SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 11.67w +3.8 Q
2 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 11.82w +3.8 Q
3 Nathanael Marshall (Croydon H) 12.49w +3.8 Q
4 Tyrell Howell (Herne Hill H) 12.55w +3.8 Q
5 Reon Edwards (Harris Cry Pal) 12.65w +3.8 q
6 Matt Ford (DorkingMV) 12.70w +3.8
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley&Dist) 13.48w +3.8
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon H) 11.49 +1.4 Q
2 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 11.80 +1.4 Q
3 Sufian Ssali (Herne Hill H) 12.42 +1.4 Q
4 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 12.49 +1.4 Q
5 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 12.49 +1.4 q
6 Leon Blatch (Croydon H) 13.21 +1.4
7 Peter Shodipe (South London) 13.34 +1.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.81 -0.4 Q
2 Javon Reid (Croydon H) 12.10 -0.4 Q
3 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 12.15 -0.4 Q
4 Ethan Murray (South London) 12.44 -0.4 Q
5 Miles Molan (AldershotF&D) 12.50 -0.4 q
6 Ben Tudor (St Johns School) 12.56 -0.4 q
7 Cadell Peter (Belgrave H) 12.91 -0.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon H) 11.4 NWR Q
2 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.7 NWR Q
3 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 12.0 NWR Q
4 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 12.7 NWR Q
5 Reon Edwards (Harris Cry Pal) 13.1 NWR
- Miles Molan (AldershotF&D) DNS
- Nathanael Marshall (Croydon H) DNS
- Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) DNS
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 = Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 11.8 NWR Q
1 = Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 11.8 NWR Q
3 Javon Reid (Croydon H) 11.9 NWR Q
4 Ethan Murray (South London) 12.4 NWR Q
5 Sufian Ssali (Herne Hill H) 12.5 NWR
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 12.6 NWR
7 Ben Tudor (St Johns School) 12.8 NWR
- Tyrell Howell (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon H) 11.23 -0.1 CBP
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 11.79 -0.1
3 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.82 -0.1
4 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 11.97 -0.1
5 Javon Reid (Croydon H) 12.13 -0.1
6 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 12.30 -0.1
7 Ethan Murray (South London) 12.46 -0.1
8 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 12.90 -0.1
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Eric Sarfo (Sutton&District) 24.35 +0.8 Q
2 Matt Ford (DorkingMV) 25.33 +0.8 Q
3 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 25.56 +0.8
4 Henry Bolden (Camberley&Dist) 25.82 +0.8
5 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 26.04 +0.8
6 Connor Bright (AldershotF&D) 27.36 +0.8
7 James Forde (HerculesWimb) 29.81 +0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 23.68 +0.8 Q
2 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 24.52 +0.8 Q
3 Thomas McGachie (DorkingMV) 24.82 +0.8 q
4 Ben Tudor (St Johns School) 25.01 +0.8
5 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 25.83 +0.8
6 Nathan Heard (Camberley&Dist) 26.39 +0.8
7 Peter Shodipe (South London) 27.43 +0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 24.05 -0.8 Q
2 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 24.31 -0.8 Q
3 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 24.38 -0.8 q
4 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 24.88 -0.8
5 Jamie West (Walton AC) 25.85 -0.8
6 Hallam Webb (Camberley&Dist) 26.31 -0.8
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley&Dist) 27.59 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 23.01 -1.6 CBP
2 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 23.82 -1.6
3 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 24.40 -1.6
4 Eric Sarfo (Sutton&District) 24.51 -1.6
5 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 24.66 -1.6
6 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 25.11 -1.6
7 Matt Ford (DorkingMV) 25.39 -1.6
8 Thomas McGachie (DorkingMV) 25.67 -1.6
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jack Whishaw (Sutton&District) 38.48 CBP Q
2 Thomas McGachie (DorkingMV) 39.35 Q
3 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 39.80 Q
4 Matt Ford (DorkingMV) 40.89 q
5 Hallam Webb (Camberley&Dist) 41.43
6 Reon Edwards (Harris Cry Pal) 42.66
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley&Dist) 44.55
8 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon H) 45.86
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 37.54 CBP Q
2 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 38.64 Q
3 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 38.94 Q
4 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton&District) 40.03 q
5 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 41.43
6 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 43.32
7 Ezekiel Davis (Harris Cry Pal) 44.66
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 36.24 CBP + Sy Rec
2 Jack Whishaw (Sutton&District) 37.55
3 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 38.54
4 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 38.77
5 Thomas McGachie (DorkingMV) 39.28
6 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 39.50
7 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton&District) 40.17
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 2:16.99 Q
2 Jonny Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:17.46 Q
3 Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 2:18.46 Q
4 Sol Harris-Woodfin (Stragglers) 2:22.24 q
5 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill H) 2:22.90 q
6 Finlay White (HerculesWimb) 2:28.55
7 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon H) 2:29.67
