SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Blkhth&Brom) 10.60 +1.3 Q
2 Philip Mauge (HerculesWimb) 10.96 +1.3 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 10.97 +1.3 q
4 Jaden Stevens (Herne Hill H) 11.13 +1.3
5 Finn Nightingale (Herne Hill H) 11.33 +1.3
6 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 11.76 +1.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Matt Threadgold (Belgrave H) 10.81w +2.4 Q
2 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) 10.87w +2.4 Q
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 10.99w +2.4
4 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 11.06w +2.4
5 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 11.21w +2.4
6 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 11.42w +2.4
7 Andrew Gordon (Kingston & Poly) 12.03w +2.4
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (Herne Hill H) 10.90 -0.1 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.93 -0.1 Q
3 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 10.96 -0.1 q
4 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 11.19 -0.1
5 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 11.27 -0.1
6 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.29 -0.1
7 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 11.73 -0.1
8 Oje Izirein (Croydon H) 12.11 -0.1
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Blkhth&Brom) 10.61 +0.9
2 Dwayne Dowding (Herne Hill H) 10.78 +0.9
3 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 10.96 +0.9
4 Matt Threadgold (Belgrave H) 10.99 +0.9
5 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 10.99 +0.9
6 Philip Mauge (HerculesWimb) 11.04 +0.9
- Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) DNF
- Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) DNS
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.30 +0.1 Q
2 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 22.52 +0.1 Q
3 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 22.95 +0.1 Q
4 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 23.21 +0.1 Q
5 Columba Blango (South London) 23.32 +0.1 q
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 23.33 +0.1 q
7 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon H) 23.82 +0.1
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (Herne Hill H) 21.85 -0.8 Q
2 Matt Threadgold (Belgrave H) 22.28 -0.8 Q
3 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.65 -0.8 Q
4 Finn Nightingale (Herne Hill H) 22.72 -0.8 Q
5 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.80 -0.8 q
6 Elijah Vidal (Kingston & Poly) 23.51 -0.8 q
7 Oje Izirein (Croydon H) 24.70 -0.8
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jaden Stevens (Herne Hill H) 22.15 +0.2 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.33 +0.2 Q
3 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.79 +0.2 Q
4 Christopher Clarke (Croydon H) 23.07 +0.2 Q
5 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 23.68 +0.2
5 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 23.68 +0.2
7 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 25.12 +0.2
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (Herne Hill H) 21.57 +0.9 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.24 +0.9 Q
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.37 +0.9 Q
4 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.62 +0.9 Q
5 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 22.86 +0.9
6 Finn Nightingale (Herne Hill H) 22.95 +0.9
7 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 23.42 +0.9
8 Elijah Vidal (Kingston & Poly) 23.67 +0.9
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jaden Stevens (Herne Hill H) 22.51 -1.1 Q
2 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.93 -1.1 Q
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 22.99 -1.1 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 23.22 -1.1 Q
5 Christopher Clarke (Croydon H) 23.34 -1.1
6 Richard Agyapong (HerculesWimb) 23.36 -1.1
7 Columba Blango (South London) 24.49 -1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (Herne Hill H) 21.54 -0.4
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.12 -0.4
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.30 -0.4
4 Jaden Stevens (Herne Hill H) 22.54 -0.4
5 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.66 -0.4
6 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 22.68 -0.4
7 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.71 -0.4
8 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.92 -0.4
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.81 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 51.18 Q
