SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 12.66 -1.4 Q
2 Imani Daley (Herne Hill H) 13.09 -1.4 Q
3 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory) 13.23 -1.4 q
4 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton&District) 13.35 -1.4 q
5 Catherine Thomas (Woking AC) 13.70 -1.4
6 Amy Bissix (Guildford&G) 13.91 -1.4
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Nicole Davies (Woking AC) 13.25 -1.7 Q
2 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 13.43 -1.7 Q
3 Esther Fuga (Herne Hill H) 13.57 -1.7
4 Melissa Mendez (Croydon H) 13.62 -1.7
5 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 14.01 -1.7
6 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 14.07 -1.7
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 12.84 -1.6 Q
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 12.97 -1.6 Q
3 Leonora Bell (Guildford&G) 13.53 -1.6
4 Gaby Home (Woking AC) 13.78 -1.6
5 Dorcas Ogundele (Croydon H) 14.84 -1.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 12.71 -2.2
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 12.93 -2.2
3 Olivia Parrott (AldershotF&D) 12.99 -2.2
4 Imani Daley (Herne Hill H) 13.29 -2.2
5 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton&District) 13.36 -2.2
6 Nicole Davies (Woking AC) 13.37 -2.2
7 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory) 13.40 -2.2
8 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 13.41 -2.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 26.4 Q
2 Becky Moore (AldershotF&D) 27.6 Q
3 Gaby Home (Woking AC) 27.8 Q
4 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 27.9 q
5 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 28.1
6 Hannah George (Sutton&District) 36.4
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 25.9 Q
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 26.4 Q
3 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8 Q
4 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 27.5 q
5 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill H) 28.3
6 Catherine Thomas (Woking AC) 28.7
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 24.96 -0.2
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 25.24 -0.2
3 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 25.65 -0.2
4 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 26.48 -0.2
5 Becky Moore (AldershotF&D) 27.04 -0.2
6 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell) 27.09 -0.2
7 Gaby Home (Woking AC) 27.62 -0.2
8 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 27.86 -0.2
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 39.73
2 Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 40.88
3 Kloe Storrie (AldershotF&D) 43.39
4 Megan Brooke (Woking AC) 43.87
5 Charlotte Wildgoose (Sutton&District) 44.67
6 Ellen Howes (Sutton&District) 45.53
7 Catherine Thomas (Woking AC) 46.08
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 02:15.89
2 Lisa Ferguson (Reigate Priory) 02:17.57
3 Molly-Kate Sharples (AldershotF&D) 02:20.28
4 Lucy Drummond (Epsom & Ewell) 02:23.10
5 Rebecca Dingemans (Guildford&G) 02:24.75
6 Bea Austin (Guildford&G) 02:25.95
7 Louise Mills (Woking AC) 02:30.54
8 Georgina Crossman (Guildford&G) 02:33.34
9 Ella Shears (Sutton&District) 02:39.46
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emma Headley (HerculesWimb) 4:50.48
2 Emily Reeves (WindsorSE&H) 4:51.26
3 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 4:51.95
4 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon H) 4:52.03
5 Bethany Gibson (AldershotF&D) 4:55.22
6 Suzannah Monk (Guildford&G) 4:55.48
7 Holly Haile (Croydon H) 4:55.96
8 Megan Brooke (Woking AC) 4:59.49
9 Rebecca Robinson (Guildford&G) 5:19.05
10 Alice Gibbs (Guildford&G) 5:30.07
11 Claire Dunn (Reigate Priory) 5:45.53
12 Lydia Parker (Reigate Priory) 5:48.84
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Josie Savill (WindsorSE&H) 10:12.73
2 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 10:30.64
3 Sophie Foreman (Tonbridge AC) 10:32.24
4 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon H) 10:47.10
5 Emma Headley (HerculesWimb) 10:55.81
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 11.90 -2.4
2 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 12.47 -2.4
3 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory) 12.54 -2.4
4 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 12.56 -2.4
5 Amy Bissix (Guildford&G) 14.09 -2.4
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 44.60 CBP
2 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 45.99
3 Laura Cook (Kingston & Poly) 50.74
4 Georgina Tatton (Holland Sports) 51.61
5 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 51.69
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Woking AC 50.95 CBP
- Sutton & District AC DNF
- Kingston AC & Polytechnic H DQ
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills (Kingston & Poly) 1.55
2 Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 1.50
3 = Lois Uduje (Herne Hill H) 1.40
3 = Amy Syder (Sutton&District) 1.40
3 = Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 1.40
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 4.97 +2.0
2 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.95w +2.3
3 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 4.77 +1.4
4 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill H) 4.69 -0.3
5 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 4.65w +2.2
6 Rosanna Pidgeon (Manor H) 4.59 +0.8
7 Amy Bissix (Guildford&G) 4.36 +2.0
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kerri Davidson (Sutton&District) 11.20 +1.7
2 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 10.22 +0.9
3 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 10.18 +1.3
4 Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 9.88 +1.6
5 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 9.57 +1.3
6 Lana Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 9.27 -1.2
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 9.29
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 8.39
3 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell) 8.17
4 Anieshka Mido (Croydon H) 8.04
5 Yasmin Campbell (Sutton&District) 7.75
6 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 7.64
7 Daniella Chalobah (Herne Hill H) 7.64
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 28.21
2 Yasmin Campbell (Sutton&District) 22.43
3 Kate Gurney (Camberley&Dist) 21.49
4 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell) 18.98
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Alex Bartle (Kingston & Poly) 31.05
2 Joanna Lennon (Kingston & Poly) 28.28
3 Anieshka Mido (Croydon H) 25.42
4 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 23.24
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 34.36
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 27.95
3 Emily McDermott (Guildford&G) 26.81
4 Laura Bailey (AldershotF&D) 25.28
5 Rebecca Robinson (Guildford&G) 23.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.