SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 14.04 -2.2 Q
2 Holly Patten (AldershotF&D) 14.08 -2.2 Q
3 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 14.10 -2.2 Q
4 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 14.65 -2.2 q
5 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 14.96 -2.2
6 Jessica Lawrence (StMRichmond) 16.10 -2.2
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.97 -3.6 Q
2 Similda Turay (Herne Hill H) 14.52 -3.6 Q
3 Isabel Hornung (DorkingMV) 14.61 -3.6 Q
4 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 14.79 -3.6 q
5 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist / Gordons Sch) 15.36 -3.6
6 Lily Pogson (StMRichmond) 16.60 -3.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 13.96 -1.6 Q
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 14.54 -1.6 Q
3 Marisse Cato (South London) 15.06 -1.6 Q
4 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 15.13 -1.6
5 Lara Benkert (Guildford&G) 15.15 -1.6
6 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 15.53 -1.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 13.82 -2.2 Q
2 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 14.07 -2.2 Q
3 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 14.07 -2.2 Q
4 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 14.14 -2.2 q
5 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon H) 14.44 -2.2 q
6 Anissa Rosen (Sutton&District) 15.11 -2.2
7 Ciara Kennedy (HerculesWimb) 15.29 -2.2
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 13.90 -2.7 Q
2 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 14.08 -2.7 Q
3 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 14.10 -2.7 Q
4 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 14.24 -2.7 Q
5 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 14.28 -2.7
6 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 14.54 -2.7
7 Isabel Hornung (DorkingMV) 14.70 -2.7
8 Marisse Cato (South London) 15.28 -2.7
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.86 -2.4 Q
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 13.86 -2.4 Q
3 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 13.89 -2.4 Q
4 Holly Patten (AldershotF&D) 13.96 -2.4 Q
5 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 14.49 -2.4
6 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 14.58 -2.4
7 Similda Turay (Herne Hill H) 14.63 -2.4
Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon H) DNS
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 13.65 -1.9
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 13.71 -1.9
3 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.85 -1.9
4 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 13.89 -1.9
5 Holly Patten (AldershotF&D) 13.93 -1.9
6 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 14.10 -1.9
7 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 14.21 -1.9
8 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 14.39 -1.9
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 29.09 -3.3 Q
2 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 29.91 -3.3 Q
3 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 30.41 -3.3
4 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 32.51 -3.3
5 Anna Padt (HerculesWimb) 33.12 -3.3
6 Claissa Nicholls (Herne Hill H) 33.37 -3.3
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 29.00 -3.1 Q
2 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 29.87 -3.1 Q
3 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 30.38 -3.1 q
4 Ciara Kennedy (HerculesWimb) 31.33 -3.1
5 Anissa Rosen (Sutton&District) 31.48 -3.1
6 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 31.59 -3.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 28.94 -1.4 Q
2 Holly Patten (AldershotF&D) 29.11 -1.4 Q
3 Zoe Macrae (Guildford&G) 30.40 -1.4 q
4 Isabel Hornung (DorkingMV) 31.21 -1.4
5 Tracey Lanek (Camberley&Dist) 32.57 -1.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 27.80 -1.4
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 28.22 -1.4
3 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 28.30 -1.4
4 Holly Patten (AldershotF&D) 28.43 -1.4
5 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 28.50 -1.4
6 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 29.37 -1.4
7 Zoe Macrae (Guildford&G) 29.55 -1.4
Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill H) 02:33.71 Q
2 Eloise O'Shaughnessy (Herne Hill H) 02:34.05 Q
3 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 02:34.25 Q
4 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist / Gordons Sch) 02:42.07 q
5 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 02:43.81 q
6 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 02:47.74
7 Katriona Brown (Reigate Priory) 02:51.08
8 Anna Padt (HerculesWimb) 02:52.37
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 02:33.99 Q
2 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 02:38.54 Q
3 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 02:42.97 Q
4 Olivia Goodwin (Herne Hill H) 02:44.81
5 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 02:48.68
6 Elsa Baynes (Reigate Priory) 02:50.70
7 Amelia Gummer (Sutton&District) 02:51.84
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Eloise O'Shaughnessy (Herne Hill H) 02:25.00
2 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 02:25.02
3 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 02:25.25
4 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 02:26.32
5 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill H) 02:26.96
6 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist / Gordons Sch) 02:39.85
7 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 02:41.62
8 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 02:42.11
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill H) 04:54.19 CBP
2 Elsa Palmer (DorkingMV) 04:54.84
3 Claudia Lance-Jones (Guildford&G) 05:10.62
4 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill H) 05:15.86
5 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 05:28.76
6 Abigail White (AldershotF&D) 05:42.31
7 Maddie Phillips (DorkingMV) 05:43.90
8 Sacha Kennedy (StMRichmond) 06:00.93
9 Livvy Ricketts (StMRichmond) 06:01.04
10 Leonie Kennedy (StMRichmond) 06:12.05
11 Amelia McCleave (HerculesWimb) 06:35.83
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 12.33 -1.8
2 Similda Turay (Herne Hill H) 12.43 -1.8
3 Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 13.15 -1.8
4 Jessica Lawrence (StMRichmond) 14.03 -1.8
5 Marisse Cato (South London) 15.42 -1.8
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A'  55.03
2 Herne Hill Harriers  55.22
3 Guildford & Godalming AC  56.24
4 Woking AC 'A'  58.08
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  58.45
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  58.81
7 Sutton & District 'B'  61.12
8 Woking AC 'B'  62.66
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A'  1:58.02 CBP (new event)
2 Herne Hill Harriers 'A'  2:02.63
3 Woking AC  2:04.77
4 Herne Hill Harriers 'B'  2:05.09
5 Sutton & District 'B'  2:11.18
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 1.35
2 Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 1.30
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 4.52 +0.9
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 4.51w +3.0
3 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 4.44w +2.1
4 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 4.19w +2.5
5 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 4.16 +1.2
6 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 3.95 +1.2
7 Isabel Hornung (DorkingMV) 3.90w +3.3
8 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 3.82 +1.4
9 Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 3.70w +2.2
10 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 3.68 +0.6
11 Marisse Cato (South London) 3.52 +1.5
12 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 3.23 -0.5
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 7.84
2 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 7.78
3 Renae Jenoure-Jackson (Croydon H) 7.66
4 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon H) 7.61
5 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 6.42
6 Marisse Cato (South London) 6.35
7 Anna Padt (HerculesWimb) 5.69
8 Hana Yun-Stephens (Tonbridge AC) 5.47
9 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 4.72
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 27.05
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 19.46
3 Hana Yun-Stephens (Tonbridge AC) 15.68
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Zoe Macrae (Guildford&G) 29.92 CBP
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 26.12
3 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 22.03
4 Renae Jenoure-Jackson (Croydon H) 15.37
5 Hana Yun-Stephens (Tonbridge AC) 14.49

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.