SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.71 -0.4 Q
2 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 12.97 -0.4 Q
3 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.39 -0.4 Q
4 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 13.43 -0.4 q
5 Mary Beth Yeboah (Archbishop Lanf) 13.90 -0.4
6 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 13.92 -0.4
7 Florence Smith (Reigate Priory) 14.22 -0.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.74 +0.8 Q
2 Rezan Lawal (Sutton&District) 13.33 +0.8 Q
3 Ellie-Marie Howell (Sutton&District) 13.69 +0.8 Q
4 Tallulah Atkin (HerculesWimb) 13.81 +0.8
5 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 13.86 +0.8
6 Leah Musisi (Croydon H) 15.43 +0.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ella Eze (Kingston & Poly) 12.78 -0.5 Q
2 Paris Joseph (Guildford&G) 13.46 -0.5 Q
3 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 13.49 -0.5 Q
4 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 13.66 -0.5 q
5 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 13.80 -0.5
6 Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 14.44 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 13.07 -0.5 Q
2 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.29 -0.5 Q
3 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 13.44 -0.5 Q
4 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 13.57 -0.5 q
5 Casey Turner (Sutton&District) 13.71 -0.5 q
6 Monique Akinbile (Croydon H) 14.15 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.67 -1.5 Q
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 13.04 -1.5 Q
3 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 13.04 -1.5 Q
4 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 13.33 -1.5 Q
5 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 13.46 -1.5
6 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.48 -1.5
7 Casey Turner (Sutton&District) 13.86 -1.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.70 -1.5 Q
2 Ella Eze (Kingston & Poly) 12.89 -1.5 Q
3 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.35 -1.5 Q
4 Rezan Lawal (Sutton&District) 13.42 -1.5 Q
5 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 13.45 -1.5
6 Paris Joseph (Guildford&G) 13.50 -1.5
7 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 13.80 -1.5
8 Ellie-Marie Howell (Sutton&District) 13.93 -1.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.40 -1.1
2 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.52 -1.1
3 Ella Eze (Kingston & Poly) 12.80 -1.1
4 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 13.14 -1.1
5 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 13.23 -1.1
6 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.35 -1.1
7 Rezan Lawal (Sutton&District) 13.58 -1.1
8 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 13.73 -1.1
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 26.17 -0.3 Q
2 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 27.03 -0.3 Q
3 Mica Powell (Kingston & Poly) 27.72 -0.3 Q
4 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 28.01 -0.3 q
5 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 28.34 -0.3 q
6 Casey Turner (Sutton&District) 28.91 -0.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 26.73 0.0 Q
2 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 27.97 0.0 Q
3 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 28.09 0.0 Q
4 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 28.30 0.0 q
5 Mary Beth Yeboah (Archbishop Lanf) 29.30 0.0
6 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 29.35 0.0
7 Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 29.57 0.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 26.78 +0.3 Q
2 Francesca Forbes (Sutton&District) 27.33 +0.3 Q
3 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 27.34 +0.3 Q
4 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 28.70 +0.3
5 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 29.35 +0.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 26.37 +0.1 Q
2 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 27.35 +0.1 Q
3 Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 27.51 +0.1 Q
4 Ellie-Marie Howell (Sutton&District) 28.23 +0.1 q
5 Florence Smith (Reigate Priory) 30.12 +0.1
6 Ellie McCormack (Croydon H) 30.82 +0.1
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 26.17 +0.5 Q
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 26.26 +0.5 Q
3 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 26.82 +0.5 Q
4 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 26.88 +0.5 Q
5 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 26.93 +0.5
6 Francesca Forbes (Sutton&District) 27.31 +0.5
7 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 27.39 +0.5
8 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 27.63 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 27.35 +0.5 Q
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 27.83 +0.5 Q
3 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 28.00 +0.5 Q
4 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 28.46 +0.5 Q
5 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 28.57 +0.5
6 Ellie-Marie Howell (Sutton&District) 28.59 +0.5
7 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 28.91 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 26.05 -0.4
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 26.09 -0.4
3 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 26.58 -0.4
4 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 27.12 -0.4
5 Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 27.85 -0.4
6 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 28.35 -0.4
7 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton&District) 28.62 -0.4
8 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 29.34 -0.4
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Saskia Millard (Herne Hill H) 2:21.49 Q
2 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill H) 2:23.17 Q
3 Lucy Olsen (Herne Hill H) 2:25.16 q
4 Gabrielle Icmat (Stragglers) 2:32.07
5 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:32.93
6 Megan Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 2:36.12
