SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 13.48 +0.3 Q
2 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.52 +0.3 Q
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 14.10 +0.3 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 14.13 +0.3 q
5 Elle Borissow (Guildford&G) 14.76 +0.3
6 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 14.99 +0.3
7 Amelia Vanderstoep (HerculesWimb) 16.13 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 13.03 +0.3 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.63 +0.3 Q
3 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 13.73 +0.3 Q
4 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 14.18 +0.3 q
5 Rhianna Levy (South London) 14.49 +0.3
6 Jessica Lillywhite (Kingston & Poly) 15.18 +0.3
7 Lena Mijic (HerculesWimb) 15.36 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 13.57 +0.3 Q
2 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 13.94 +0.3 Q
3 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 14.36 +0.3 Q
4 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 14.84 +0.3
5 Helise Bennett (Sutton&District) 14.85 +0.3
6 Anna Pang (Guildford&G) 15.21 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 13.45 NWR Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 13.92 NWR Q
3 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 13.96 NWR Q
4 Lkeyah Ferguson (Harris Crystal ) 14.44 NWR q
5 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 14.49 NWR q
6 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 14.73 NWR
7 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 14.91 NWR
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 13.03 +1.0 Q
2 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 13.46 +1.0 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.54 +1.0 Q
4 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 13.85 +1.0 Q
5 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 13.93 +1.0
6 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 14.17 +1.0
7 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 14.43 +1.0
8 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 14.49 +1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 13.35 +0.8 Q
2 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 13.40 +0.8 Q
3 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 13.62 +0.8 Q
4 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.78 +0.8 Q
5 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 14.00 +0.8
6 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 14.03 +0.8
7 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 14.19 +0.8
8 Lkeyah Ferguson (Harris Crystal ) 15.30 +0.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 13.05 +0.1
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 13.26 +0.1
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.36 +0.1
4 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 13.57 +0.1
5 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 13.82 +0.1
6 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 14.04 +0.1
7 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 14.04 +0.1
8 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 14.13 +0.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 26.67 +1.1 Q
2 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 27.81 +1.1 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 27.87 +1.1 Q
4 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 28.10 +1.1 q
5 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 29.97 +1.1 q
6 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 30.91 +1.1
7 Jessica Lillywhite (Kingston & Poly) 31.22 +1.1
8 Florence Niemy (Guildford&G) 31.53 +1.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 28.17 +0.4 Q
2 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 29.33 +0.4 Q
3 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 29.41 +0.4 Q
4 Lkeyah Ferguson (Harris Cry Pal) 30.12 +0.4
5 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 30.22 +0.4
6 Helise Bennett (Sutton&District) 30.72 +0.4
7 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 30.85 +0.4
8 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports) 30.94 +0.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 26.87 -0.4
2 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 27.69 -0.4
3 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 27.73 -0.4
4 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 28.01 -0.4
5 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 28.36 -0.4
6 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 29.13 -0.4
7 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 29.60 -0.4
8 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 29.85 -0.4
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Amelia Clark (South London) 2:32.86 Q
2 Megan Coffey (Guildford&G) 2:35.39 Q
3 Amy Miller (Herne Hill H) 2:35.74 q
4 Amy Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:36.89 q
5 Clara Sawicki (Walton AC) 2:42.92
6 Imogen Busa (Kingston & Poly) 2:48.26
7 Gemma Watts (Kingston & Poly) 2:50.57
8 Katie Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 3:06.00
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill H) 2:31.13 Q
2 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:40.79 Q
3 Amelia Gummer (Sutton&District) 2:41.21
4 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 2:41.89
5 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 2:45.30
6 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 2:45.78
7 Florence Niemy (Guildford&G) 2:48.48
8 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 2:55.02
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 2:38.33 Q
