SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 12.90 -2.5 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 13.12 -2.5 Q
3 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 13.30 -2.5 q
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 13.62 -2.5 q
5 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 13.83 -2.5 q
6 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 14.12 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 13.16 -0.8 Q
2 Irene Afriye (Croydon H) 13.91 -0.8 Q
3 Elena Tuson (Sutton&District) 14.00 -0.8 q
4 Nina Gibbins (Kingston & Poly) 14.14 -0.8
5 Tiqilla Smith (Herne Hill H) 14.59 -0.8
6 Amelia Steans (Kingston & Poly) 15.13 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 12.68 +0.1 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 13.09 +0.1 Q
3 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 13.16 +0.1 q
4 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton&District) 13.77 +0.1 q
5 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 14.13 +0.1
6 Maisie Chamberlain (Reigate Priory) 14.33 +0.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Chloe Goodall (AldershotF&D) 13.44 -1.4 Q
2 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.80 -1.4 Q
3 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory) 14.16 -1.4
4 Sophie Cooper (DorkingMV) 14.69 -1.4
5 Fehinti Ogungbesan (Kingston & Poly) 14.76 -1.4
6 Millie Norton (Reigate Priory) 14.84 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Coralie Mido (Croydon H) 13.70 -1.7 Q
2 Anna Marshall (StMRichmond) 13.91 -1.7 Q
3 Phoebe Larn-Jones (Reigate Priory) 14.20 -1.7
4 Millie Jones (Sutton&District) 14.54 -1.7
5 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 14.56 -1.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 12.55 -0.3 Q
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 12.93 -0.3 Q
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 13.00 -0.3 Q
4 Chloe Goodall (AldershotF&D) 13.32 -0.3 Q
5 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.67 -0.3
6 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 13.75 -0.3
7 Elena Tuson (Sutton&District) 13.76 -0.3
8 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 13.91 -0.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 12.68 +0.4 Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 13.01 +0.4 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 13.08 +0.4 Q
4 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 13.29 +0.4 Q
5 Coralie Mido (Croydon H) 13.38 +0.4
6 Anna Marshall (StMRichmond) 13.85 +0.4
7 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton&District) 13.91 +0.4
8 Irene Afriye (Croydon H) 14.09 +0.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 12.6 -1.7
2 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 12.8 -1.7
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 13.0 -1.7
4 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 13.1 -1.7
5 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 13.2 -1.7
6 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 13.3 -1.7
7 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 13.4 -1.7
8 Chloe Goodall (AldershotF&D) 13.7 -1.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 25.82 -1.9 Q
2 Chantal Banton (WindsorSE&H) 28.42 -1.9 Q
3 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 28.63 -1.9 Q
4 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 29.61 -1.9
5 Tiqilla Smith (Herne Hill H) 30.48 -1.9
6 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 30.56 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton&District) 26.06 -1.6 Q
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 26.33 -1.6 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 28.03 -1.6 Q
4 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 28.99 -1.6 q
5 Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 29.40 -1.6
6 Millie Norton (Reigate Priory) 30.85 -1.6
7 Amelia Steans (Kingston & Poly) 31.69 -1.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 26.87 -1.9 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 27.46 -1.9 Q
3 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton&District) 28.63 -1.9 Q
4 Elle Butcher (Kingston & Poly) 28.83 -1.9 q
5 Millie Jones (Sutton&District) 29.17 -1.9
6 Phoebe Harvey (Camberley&Dist) 31.70 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Chloe Goodall (AldershotF&D) 27.83 -1.2 Q
2 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 28.37 -1.2 Q
3 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton&District) 28.49 -1.2 Q
4 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 28.79 -1.2 q
5 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill H) 28.87 -1.2 q
6 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 29.73 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) DNS -2.7
Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) DNS -2.7
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 25.87 -2.7 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 26.68 -2.7 Q
3 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 27.07 -2.7 Q
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 28.34 -2.7 Q
5 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton&District) 28.57 -2.7
6 Chantal Banton (WindsorSE&H) 28.58 -2.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.73 -2.0 Q
2 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton&District) 26.04 -2.0 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 27.46 -2.0 Q
4 Chloe Goodall (AldershotF&D) 27.89 -2.0 Q
5 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill H) 28.02 -2.0
6 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton&District) 28.23 -2.0
7 Elle Butcher (Kingston & Poly) 28.48 -2.0
8 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 29.10 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 25.41 -0.7
2 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton&District) 25.63 -0.7
3 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.67 -0.7
4 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 26.89 -0.7
5 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 26.99 -0.7
6 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 27.74 -0.7
7 Chloe Goodall (AldershotF&D) 27.94 -0.7
8 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 28.36 -0.7
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Molly Pocock (AldershotF&D) 02:19.57 Q
2 Nadia Allan (Kingston & Poly) 02:24.94 Q
3 Evie Higton (WindsorSE&H) 02:27.29 q
4 Keauna Phillips-Darko (South London) 02:29.96
5 Matilde Speelmans (AldershotF&D) 02:35.69
6 Alice Blair (DorkingMV) 02:44.63
