SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 11.2 -3.3 Q
2 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon H) 11.6 -3.3 Q
3 Kyle Andrews (Croydon H) 11.8 -3.3 Q
4 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 12.3 -3.3
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 11.3 nwr Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 11.4 nwr Q
3 Gift McLaren (South London) 11.6 nwr Q
4 Christopher Clarke (Croydon H) 11.9 nwr q
5 Adam Davies (BasingstkeMH) 11.9 nwr q
6 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 11.9 nwr
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 10.94 -1.1
2 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 11.00 -1.1
3 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 11.14 -1.1
4 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon H) 11.42 -1.1
5 Gift McLaren (South London) 11.46 -1.1
6 Kyle Andrews (Croydon H) 11.53 -1.1
7 Adam Davies (BasingstkeMH) 11.70 -1.1
Christopher Clarke (Croydon H) DNS -1.1
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 22.72 -3.6 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 23.38 -3.6 Q
3 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon H) 23.47 -3.6 Q
4 Gift McLaren (South London) 23.49 -3.6 q
5 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 23.92 -3.6 q
6 Elijah Vidal (Kingston & Poly) 24.03 -3.6
7 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 24.09 -3.6
8 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 24.41 -3.6
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Josh Street (South London) 22.28 -2.4 Q
2 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill H) 22.98 -2.4 Q
3 Christopher Clarke (Croydon H) 23.63 -2.4 Q
4 Kyle Andrews (Croydon H) 23.98 -2.4
5 Alex Hobbs (Guildford&G) 25.03 -2.4
6 Chris Threadgold (Rei C) 25.12 -2.4
7 Asher Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 25.27 -2.4
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Josh Street (South London) 21.84 -0.2
2 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 22.33 -0.2
3 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill H) 22.55 -0.2
4 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 22.77 -0.2
5 Christopher Clarke (Croydon H) 23.27 -0.2
6 Gift McLaren (South London) 23.27 -0.2
7 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 23.61 -0.2
8 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon H) 23.62 -0.2
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Jonathan Osbourne (HerculesWimb) 49.83
2 Chris McAlister (Sutton&District) 50.77
3 Alex Hobbs (Guildford&G) 52.72
4 Jacob Rainier (AldershotF&D) 53.16
5 Conor Thomas (Herne Hill H) 53.98
6 Asher Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 54.06
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Adam Hulin (AldershotF&D) 01:57.57
2 Calum Roots (Guildford&G) 01:58.48
3 Ben Foreman (Tonbridge AC) 02:00.19
4 Jacob Rainier (AldershotF&D) 02:01.20
5 Johnnie Bland (HerculesWimb) 02:03.57
6 Jonny Dry (WindsorSE&H) 02:06.09
7 Sam Vassall (Kingston & Poly) 02:06.37
8 Hugh Saunders (Oxted Sch) 02:09.85
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G) 04:05.06
2 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 04:06.76
3 Ben Bradley (AldershotF&D) 04:10.17
4 Alex Penfold (Croydon H) 04:13.71
5 Johnnie Bland (HerculesWimb) 04:14.57
6 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 04:19.32
7 Jack Wyllie (AldershotF&D) 04:21.69
8 Charles Philpot (Herne Hill H) 04:42.42
9 Tom Hayward (Sutton&District) 04:45.29
Adam Hulin (AldershotF&D) DNF
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Jack Rowe (AldershotF&D) 09:00.32
2 Charlie Critchley (AldershotF&D) 09:01.61
3 Macauley Geddes (South London) 09:38.21
4 Benjamin Gibbons (StMRichmond) 09:38.96
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill H) 14.71 -2.6 CBP
2 George Huxley (Ashford) 14.82 -2.6
3 Johnoi Josephs (Sutton&District) 14.99 -2.6
4 Kertis Beswick (Blkhth&Brom) 15.06 -2.6
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Jacob Paul (WindsorSE&H) 52.19 CBP
2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (WindsorSE&H) 54.90
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September)
1 Conor Kissane-Wood (Walton AC) 6:55.46
Under-20 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  43.49 CBP
2 Sutton & District 'A'  44.29
Sutton & District 'B'  DNF
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Alex Macintosh (Kingston & Poly) 1.85
2 Connor Thomas (Herne Hill H) 1.80
3 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill H) 1.75
4 Matthew Broderick (Kingston & Poly) 1.70
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Jack Phipps (Woking AC) 4.86 CBP
2 Mark Popov (Shaft.Barnet) 4.00
3 Daniel Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 3.40
4 Max Davis (Camberley&Dist) 2.90
5 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 2.90
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 7.30w +2.6
2 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill H) 6.53w 2.8
3 Javari Cameron (Blkhth&Brom) 6.20 +0.4
4 Max Davis (Camberley&Dist) 5.99 +1.7
5 Jack Popplewell (Woking AC) 5.62 +1.3
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Matthew Broderick (Kingston & Poly) 12.44w 3.6
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Omar Reid (Croydon H) 43.15
2 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 36.34
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 44.73
2 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 19.90
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 47.46
2 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 44.07
3 Adam Davies (BasingstkeMH) 37.73

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.