SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.92 +0.9 Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 11.95 +0.9 Q
3 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 12.26 +0.9 Q
4 Michelangelo Buter (WindsorSE&H) 12.71 +0.9 q
5 Darel Stone (Croydon H) 13.07 +0.9
6 Connor Crompton (Sutton&District) 14.06 +0.9
7 Ashley Harvell (Camberley&Dist) 14.06 +0.9
8 Matthias Weber (Walton AC) 14.52 +0.9
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Rob Page (WindsorSE&H) 11.92 -1.2 Q
2 David Webster (Epsom & Ewell) 12.20 -1.2 Q
3 Robert Sakala (Croydon H) 12.67 -1.2 Q
4 George Stokes (Sutton&District) 12.72 -1.2 q
5 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 13.07 -1.2
6 Jamie Horne (Peterborough) 13.13 -1.2
7 Alex Parkinson (Kingston & Poly) 13.30 -1.2
8 Ben Moberg (Reigate Priory) 13.38 -1.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.84 -0.7
2 Rob Page (WindsorSE&H) 11.86 -0.7
3 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 12.06 -0.7
4 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 12.46 -0.7
5 David Webster (Epsom & Ewell) 12.54 -0.7
6 Robert Sakala (Croydon H) 12.68 -0.7
7 Michelangelo Buter (WindsorSE&H) 12.68 -0.7
8 George Stokes (Sutton&District) 12.95 -0.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Rob Page (WindsorSE&H) 24.0 Q
2 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 24.3 Q
3 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 24.5 Q
4 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 24.8 q
5 George Stokes (Sutton&District) 25.6 q
6 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 26.2
7 Darel Stone (Croydon H) 26.9
8 Matthias Weber (Walton AC) 30.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Creston Harrison (South London) 23.5 -1.9 Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 24.4 -1.9 Q
3 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 25.0 -1.9 Q
4 Michelangelo Buter (WindsorSE&H) 25.9 -1.9
5 Joe Domingues (E Grinstead) 26.2 -1.9
6 Robert Sakala (Croydon H) 26.4 -1.9
7 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 26.5 -1.9
8 Markus Syyrila (Kingston & Poly) 29.9 -1.9
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Creston Harrison (South London) 23.46 -1.2
2 Rob Page (WindsorSE&H) 23.90 -1.2
3 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 23.98 -1.2
4 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 24.08 -1.2
5 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 24.51 -1.2
6 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 24.56 -1.2
7 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 24.82 -1.2
8 George Stokes (Sutton&District) 25.63 -1.2
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Anthony Ahatty (Herne Hill H) 40.14 CBP Q
2 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 40.69 Q
3 Daniel Harris (Sutton&District) 41.02 q
4 Joe Domingues (E Grinstead) 41.43 q
5 Edward Grindrod (HerculesWimb) 48.19
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 39.92 CBP Q
2 Nathan Obayori (Harris Acad) 40.38 Q
3 Jack Madden (StMRichmond) 40.92 q
4 Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 44.45 q
5 Markus Syyrila (Kingston & Poly) 47.95
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 38.86 CBP
2 Anthony Ahatty (Herne Hill H) 39.04
3 Nathan Obayori (Harris Acad) 39.35
4 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 39.81
5 Joe Domingues (E Grinstead) 40.33
6 Jack Madden (StMRichmond) 40.42
7 Daniel Harris (Sutton&District) 40.66
8 Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 44.32
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Nathan Inkester (Sutton&District) 02:12.88 Q
2 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 02:13.13 Q
3 Tom Fitch (WindsorSE&H) 02:15.48 Q
4 Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 02:17.61 q
5 Ross Maxwell (Camberley&Dist) 02:20.37 q
6 James Green (Oxted S) 02:26.19
7 Edward Grindrod (HerculesWimb) 02:36.22
8 Imran Nadew (Herne Hill H) 02:44.39
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 02:10.73 Q
2 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory) 02:11.19 Q
3 Neil Wellard (Kingston & Poly) 02:16.64 Q
4 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 02:20.83
5 Ashley Harvell (Camberley&Dist) 02:30.89
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 02:07.09
2 Nathan Inkester (Sutton&District) 02:07.75
3 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory) 02:12.04
4 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 02:13.15
5 Neil Wellard (Kingston & Poly) 02:17.57
6 Tom Fitch (WindsorSE&H) 02:18.12
7 Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 02:22.39
8 Ross Maxwell (Camberley&Dist) 02:23.42
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 4:32.67
2 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 4:34.30
3 Henry McCann (Reigate Priory) 4:35.94
4 Josh Knight (Holland Sports) 4:41.25
5 Miles Watson (StMRichmond) 4:46.85
6 Max Ferrari (Herne Hill H) 4:51.22
7 Omar Harhara (Croydon H) 4:59.78
8 Charlie Brackenborough (Croydon H) 5:00.47
9 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 5:03.71
10 Harry Grace (AldershotF&D) 5:04.66
11 William Parrott (AldershotF&D) 5:08.08
12 Callum Barker (Herne Hill H) 5:10.21
13 Harvey Voller (Oxted S) 5:14.36
14 Keir McDonald (Oxted S) 5:44.79
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Rady (Holland Sports) 10:22.7
2 Max Ferrari (Herne Hill H) 10:24.1
3 Daniel Haughton (Sutton&District) 11:08.1
4 Matthew Tolefree (Woking AC) 11:16.4
5 Matthew Gibbons (HerculesWimb) 11:20.4
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sean Rafique (WindsorSE&H) 12.25 -2.5
2 Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 12.82 -2.5
3 Anthony Ahatty (Herne Hill H) 13.44 -2.5
4 Robert Sakala (Croydon H) 13.61 -2.5
5 Andrei Smirnov (Ibstock S) 14.00 -2.5
6 Mityrae Brooks (Harris Acad) 14.09 -2.5
7 Killian Elliot (Croydon H) 14.94 -2.5
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 48.63
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 51.22
- Croydon Harriers DQ
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 1.70
2 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.65
3 Jamie Horne (Peterborough) 1.65
4 Mityrae Brooks (Harris Acad) 1.60
5 Robert Sakala (Croydon H) 1.55
6 Harry Morgan (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
6 George Dixon (Walton AC) 1.45
8 Alex Parkinson (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jed Botham (Blkhth&Brom) 5.90 +0.9
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 5.60 +1.4
3 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 5.54 +1.6
4 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 5.25 +1.7
5 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 4.86w +3.0
6 Harry Morgan (Kingston & Poly) 4.56 +0.3
7 Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 4.27 +0.6
8 Matthias Weber (Walton AC) 3.94w +2.3
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Michelangelo Buter (WindsorSE&H) 12.88
2 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 11.52
3 Maleek Montgomery (Croydon H) 10.05
4 Charlie Smith (Holland Sports) 9.27
5 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 9.20
6 James Yun-Stevens (Tonbridge AC) 8.27
7 Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill H) 8.06
8 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 7.83
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 37.08
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 36.12
3 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 33.61
4 Alex Page (Woking AC) 28.86
5 Maleek Montgomery (Croydon H) 26.66
6 James Yun-Stevens (Tonbridge AC) 21.88
7 Matthew Gibbons (HerculesWimb) 14.03
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 46.50 CBP
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 35.94
3 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 21.18
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Yun-Stevens (Tonbridge AC) 36.46
2 Josh Knight (Holland Sports) 21.14
3 Ross Maxwell (Camberley&Dist) 19.90

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.