7 Shireen Francis (Arch LF) 02:44.73
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 02:27.78 Q
2 Pippa Tilney (AldershotF&D) 02:28.08 Q
3 Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 02:29.06 q
4 Skye O'Shaughnessy (Herne Hill H) 02:29.60
5 Emily Hornung (DorkingMV) 02:37.93
6 Fehinti Ogungbesan (Kingston & Poly) 02:51.30
7 Charlotte Nossiter (Kingston & Poly) 02:52.71
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Elle Butcher (Kingston & Poly) 02:27.23 Q
2 Isabella Padt (HerculesWimb) 02:27.48 Q
3 Charlotte Eley (AldershotF&D) 02:31.80
4 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory) 02:33.58
5 Charlotte Cockerill (Guildford&G) 02:41.22
6 Sabrina Stoute (Croydon H) 02:47.92
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Molly Pocock (AldershotF&D) 02:17.54
2 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 02:19.08
3 Elle Butcher (Kingston & Poly) 02:22.21
4 Evie Higton (WindsorSE&H) 02:24.75
5 Nadia Allan (Kingston & Poly) 02:25.24
6 Isabella Padt (HerculesWimb) 02:25.32
7 Pippa Tilney (AldershotF&D) 02:28.41
8 Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 02:29.35
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Katherine Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 4:37.64
2 Niamh Brown (Reigate Priory) 4:45.34
3 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 5:01.02
4 Tamara Myall (AldershotF&D) 5:05.88
5 Hollie Earlam (Guildford&G) 5:09.79
6 Hannah Morris (DorkingMV) 5:12.60
7 Francesca Reid Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 5:12.66
8 Kathryn Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 5:13.17
9 Kate Brown (Herne Hill H) 5:13.21
10 Peony Myall (Camberley&Dist) 5:18.72
11 Megan Winslade (DorkingMV) 5:22.36
12 Josie Kavanagh (Croydon H) 5:25.07
13 Emily Howe (Croydon H) 5:26.75
14 Victoria Robinson (Guildford&G) 5:27.75
15 Olivia Lamont (Herne Hill H) 5:35.77
16 Lili Collins (South London) 5:41.20
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Taylor Campbell (Croydon H) 12.11 -1.8 Q
2 Morgan Davis (Guildford&G) 13.49 -1.8 Q
3 Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 13.53 -1.8 Q
4 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 13.83 -1.8
5 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 15.75 -1.8
6 Amelia Steans (Kingston & Poly) 16.15 -1.8
7 Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 16.18 -1.8
8 Gianna Chandell (Arch LF) 18.75 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 12.06 -1.6 Q
2 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 12.90 -1.6 Q
3 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 13.13 -1.6 Q
4 Anna Broughton (Herne Hill H) 13.48 -1.6 q
5 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 13.49 -1.6 q
6 Jasmine Mitchell (Woking AC) 14.24 -1.6
7 Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 15.33 -1.6
8 Lois Greenwood (Camberley&Dist) 15.80 -1.6
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Taylor Campbell (Croydon H) 12.17 -1.4
2 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 12.22 -1.4
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 12.68 -1.4
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 13.04 -1.4
5 Anna Broughton (Herne Hill H) 13.11 -1.4
6 Morgan Davis (Guildford&G) 13.66 -1.4
7 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 13.74 -1.4
8 Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 13.90 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'A'  51.41
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A'  55.37
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B'  58.74
4 Sutton & District AC 'B'  60.83
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Emily Thorpe (AldershotF&D) 1.56
2 Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 1.50
3 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 1.45
4 Anna Marshall (StMRichmond) 1.45
5 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
6 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 1.40
7 Anna Harvey (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
8 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 1.40
9 Morgan Davis (Guildford&G) 1.35
10 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 1.35
11 Anna Brockman (AldershotF&D) 1.30
12 Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
13 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 1.25
14 Amelia Steans (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Chloe Last (Woking AC) 4.82w +2.9
2 Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 4.73 +0.4
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 4.51 -0.7
4 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 4.51 +1.2
5 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 4.47 +1.7
6 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 4.42 +1.7
7 Rachel Brockman (Sutton&District) 4.32 +1.4
8 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 4.28 +1.8
9 Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 4.16w +2.4
10 Anna Brockman (AldershotF&D) 4.15w +3.2
11 Rebecca Blastock (Woking AC) 4.12 +1.0
12 Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 3.99 +1.6
13 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 3.87w +3.9
14 Nina Gibbins (Kingston & Poly) 3.86 +2.0
15 Emily Hornung (DorkingMV) 3.85 +1.0
16 Sophie Wickens (Camberley&Dist) 3.71 +1.2
17 Elle Butcher (Kingston & Poly) 3.69 +1.1
18 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 3.49 +1.9
19 Gianna Chandell (Arch Lanf) 3.07 +1.6
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 12.16 CBP
2 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 10.46
3 Jody Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 8.55
4 Ellie Manhire (Kingston & Poly) 8.47
5 Susie Crayton (DorkingMV) 7.61
6 Paula-Rose Lewis (Arch Lanf) 7.58
7 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 6.30
8 Isabella Padt (HerculesWimb) 5.75
9 Anna Brockman (AldershotF&D) 5.72
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 35.72 CBP
2 Chantal Banton (WindsorSE&H) 22.24
3 Belinda Willoughby (Camberley&Dist) 20.83
4 Susie Crayton (DorkingMV) 18.62
5 Charlotte Cockerill (Guildford&G) 17.54
6 Polly Spence (Guildford&G) 16.25
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 38.17 CBP
Under-15 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Katie Barrow (AldershotF&D) 32.79
2 Emma Fossett (Croydon H) 30.21
3 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 23.46
4 Ellie Manhire (Kingston & Poly) 20.25
5 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 19.10
Jennifer Nicholson (Sutton&District) NVT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.