7 Rebecca Keddie (Kingston & Poly) 2:36.65
8 Charlotte England (Reigate Priory) 2:44.24
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:27.08 Q
2 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 2:27.21 Q
3 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2:30.10 q
4 Isabella Busa (Kingston & Poly) 2:37.42
5 Natalya Robinson (Reigate Priory) 2:40.67
6 Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 2:45.50
7 Alex Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:45.60
8 Azaratu Al-Hassan (Archbishop Lanf) 3:01.01
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:28.06 Q
2 Alexandra Roe (Guildford&G) 2:31.12 Q
3 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.22
4 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 2:35.75
5 Fiona Wilson (Sutton&District) 2:38.29
6 Amy Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:43.67
7 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 2:46.62
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Saskia Millard (Herne Hill H) 2:12.91 CBP
2 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 2:20.47
3 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:21.98
4 Lucy Olsen (Herne Hill H) 2:24.06
5 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2:28.05
6 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill H) 2:29.14
7 Alexandra Roe (Guildford&G) 2:31.04
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Katy-Ann McDonald (Blkhth&Brom) 4:41.79
2 Eugenie Cockle (AldershotF&D) 4:42.19
3 Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 4:42.27
4 Claudia Lance-Jones (Guildford&G) 4:45.99
5 Eloise O'Shaughnessy (Herne Hill H) 4:47.84
6 Emily Roe (Guildford&G) 4:56.64
7 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill H) 4:56.98
8 Lilyella Harland-Fairweather (Guildford&G) 5:05.01
9 Tatiana Cooke (Herne Hill H) 5:06.63
10 Katriona Brown (AldershotF&D) 5:08.99
11 Sammy Bonny (AldershotF&D) 5:12.07
12 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 5:15.40
13 Katie Balme (Herne Hill H) 5:22.73
14 Abby Holder (Reigate Priory) 5:26.34
15 Caitlin Williams (unattached) 5:27.22
16 Lucy Wagstaff (AldershotF&D) 5:31.95
17 Thea Wardley (Reigate Priory) 5:36.58
18 Amelia Casey (HerculesWimb) 5:39.91
19 Eloise Bull (Reigate Priory) 5:42.23
20 Pippa Wonders (Reigate Priory) 5:51.75
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 11.74 +1.1 Q
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 12.11 +1.1 Q
3 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 12.62 +1.1 Q
4 Chloe Lord (HerculesWimb) 12.63 +1.1 q
5 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 13.29 +1.1
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 12.52 +0.6 Q
2 Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 12.58 +0.6 Q
3 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 12.93 +0.6 Q
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 13.06 +0.6 q
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 11.50 +1.4
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 11.92 +1.4
3 Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 12.13 +1.4
4 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 12.36 +1.4
5 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 12.53 +1.4
6 Chloe Lord (HerculesWimb) 12.63 +1.4
7 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 13.06 +1.4
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A' 50.30
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' 52.01
3 Herne Hill Harriers 53.16
4 Sutton & District 'B' 54.16
5 Woking AC 54.17
6 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' 55.29
7 Epsom & Ewell 55.41
8 Hercules Wimbledon 59.91
Under-15 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A' 1:50.05
2 Herne Hill Harriers 1:53.27
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 1:54.41
4 Woking AC 1:57.90
5 Sutton & District 'B' 1:59.23
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 1.55
2 Francesca Forbes (Sutton&District) 1.45
3 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 1.40
4 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 1.40
5 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 1.40
6 = Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
6 = Natalya Robinson (Reigate Priory) 1.40
8 Flo Barker (Herne Hill H) 1.35
9 Hollie Heapes (Walton AC) 1.35
10 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 2.90 CBP
2 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 2.20
3 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 2.10
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.02 -0.1
2 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 5.00 +0.9
3 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 4.85 +0.2
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 4.83 -1.3
5 Hollie Heapes (Walton AC) 4.33 +0.4
6 Casey Turner (Sutton&District) 4.23 -0.3
7 Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 4.12 -1.3
8 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 4.02 -0.8
9 Florence Smith (Reigate Priory) 3.91 -1.3
10 Florence Born (Herne Hill H) 3.87 -0.1
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 10.97 CBP
2 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 10.03
3 Nicole Borgers (Belgrave H) 9.38
4 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 8.59
5 Felicia Nwosu (Herne Hill H) 7.98
6 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 7.64
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 25.05
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 23.41
3 Megan Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 21.95
4 Saskia Millard (Herne Hill H) 20.44
5 Felicia Nwosu (Herne Hill H) 18.07
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 India Rapela (Woking AC) 27.46
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 26.56
3 Sia Banbury (Walton AC) 24.72
4 Adana Iweanya (WindsorSE&H) 16.88
Under-15 Girls Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 31.45 CBP
2 Emily Porter (Guildford&G) 31.32
3 Sophie Dimbleby (Kingston & Poly) 30.37
4 Zoe Macrae (Guildford&G) 27.04
5 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 22.84
6 Megan Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 22.07

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.