&District) 3.00
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 6.25 +0.7
2 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.69 +1.8
3 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 5.53w +2.5
4 Helen Channon (Walton AC) 5.48w +2.7
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Rebecca Klys (Herne Hill H) 9.74 +0.9
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 15.02
2 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 12.70
3 Holly Stroud (Guildford&G) 10.61
4 Jodie Favell (Belgrave H) 9.09
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Angela Mitchell (Harrow AC) 36.60
2 Holly Stroud (Guildford&G) 34.56
3 Rebecca Klys (Herne Hill H) 27.05
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 38.60
2 Gillian Staerck (Guildford&G) 28.77
3 Holly Stroud (Guildford&G) 27.83
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Holly Stroud (Guildford&G) 34.42
2 Jodie Favell (Belgrave H) 32.16
3 Hayley Crosswell (Guildford&G) 25.71

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.