2 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2:39.43 Q
3 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 2:41.84
4 Kathryn Beckett (Camberley&Dist) 2:49.25
5 Poppy Oliver (Reigate Priory) 2:49.80
6 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 2:50.74
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill H) 2:30.24
2 Amelia Clark (South London) 2:33.29
3 Megan Coffey (Guildford&G) 2:34.57
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2:35.53
5 Amy Miller (Herne Hill H) 2:37.62
6 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 2:39.51
7 Amy Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:41.24
8 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:43.73
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District) 5:04.02
2 Lulu King (Herne Hill H) 5:12.28
3 Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) 5:14.75
4 Olivia McDonald (Guildford&G) 5:17.99
5 Charlotte Griffiths (Guildford&G) 5:19.92
6 Emelye Kenyon-Brown (Reigate Priory) 5:23.29
7 Lily Welbeck-Evans (Herne Hill H) 5:23.73
8 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 5:24.20
9 Maddie Phillips (DorkingMV) 5:26.83
10 Emily Jagger (Sutton&District) 5:30.56
11 Ellie Monday (AldershotF&D) 5:30.67
12 Holly Niemy (Guildford&G) 5:32.75
13 Ciara Maher (Reigate Priory) 5:59.67
Amelia Vanderstoep (HerculesWimb) DNF
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 12.97 -1.1 Q
2 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 12.99 -1.1 Q
3 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 13.06 -1.1 Q
4 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 13.16 -1.1 q
5 Ella O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 15.16 -1.1
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.42 +0.1
2 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 12.54 +0.1 Q
3 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.97 +0.1 Q
4 Anna Pang (Guildford&G) 14.77 +0.1 q
5 Katya Millard (Herne Hill H) 16.11 +0.1
6 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 16.20 +0.1
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.36 +1.4 CBP
2 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 12.31 +1.4
3 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 12.57 +1.4
4 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 12.67 +1.4
5 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.71 +1.4
6 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 13.25 +1.4
7 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 13.44 +1.4
8 Anna Pang (Guildford&G) 13.60 +1.4
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 53.88 CBP
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 53.89
3 Sutton & District 'A' 55.53
4 Woking AC 56.46
5 Sutton & District 'B' 56.60
6 Hercules Wimbledon 58.18
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:55.98 CBP
2 Sutton & District 'A' 2:01.27
3 Woking AC 2:01.75
4 Sutton & District 'B' 2:03.99
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 2:06.73
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 1.30
2 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 1.25
3 = Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 1.20
3 = Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.20
5 = Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1.20
5 = Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
7 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 1.15
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.15 -1.0 CBP
2 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 4.68 -1.6
3 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 4.58 +0.7
4 Rhianna Levy (South London) 4.36 -1.5
5 Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 4.36 +1.1
6 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 4.32w +3.1
7 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.20 +0.6
8 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 4.17 +0.5
9 Marisse Cato (South London) 4.07w +3.4
10 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 4.00 +0.6
11 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 3.88 -1.1
12 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 3.84 +0.5
13 Florence Niemy (Guildford&G) 3.82w +3.3
14 Holly Niemy (Guildford&G) 3.77 +1.4
15 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports) 3.61 -0.8
16 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 3.26 +1.3
17 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 2.91 -0.1
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 7.81
2 Elle Borissow (Guildford&G) 6.59
3 Sasina Thaiwatana (Harris Cry Pal) 6.36
4 Anna Pang (Guildford&G) 6.03
5 Hetty Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 5.98
6 Rhianna Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 5.94
7 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 5.68
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 19.75
2 Marisse Cato (South London) 18.15
3 Darcie Weston-Jones (Walton AC) 16.86
4 Rhianna Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 16.76
5 Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 15.36
6 Hetty Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 13.97
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 20.29
2 Lucy West (Guildford&G) 18.66
3 Florence Niemy (Guildford&G) 17.91
4 Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 17.57
5 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 17.55
6 Darcie Weston-Jones (Walton AC) 17.01
7 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 16.85
8 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 12.81

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.