SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 November 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill H) 11.13 -0.9 Q
2 Joseph Chimkah (South London) 11.38 -0.9 Q
3 Ashley-David Campbell (Herne Hill H) 11.39 -0.9 Q
4 Gift McLaren (South London) 11.59 -0.9 q
5 Jerrell Clarke (Herne Hill H) 11.70 -0.9
6 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill H) 11.75 -0.9
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 11.16 -0.6 Q
2 Cameron Smith (Croydon H) 11.20 -0.6 Q
3 Tucker Bryant (Kingston & Poly) 11.23 -0.6 Q
4 Courtney Edwards (Herne Hill H) 11.28 -0.6 q
5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (unattached) 11.74 -0.6
6 Kyle Andrews (Croydon H) 11.80 -0.6
7 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 11.94 -0.6
8 Tyrie Obuks (South London) 12.36 -0.6
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cameron Smith (Croydon H) 11.04 -1.1
2 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill H) 11.06 -1.1
3 Tucker Bryant (Kingston & Poly) 11.07 -1.1
4 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 11.20 -1.1
5 Courtney Edwards (Herne Hill H) 11.30 -1.1
6 Joseph Chimkah (South London) 11.37 -1.1
7 Gift McLaren (South London) 11.55 -1.1
Ashley-David Campbell (Herne Hill H) DNS -1.1
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Josh Street (South London) 21.38 +0.1 CBP Q
2 Joe Yarde (unattached) 22.78 +0.1 Q
3 Jacob Paul (WindsorSE&H) 22.96 +0.1 Q
4 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill H) 23.00 +0.1 q
5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (unattached) 23.74 +0.1
6 Joshua King (Woking AC) 24.41 +0.1
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tucker Bryant (Kingston & Poly) 22.40 0.0 Q
2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (WindsorSE&H) 22.47 0.0 Q
3 Courtney Edwards (Herne Hill H) 23.08 0.0 Q
4 Gift McLaren (South London) 23.57 0.0 q
5 Michael Jansen (Guildford&G) 23.70 0.0
6 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 23.72 0.0
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Josh Street (South London) 21.43 -0.5
2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (WindsorSE&H) 22.02 -0.5
3 Tucker Bryant (Kingston & Poly) 22.18 -0.5
4 Joe Yarde (unattached) 22.64 -0.5
5 Courtney Edwards (Herne Hill H) 22.86 -0.5
6 Jacob Paul (WindsorSE&H) 23.20 -0.5
7 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill H) 23.29 -0.5
8 Gift McLaren (South London) 23.56 -0.5
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (WindsorSE&H) 49.40
2 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 49.56
3 Adam Taylor (Sutton&District) 51.28
4 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 53.52
5 Joshua King (Woking AC) 53.68
6 Nikolaj Schubert (Kingston & Poly) 55.91
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 01:53.51
2 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 01:55.85
3 Adam Taylor (Sutton&District) 01:58.95
4 Toby Borthwick (Guildford&G) 02:02.11
5 Alex Penfold (Sutton&District) 02:02.39
6 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 02:03.24
7 Joshua Grace (AldershotF&D) 02:04.60
8 Dom Hull (Oxted S) 02:14.38
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joshua Grace (AldershotF&D) 3:59.40
2 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 4:00.00
3 Henry Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 4:07.40
4 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 4:11.30
5 George Corcoran (Kingston & Poly) 4:13.10
6 Richard Ollington (Guildford&G) 4:26.40
7 Hugh Saunders (Oxted S) 4:33.90
8 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 4:34.50
Adam Hulin (AldershotF&D) DNF
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ian Bailey (AldershotF&D) 8:40.07
2 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 8:56.42
3 Mark Plackett (Croydon H) 9:02.18
4 Adam Hulin (AldershotF&D) 9:06.17
5 Sam Eglen (AldershotF&D) 9:11.44
6 Ben Kennard (WindsorSE&H) 9:28.83
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 14.92
2 Johnoi Josephs (Sutton&District) 15.95
3 Harry Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 16.80
4 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 17.26
Joe Yarde (unattached) DNF
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jacob Paul (WindsorSE&H) 53.25 CBP
2 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 65.27
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Guy Pearce (HorshamBSH) 1.83
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Daniel Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 3.70
2 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 2.80
Jack Phipps (Woking AC) NH
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Elliot Safo (Croydon H) 7.47 +2.0 CBP
2 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 7.23w +2.1
3 James Lelliott (WindsorSE&H) 6.86w +2.2
4 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 6.84 +1.4
5 Jerrell Clarke (Herne Hill H) 6.48 +1.0
6 Javari Cameron (Croydon H) 6.09 +1.4
7 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill H) 4.79 +1.8
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 32.67
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 44.39

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.