SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 12.14 -1.0 Q
2 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London) 12.18 -1.0 Q
3 Harry Holmes-Davies (StMRichmond) 12.39 -1.0 Q
4 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 12.44 -1.0 Q
5 Eric Sarfo (Sutton&District) 12.47 -1.0 q
6 Miles Molan (AldershotF&D) 13.29 -1.0
7 Kyle Sterling (Herne Hill H) 13.72 -1.0
8 Leon Blatch (Croydon H) 14.71 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 12.16 -3.3 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 12.23 -3.3 Q
3 Ace McCarthy (Sutton&District) 12.45 -3.3 Q
4 Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D) 12.69 -3.3 Q
5 Anthony Flanagan (Herne Hill H) 13.03 -3.3 q
6 Troy Reid (Belgrave H) 13.06 -3.3 q
7 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 13.32 -3.3
8 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 13.38 -3.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 11.87 -3.7 Q
2 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 12.38 -3.7 Q
3 George Stokes (Sutton&District) 12.50 -3.7 Q
4 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 12.68 -3.7 Q
5 Jamie Howard (Kingston & Poly) 12.69 -3.7 q
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 11.92 -1.8 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 12.07 -1.8 Q
3 Ace McCarthy (Sutton&District) 12.12 -1.8 Q
4 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 12.24 -1.8 Q
5 Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D) 12.37 -1.8
6 George Stokes (Sutton&District) 12.37 -1.8
7 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 12.59 -1.8
8 Troy Reid (Belgrave H) 12.71 -1.8
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 11.66 -2.4 Q
2 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London) 12.30 -2.4 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 12.31 -2.4 Q
4 Eric Sarfo (Sutton&District) 12.50 -2.4 Q
5 Harry Holmes-Davies (StMRichmond) 12.54 -2.4
6 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 12.69 -2.4
7 Anthony Flanagan (Herne Hill H) 12.91 -2.4
Jamie Howard (Kingston & Poly) DNS -2.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 11.49 -0.8
2 Ace McCarthy (Sutton&District) 12.02 -0.8
3 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 12.02 -0.8
4 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 12.24 -0.8
5 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London) 12.30 -0.8
6 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 12.40 -0.8
7 Eric Sarfo (Sutton&District) 12.43 -0.8
8 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 13.70 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Killian Elliot (Croydon H) 25.07 -1.9 Q
2 Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D) 25.29 -1.9 Q
3 Eric Sarfo (Sutton&District) 25.46 -1.9
4 Anthony Flanagan (Herne Hill H) 26.35 -1.9
5 Oliver Brown (Reigate Priory) 29.26 -1.9
6 Aidan Jackson (Camberley&Dist) 30.05 -1.9
7 Alfie Davies (HerculesWimb) 31.49 -1.9
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 24.96 -2.7 Q
2 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 25.05 -2.7 Q
3 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 25.11 -2.7 q
4 Jamie Howard (Kingston & Poly) 25.82 -2.7
5 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 25.94 -2.7
6 Joe Lorenzo (HerculesWimb) 29.79 -2.7
7 Moa Wanagho (Herne Hill H) 32.56 -2.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 23.82 -1.4 Q
2 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 24.49 -1.4 Q
3 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London) 25.33 -1.4 q
4 Troy Reid (Belgrave H) 25.84 -1.4
5 George Patten (AldershotF&D) 25.98 -1.4
6 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 26.19 -1.4
7 Finlay White (HerculesWimb) 30.20 -1.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 23.64 -1.3
2 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 24.17 -1.3
3 Killian Elliot (Croydon H) 24.47 -1.3
4 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 24.48 -1.3
5 Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D) 24.72 -1.3
6 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 24.87 -1.3
7 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 24.91 -1.3
8 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London) 25.07 -1.3
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 39.58 Q
2 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 39.78 Q
3 George Patten (AldershotF&D) 40.44 q
4 Hallam Webb (Camberley&Dist) 43.98
5 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 44.62
6 Oliver Appleby (DorkingMV) 48.42
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 39.52 Q
2 Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill H) 39.84 Q
3 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 40.68
4 Benjamin Charnock (Sutton&District) 42.80
5 Alfie Stickler (AldershotF&D) 43.32
6 Aaron Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 44.37
7 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory) 44.71
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D) 39.18 Q
2 Killian Elliot (Croydon H) 39.55 Q
3 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 40.41 q
4 Euan Traynor (Walton AC) 40.70
5 Edward Morrison (Camberley&Dist) 40.86
6 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 41.68
7 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 42.09
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 37.39 CBP
2 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 38.69
3 Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D) 39.07
4 Killian Elliot (Croydon H) 39.24
5 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 40.45
6 George Patten (AldershotF&D) 40.75
Daniel Farley (Woking AC) DNS
Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Tom Fitch (AldershotF&D) 02:15.86 Q
2 Ross Maxwell (Camberley&Dist) 02:17.51 Q
3 James Lyne (South London) 02:18.45 q
4 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory) 02:28.69
5 Finlay White (HerculesWimb) 02:37.28
6 Keir McDonald (Oxted S) 02:54.07
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 02:16.40 Q
