SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon H) 12.23 +1.5 Q
2 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.45 +1.5 Q
3 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 13.62 +1.5 q
4 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 13.75 +1.5
5 Adam Teale (Camberley&Dist) 13.77 +1.5
6 Oscar Stables (HerculesWimb) 14.52 +1.5
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 13.14 +0.1 Q
2 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 13.58 +0.1 Q
3 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 13.72 +0.1
4 Jonathan Efedje (Woking AC) 14.04 +0.1
5 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 14.48 +0.1
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 14.53 +0.1
7 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 14.55 +0.1
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 12.72 -1.6 Q
2 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon H) 13.51 -1.6 Q
3 Raid Boukari (Croydon H) 13.59 -1.6 q
4 Joe Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 13.98 -1.6
5 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 14.25 -1.6
6 Kenneth Ball (Woking AC) 14.53 -1.6
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon H) 12.13 -0.7 CBP
2 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 12.49 -0.7
3 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 12.95 -0.7
4 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon H) 13.50 -0.7
5 Raid Boukari (Croydon H) 13.53 -0.7
6 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 13.72 -0.7
7 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.81 -0.7
8 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 14.00 -0.7
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Joe Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 28.10 +0.4 Q
2 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 28.10 +0.4 Q
3 Adam Teale (Camberley&Dist) 28.71 +0.4 q
4 Hugo Fowler (Holland Sports) 29.75 +0.4
5 Harry Smith (unattached) 30.56 +0.4
6 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 34.05 +0.4
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon H) 25.16 0.0 CBP Q
2 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 28.70 0.0 Q
3 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 28.76 0.0 q
4 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 29.06 0.0
5 Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 29.33 0.0
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 30.42 0.0
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 26.37 -1.1 Q
2 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 28.27 -1.1 Q
3 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 28.77 -1.1
4 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 28.97 -1.1
5 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston & Poly) 28.99 -1.1
6 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 31.90 -1.1
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon H) 24.63 +0.3 CBP
2 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 25.52 +0.3
3 Joe Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 27.56 +0.3
4 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 27.61 +0.3
5 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 28.97 +0.3
6 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 29.05 +0.3
7 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 29.17 +0.3
8 Adam Teale (Camberley&Dist) 29.26 +0.3
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:24.85 Q
2 Mohammed Ali (Herne Hill H) 2:25.17 Q
3 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.32 q
4 Callum Hockley (South London) 2:33.82 q
5 Daniel Weston (AldershotF&D) 2:34.49
6 Nicholas Smith (Reigate Priory) 2:40.12
7 Dylan Page (Oxted School) 2:42.81
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.71 Q
2 Jacob Alley (Herne Hill H) 2:33.60 Q
3 Eoin Canning (AldershotF&D) 2:35.47
4 Jack Simpson (Sutton&District) 2:37.14
5 Elliot Pocock (AldershotF&D) 2:40.63
6 Nicholas John (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.06
7 Luca Fassio (Oxted School) 2:42.74
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Matthew Hall (Kingston & Poly) 2:28.99 Q
2 Thomas Hardman (Guildford&G) 2:31.48 Q
3 Joe Palmer (DorkingMV) 2:35.05
4 Max Anderson (AldershotF&D) 2:37.40
5 Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory) 2:44.66
6 Harry Simpson (Sutton&District) 2:59.74
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Mohammed Ali (Herne Hill H) 2:23.02
2 Thomas Hardman (Guildford&G) 2:23.24
3 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:24.24
4 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston & Poly) 2:25.83
5 Matthew Hall (Kingston & Poly) 2:26.96
6 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:28.75
7 Callum Hockley (South London) 2:29.22
8 Jacob Alley (Herne Hill H) 2:39.43
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 4:43.08
2 Joshua Foreman (AldershotF&D) 4:45.96
3 Luke Van-Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:46.87
4 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory) 4:57.59
5 Alfie Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 5:00.17
6 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory) 5:00.25
7 Cameron Smith (DorkingMV) 5:02.65
8 Matt Waters (HerculesWimb) 5:04.93
9 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill H) 5:29.36
10 George Trimm (HerculesWimb) 5:38.06
11 Alex Chilton (Herne Hill H) 5:58.64
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory) 12.69 +0.3 CBP
2 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 13.47 +0.3
3 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 13.73 +0.3
4 Obadiah Angus (Croydon H) 13.87 +0.3
5 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 14.70 +0.3
6 Ruben Rea (Herne Hill H) 14.77 +0.3
7 Ben Ashmore (Kingston & Poly) 15.87 +0.3
8 Ewan White (HerculesWimb) 17.28 +0.3
Under-13 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  54.24
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  57.22
- Woking AC  DNF
- Epsom & Ewell H  DQ
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  2:02.13
2 Woking AC  2:05.72
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  2:06.99
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 1.36
2 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 1.33
3 Mohammed Ali (Herne Hill H) 1.30
4 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 1.25
5 Ben Ashmore (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
6 Adam Teale (Camberley&Dist) 1.25
7 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.20
8 Ruben Rea (Herne Hill H) 1.20
9 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.15
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory) 4.65 -1.7
2 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory) 4.62 +0.5
3 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 4.58 -2.5
4 Harry Smith (unattached) 4.30 +1.9
5 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 4.26 +0.3
6 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 4.17 +0.4
7 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory) 4.14 +0.8
8 Adam Teale (Camberley&Dist) 3.95w +2.2
9 Ben Ashmore (Kingston & Poly) 3.87 +0.6
10 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 3.79 +-0.7
11 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 3.76 -0.7
12 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 3.41 -0.6
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 10.66
2 Isaac Akwue (Harris Cry Pal) 9.17
3 Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 6.87
4 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 6.71
5 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 6.71
6 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 6.59
7 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 5.60
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Joseph Thomas (Woking AC) 23.13
2 Deji Adekoya (South London) 20.77
3 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 19.12
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 15.92
5 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 14.91
6 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 12.71
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Max Mercadal (Camberley&Dist) 32.25
2 James Chapman (South London) 26.47
3 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 21.23
4 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 15.11
5 Ruben Rea (Herne Hill H) 12.15
- Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) NT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.