SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) 11.03 -2.3 Q
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 11.20 -2.3 Q
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.25 -2.3 Q
4 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.46 -2.3 q
5 Adam Lyons (Sutton&District) 12.02 -2.3
6 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 12.14 -2.3
7 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 12.78 -2.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Femi Owolade (Blkhth&Brom) 10.88 -2.3 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.10 -2.3 Q
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 11.20 -2.3 Q
4 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 11.49 -2.3 q
5 Isidore Chin Kit (Herne Hill H) 11.55 -2.3
6 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 12.13 -2.3
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) 10.90 -3.5
2 Femi Owolade (Blkhth&Brom) 10.91 -3.5
3 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 11.01 -3.5
4 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.08 -3.5
5 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 11.28 -3.5
6 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.28 -3.5
7 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 11.42 -3.5
8 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.55 -3.5
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.70 -3.3 Q
2 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 23.35 -3.3 Q
3 Adam Lyons (Sutton&District) 23.77 -3.3
4 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 24.27 -3.3
5 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 25.22 -3.3
6 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 25.43 -3.3
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 23.06 -1.9 Q
2 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 23.36 -1.9 Q
3 Isidore Chin Kit (Herne Hill H) 23.63 -1.9 q
4 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 24.07 -1.9
5 Will Hartley (Bristol Uni) 24.41 -1.9
6 Richard Norman (Walton AC) 25.48 -1.9
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.20 -1.1 Q
2 Columba Blango (South London) 23.39 -1.1 Q
3 Joshua King (Woking AC) 23.74 -1.1 q
4 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 23.86 -1.1
5 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 23.89 -1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 21.79 -2.8
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.25 -2.8
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 22.32 -2.8
4 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 22.93 -2.8
5 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 23.07 -2.8
6 Columba Blango (South London) 23.22 -2.8
7 Isidore Chin Kit (Herne Hill H) 23.46 -2.8
8 Joshua King (Woking AC) 23.83 -2.8
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 49.22 Q
2 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 49.58 Q
3 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 50.72 Q
4 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 51.74
5 Columba Blango (South London) 54.31
6 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill H) 56.52
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H) 49.55 Q
2 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 50.06 Q
3 Omar Hutchinson (Birchfield H) 50.69 Q
4 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 50.87 q
5 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.31 q
6 Joshua King (Woking AC) 53.51
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 48.43
2 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 49.14
3 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 49.26
4 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 49.92
5 Omar Hutchinson (Birchfield H) 50.88
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.42
7 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 54.40
Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 1:49.22
2 Zak Curran (WindsorSE&H) 1:49.48
3 Jonathan Darby (Kingston & Poly) 1:54.47
4 Ryan Evans (South London) 1:55.16
5 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 1:56.62
6 David White (Croydon H) 2:00.23
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 4:05.62
2 David White (Croydon H) 4:06.36
3 Jonathan Darby (Kingston & Poly) 4:08.30
4 Nathan Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 4:16.53
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Andrew Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 16:01.34
2 Nathan Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 16:01.96
3 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:05.97
4 Martin Shore 16:12.25
5 Nicholas Gould (Croydon H) 16:14.32
6 Harry Johnston (Kingston & Poly) 16:20.49
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 24 August)
1 Kojo Kyereme (Herne Hill H) 31:34.91
2 Dave Alcock (Thames H&H) 32:59.77
3 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 33:18.84
4 John Kettle (M35) (Herne Hill H) 33:59.25
5 Tim Elsey (Herne Hill H) 34:24.15
6 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 34:28.27
7 Robin Jones (M40) (Herne Hill H) 34:31.02
8 Rajdave Singh (Herne Hill H) 35:09.62
9 Ben Savill (U20M) (Croydon H) 35:55.82
10 Bryn Reynolds (Clapham C) 36:43.17
11 Clive Alley (M40) (Clapham C) 36:47.23
12 Michael Long (Clapham C) 37:15.52
13 Dan Holmes (Clapham C) 38:06.81
14 Eberhard Prill (M50) (Dulwich R) 38:53.02
15 Neil Aikman (M40) (Croydon H) 39:05.14
16 Paul Mitchell (M40) (South London) 39:26.98
17 Rick Pearson (Herne Hill H) 39:54.56
18 Eric Dol (Herne Hill H) 41:16.37
19 Glen Keegan (M45) (Herne Hill H) 46:56.81
- Chris Busaileh (Herne Hill H) DNF
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 14.73 -2.6 CBP
2 Loic Malroux (Kingston & Poly) 17.29 -2.6
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H) 53.11
2 Will Hartley (Bristol Uni) 55.81
3 Caspar Eliot (Bristol&West) 57.01
4 Glenn Gray (Harrow AC) 59.03
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 9:33.56
2 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 10:15.18
3 Alex Urban (HerculesWimb) 10:42.63
4 Jaran Finn (Serpentine R) 11:08.84
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Mick Harran (Surrey WC) 18:02.89
2 Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) 18:16.10
3 Ian Statter (Surrey WC) 18:28.26
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 1.75
2 George Thomas (Walton AC) 1.70
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 3.20
2 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 3.00
3 Andy del Nevo (DacorumTring) 2.50
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Joe Lawrence (Kent AC) 7.62 +2.9 CBP
2 Dami Omohwa (Herne Hill H) 7.08 +2.7
3 David Wellstead (Belgrave H) 6.46 +1.0
4 Loic Malroux (Kingston & Poly) 6.36 +1.8
5 Alexander Bonnick (Herne Hill H) 6.18 +1.9
6 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 5.29 +1.8
7 Paul Oluyemi (Herne Hill H) 4.15 +2.0
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 David Wellstead (Belgrave H) 13.88 +2.0
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 11.31w +3.8
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Thomas Bullen (South London) 12.47
2 Loic Malroux (Kingston & Poly) 12.36
3 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.97
4 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 11.47
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL) 54.91
2 Thomas Bullen (South London) 38.67
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 35.85
4 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 34.15
5 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 26.13
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 51.51
2 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 41.92
3 Paul Kelly (Woking AC) 41.44
4 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 40.79
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 63.03
2 Leonardo Buter (WindsorSE&H) 31.81

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.