2 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 02:18.84 Q
3 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 02:20.48
4 Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 02:32.31
5 Samuel Foreman (AldershotF&D) 02:38.30
6 Alfie Davies (HerculesWimb) 02:41.94
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 02:13.80 Q
2 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill H) 02:14.49 Q
3 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 02:15.09 q
4 Sam Oswald (HerculesWimb) 02:20.36
5 Alex Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist) 02:23.51
6 Henry Allan (DorkingMV) 02:26.17
7 Alex Bond (HerculesWimb) 02:33.28
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 02:01.96
2 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 02:07.20
3 Tom Fitch (AldershotF&D) 02:09.81
4 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 02:13.57
5 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 02:13.65
6 Ross Maxwell (Camberley&Dist) 02:14.01
7 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill H) 02:16.36
8 James Lyne (South London) 02:19.50
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 04:29.03 Q
2 Henry McCann (Reigate Priory) 04:32.86 Q
3 Kieron Connor (Croydon H) 04:33.24 Q
4 Abel Tadesse (Herne Hill H) 04:39.40 Q
5 Aaron Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 04:40.39 q
6 Laurie Pope (South London) 04:42.11 q
7 James Fleming (Camberley&Dist) 04:44.68 q
8 Ollie Campbell (AldershotF&D) 04:51.28
9 Christian Lee (Crawley AC) 04:58.72
10 Oliver Appleby (DorkingMV) 05:21.50
11 Alex Galvin (Sutton&District) 05:32.24
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 04:36.44 Q
2 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 04:37.90 Q
3 Sam Cliff (DorkingMV) 04:38.72 Q
4 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 04:38.72 Q
5 Charlie Brackenborough (Croydon H) 04:38.75 q
6 Matt Murphy (AldershotF&D) 04:44.77
7 Daniel Cooke (Camberley&Dist) 04:45.42
8 Harry Grace (AldershotF&D) 04:56.54
9 Alex Gurteen (Epsom & Ewell) 04:57.34
10 Dane Lawrence (Croydon H) 05:08.95
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 04:21.73
2 Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 04:22.00
3 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 04:25.92
4 Henry McCann (Reigate Priory) 04:27.63
5 Kieron Connor (Croydon H) 04:33.22
6 Abel Tadesse (Herne Hill H) 04:34.50
7 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 04:38.43
8 Sam Cliff (DorkingMV) 04:39.96
9 Charlie Brackenborough (Croydon H) 04:40.30
10 James Fleming (Camberley&Dist) 04:41.15
11 Aaron Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 04:42.41
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Matthew Gibbons (HerculesWimb) 10:10.31
2 Omar Harhara (Croydon H) 10:25.70
3 Will Brockman (Tonbridge AC) 10:33.20
4 Daniel Haughton (Sutton&District) 11:08.79
5 Dominic Howe (HerculesWimb) 12:57.08
6 Robert Howe (HerculesWimb) 13:24.77
7 Max Robertson (HerculesWimb) 14:32.25
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 11.97 -2.4
2 Andrei Smirnov (HerculesWimb) 12.37 -2.4
3 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 12.38 -2.4
4 Capre Cole (Croydon H) 12.56 -2.4
5 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 13.08 -2.4
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 13.37 -2.4
7 Alex Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist) 14.56 -2.4
8 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory) 14.66 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 48.23
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 50.61
3 Reigate Priory AC 52.40
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:44.30
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1:50.88
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 = Curtis Court (Walton AC) 1.56
1 = Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 1.56
3 Michael Fieldus (Guildford&G) 1.53
4 Harry Morgan (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
5 Oliver Brown (Reigate Priory) 1.40
6 Moa Wanagho (Herne Hill H) 1.20
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Connor Dearden (HorshamBSH) 2.70
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 5.62w +2.9
2 Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D) 5.59w +2.7
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 5.45 +1.6
4 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 5.34 +1.2
5 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 5.29 +2.0
6 Euan Traynor (Walton AC) 5.11 +0.8
7 Joel McFarlane (Sutton&District) 5.04w +2.6
8 Curtis Court (Walton AC) 4.98 +1.8
9 Joe Lorenzo (HerculesWimb) 4.49 +1.6
10 Harry Morgan (Kingston & Poly) 4.25 +1.8
11 Aidan Jackson (Camberley&Dist) 4.09 +0.6
12 Alfie Davies (HerculesWimb) 3.55w +2.1
13 Finlay White (HerculesWimb) 3.49 +1.9
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Dominic Barnaby (South London) 12.97
2 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 11.45
3 Charlie Smith (Holland Sports) 11.23
4 William Hur (Woking AC) 11.20
5 Calum O'Neill (South London) 9.59
6 Leon Newell (Kingston & Poly) 8.17
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 William Hur (Woking AC) 32.78
2 Calum O'Neill (South London) 30.04
3 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 27.15
4 Leon Blatch (Croydon H) 24.46
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Sam Mace (U13) (Walton AC) 29.92
2 William Hur (Woking AC) 29.24
3 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 22.76
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Benjamin Deuchar (Whitgift Sch) 38.27
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 37.20
3 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 34.90
4 Elliot Bayley (Crawley AC) 34.66
5 Harvey Gillard (Woking AC) 31.93
6 Leon Blatch (Croydon H) 31.81
7 Harry Morgan (Kingston & Poly) 29.89
8 Leon Newell (Kingston & Poly) 26.53
9 Harry Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 26.09
10 Ross Maxwell (Camberley&Dist) 23.63
11 Finlay Savill (Epsom & Ewell) 21.41

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.