8 Morrison Cleaver (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.85
9 Matthew Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 2:31.18
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory) 2:13.75 Q
2 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist) 2:14.96 Q
3 Bo Beynon (Guildford&G) 2:26.79 Q
4 Lewis Warren (Harris Cry Pal) 2:28.17
5 Adem Eren (Herne Hill H) 2:28.95
6 Zac Purnell (HerculesWimb) 2:29.49
7 Jordan Chapman (Oxted School) 2:30.84
8 Marcus Stoute (Croydon H) 2:58.16
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 2:10.26
2 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory) 2:11.05
3 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist) 2:13.19
4 Jonny Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:15.61
5 Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 2:16.01
6 Sol Harris-Woodfin (Stragglers) 2:21.42
7 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill H) 2:23.38
8 Bo Beynon (Guildford&G) 2:26.23
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 4:29.64
2 Oliver Percival (AldershotF&D) 4:32.87
3 Matthew Kossatz (Stragglers) 4:34.05
4 Laurie Pope (South London) 4:34.59
5 Aaron Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 4:35.45
6 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 4:38.45
7 Daniel Cooke (Camberley&Dist) 4:38.74
8 Ryan Galvin (Sutton&District) 4:54.55
9 Ben Tatters (HerculesWimb) 4:57.36
10 Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill H) 4:57.58
11 Alex Galvin (Sutton&District) 4:58.70
12 Kieran Desmond (Stragglers) 5:11.68
13 Thomas Naisby (AldershotF&D) 5:12.35
14 James Staton (Oxted School) 5:34.21
15 Jasper Johnson (Herne Hill H) 5:46.78
16 Joe Potter (Oxted School) 6:37.79
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 James Fleming (Camberley&Dist) 9:54.37
2 Marcus Shantry (AldershotF&D) 9:59.35
3 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 10:17.86
4 William Brockman (AldershotF&D) 10:27.66
5 Ryan Galvin (Sutton&District) 10:39.63
6 Guy Tucker (AldershotF&D) 11:15.20
- Aaron Bruce (Kingston & Poly) DNF
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 11.50 -0.2
2 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 11.59 -0.2
3 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 12.32 -0.2
4 Ben Tudor (St Johns School) 12.80 -0.2
5 Oliver Brown (St Bedes School) 13.25 -0.2
6 Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 13.75 -0.2
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 49.74
2 Herne Hill H 51.48
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:40.66
2 Herne Hill H 1:44.17
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 1:55.03
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Oliver Brown (St Bedes School) 1.55
2 Thomas McGachie (DorkingMV) 1.55
3 = Jeremiah Akinsanya (Harris Cry Pal) 1.50
3 = Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 1.50
5 Ben Tudor (St Johns Sch) 1.50
6 Charlie Townend (Kingston & Poly) 1.50
7 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 1.45
8 Cadell Peter (Belgrave H) 1.45
9 Henry Bolden (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
10 Connor Bright (AldershotF&D) 1.45
11 Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 1.25
- Ezekiel Davis (Harris Cry Pal) NH
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Connor Dearden (HorshamBSH) 3.30
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 6.06w +2.6
2 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 5.92 -1.1
3 Henry Bolden (Camberley&Dist) 5.33w +3.0
4 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 5.26 +1.0
5 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 5.23 +0.7
6 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 5.22 +0.9
7 Nathan Heard (Camberley&Dist) 4.96 +1.5
8 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton&District) 4.90 +2.0
9 Sam Whitehead (Camberley&Dist) 4.60 +0.8
10 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill H) 4.57 +2.0
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 11.55
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 11.40
3 Nathanael Marshall (Croydon H) 11.27
4 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill H) 10.24
5 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 10.06
6 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 9.27
7 Philip Bartlett (South London) 9.13
8 Harrison Wall (WindsorSE&H) 8.11
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 40.71 CBP
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 32.56
3 James Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 31.13
4 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 30.82
5 Philip Bartlett (South London) 30.33
6 Leon Blatch (Croydon H) 30.23
7 Harrison Wall (WindsorSE&H) 26.28
8 Michael Onah (Harris Cry Pal) 24.11
9 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 23.35
10 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 20.22
11 James Forde (HerculesWimb) 19.29
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 42.82
2 James Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 42.56
3 Harrison Wall (WindsorSE&H) 23.46
4 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 18.72
5 Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill H) 12.77
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 39.26
2 Elliot Bayley (HorshamBSH) 39.08
3 Leon Blatch (Croydon H) 37.70
4 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 37.61
5 Harvey Gillard (Woking AC) 31.97
6 Harry Chapman (South London) 27.51
7 Harrison Wall (WindsorSE&H) 27.45
8 Jordan Smith (South London) 24.85
9 Jakovos Zouganels (Croydon H) 19.47
- George Medd-Tacon (Kingston & Poly) NT
- Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill H) NT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.