3 Luke Sargeant (Kent AC) 52.09 Q
4 James Thomas (Woking AC) 52.91 q
5 Adrian Hemery (Kingston & Poly) 52.99
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 50.38 Q
2 Andrew Clements (WindsorSE&H) 50.62 Q
3 Neville Harris (Sutton&District) 50.72 Q
4 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.72 q
5 Columba Blango (South London) 54.32
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 48.40
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 48.48
3 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.29
4 Neville Harris (Sutton&District) 50.57
5 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.58
6 Luke Sargeant (Kent AC) 53.26
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Neville Harris (Sutton&District) 1:56.07
2 Jonathan Darby (Kingston & Poly) 1:56.55
3 David White (Croydon H) 1:59.69
4 Liam Hatcher (South London) 2:05.49
5 Keith Scofield (Clapham C) 2:19.65
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Guildford&G) 4:01.79
2 Frederick Slemeck (HerculesWimb) 4:04.55
3 David White (Croydon H) 4:07.01
4 Johnnie Bland (HerculesWimb) 4:07.61
5 Jonathan Darby (Kingston & Poly) 4:09.17
6 Ron Taylor (Kingston & Poly) 4:11.30
7 Alex Penfold (Croydon H) 4:11.66
8 Liam Hatcher (South London) 4:26.18
9 Richard Batchelor (AldershotF&D) 4:38.96
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Paskar Owor (Belgrave H) 14:55.28
2 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 15:09.87
3 Jonathan Stead (Herne Hill H) 15:37.49
4 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 16:15.90
5 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:25.84
6 Sean Crummy (HerculesWimb) 16:52.92
7 James Robertson (Kingston & Poly) 16:55.11
8 Dan Holmes (Clapham C) 16:55.86
9 Richard Batchelor (AldershotF&D) 17:01.70
- Clive Alley (Clapham C) DNF
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 23 August)
1 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 32:45.49
2 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 33:56.61
3 George Howard (Ranelagh H) 34:58.46
4 Sean Crummy (HerculesWimb) 35:02.53
5 Mark Blee (Herne Hill H) 40:18.01
6 Karl Corpes (AldershotF&D) 41:22.07
7 Alex Marks (Herne Hill H) 41:45.82
8 Malachi Kidd (Herne Hill H) 41:48.11
9 Rupert Mainwaring (Herne Hill H) 44:36.36
10 Glen Keegan (Herne Hill H) 47:42.36
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Thomas Rady (Southampton AC) 16.52 -0.4
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Adrian Hemery (Kingston & Poly) 56.77
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Benjamin Toomer (HerculesWimb) 9:56.07
2 Marc Snaith (Ranelagh H) 10:55.14
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Mick Harran (Surrey WC) 18:17.83
2 Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) 18:22.82
3 Chris Flint (Surrey WC) 18:52.61
Senior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  52.34
Senior Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:41.77
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Shaun Cregeen (Guildford&G) 1.75
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Thomas Rady (Southampton AC) 3.40
2 David Harris (HerculesWimb) 2.70
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (WoodGrn+ExL) 7.34 +1.6
2 Paul Ogun (Croydon H) 7.01 -1.9
3 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 6.34 -0.3
4 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 6.33 +1.3
5 Javari Cameron (Blkhth&Brom) 6.29 +0.4
6 Jeremiah Nampuma (Sutton&District) 5.98 +1.3
7 Alex Bonnick (Herne Hill H) 5.93 +0.7
8 Akin Oyediran (Herne Hill H) 4.98 -0.6
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 13.85 +0.5
2 Akin Oyediran (Herne Hill H) 11.65 -0.5
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 15.64
2 Chris Dack (Kingston & Poly) 15.33
3 Thomas Bullen (South London) 12.77
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 12.62
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL) 55.94
2 Thomas Bullen (South London) 38.52
- Oje Izirein (Croydon H) NT
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 50.45
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 37.75
3 Chris Smale (Sutton&District) 37.09
4 Paul Kelly (Woking AC) 36.08
5 Steven Simmonds (Kingston & Poly) 34.42
6 Bernhard Jongejan (Walton AC) 30.54
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson (Herne Hill H) 61.17
2 Richmond Baah (Croydon H) 45.43
3 Bernhard Jongejan (Walton AC) 40.48
4 Andrew Milner (Croydon H) 34.52
5 Shaun Cregeen (Guildford&G) 32.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.