SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill H) 11.15 -0.4 Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 11.33 -0.4 Q
3 Anton Goransson (Woking AC) 12.04 -0.4
4 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Croydon H) 12.36 -0.4
5 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London) 12.41 -0.4
6 Jordan Shaw (Epsom & Ewell) 12.64 -0.4
- Creston Harrison (South London) DQ
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell) 11.32 +1.2 Q
2 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 11.38 +1.2 Q
3 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill H) 11.39 +1.2 q
4 Brandon Murray (South London) 11.50 +1.2 q
5 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 11.62 +1.2
6 Troy Reid (Herne Hill H) 12.08 +1.2
7 Kit Streek (Guildford&G) 12.25 +1.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.02 -0.8 Q
2 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 11.33 -0.8 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 11.64 -0.8
4 Robert Sakala (Croydon H) 11.78 -0.8
5 Daniel Poku-Davies (South London) 11.89 -0.8
6 Daniel Benham (Woking AC) 12.25 -0.8
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 10.83 -0.8
2 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill H) 11.15 -0.8
3 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell) 11.26 -0.8
4 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 11.27 -0.8
5 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill H) 11.31 -0.8
6 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 11.37 -0.8
7 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 11.53 -0.8
8 Brandon Murray (South London) 11.67 -0.8
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 22.72 -0.7 Q
2 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 23.59 -0.7 Q
3 Rob Page (AldershotF&D) 23.87 -0.7 Q
4 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 24.26 -0.7 q
5 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Croydon H) 25.10 -0.7
6 Jordan Shaw (Epsom & Ewell) 25.64 -0.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell) 23.34 -0.1 Q
2 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill H) 23.75 -0.1 Q
3 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 23.91 -0.1 Q
4 Brandon Murray (South London) 23.95 -0.1 q
5 Alex Gooch (Guildford&G) 24.32 -0.1
6 Troy Reid (Herne Hill H) 24.91 -0.1
7 Chris Collins-Ahousa (Croydon H) 25.07 -0.1
8 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 25.56 -0.1
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell) 22.24 +0.9
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 22.46 +0.9
3 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill H) 22.79 +0.9
4 Rob Page (AldershotF&D) 23.31 +0.9
5 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 23.34 +0.9
6 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 23.62 +0.9
7 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 23.77 +0.9
8 Brandon Murray (South London) 23.81 +0.9
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 53.06 Q
2 Ricardo King (Croydon H) 53.68 Q
3 Daniel Harris (Sutton&District) 54.13 Q
4 Chris Collins-Ahousa (Croydon H) 54.67 q
5 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 54.96
6 Dougie Smullen (Sutton&District) 55.52
7 Daniel Ashwood (DorkingMV) 55.88
8 Kit Streek (Guildford&G) 56.34
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 53.93 Q
2 Jack Amselem (Epsom & Ewell) 54.32 Q
3 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 54.40 Q
4 Rob Page (AldershotF&D) 54.76 q
5 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 54.81
6 Michael Slavin (Sutton&District) 55.66
7 Ross Maxwell (Camberley&Dist) 58.44
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 52.49
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 53.13
3 Daniel Harris (Sutton&District) 54.10
4 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 54.65
5 Chris Collins-Ahousa (Croydon H) 55.37
6 Jack Amselem (Epsom & Ewell) 55.39
- Rob Page (AldershotF&D) DNS
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 2:04.90 Q
2 Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 2:05.06 Q
3 William Bardsley (South London) 2:07.30
4 Joshua Hall (Kingston & Poly) 2:07.51
5 Alex Thompson (South London) 2:07.89
6 Blake Moore (WindsorSE&H) 2:11.16
7 Tom Singhgolden (Herne Hill H) 2:13.78
8 William Harvey (Guildford&G) 2:15.20
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Harry Spawforth (Guildford&G) 2:03.54 Q
2 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 2:04.21 Q
3 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:04.84 q
4 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 2:05.48 q
5 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 2:05.56
6 Charlie Brackenborough (Croydon H) 2:07.06
7 Oliver Appleby (DorkingMV) 2:23.72
8 Shiden Tekle (South London) 2:34.79
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Billy Black (Herne Hill H) 2:06.25 Q
2 Kieron Connor (Croydon H) 2:06.27 Q
3 Adam Moore (WindsorSE&H) 2:06.50
4 James Lyne (South London) 2:11.45
5 Matthew Gibbons (HerculesWimb) 2:13.49
6 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:14.32
7 James Andrews (Crawley AC) 2:33.49
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Harry Spawforth (Guildford&G) 1:56.76
2 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 1:56.97
3 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 1:59.51
4 Kieron Connor (Croydon H) 2:04.02
5 Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 2:05.22
6 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:06.49
7 Billy Black (Herne Hill H) 2:07.23
8 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 2:07.24
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:24.56 Q
2 Adam Moore (WindsorSE&H) 4:25.00 Q
3 Tom Fitch (AldershotF&D) 4:25.35 Q
4 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill H) 4:25.91 Q
5 Josh Knight (Holland Sports) 4:27.12 q
6 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 4:29.04 q
7 Chris Cecil (Kingston & Poly) 4:33.87 q
8 William Harvey (Guildford&G) 4:35.05
9 Tom Singhgolden (Herne Hill H) 4:35.18
10 Alex Thompson (South London) 4:39.13
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 4:31.38 Q
2 William Bardsley (South London) 4:31.41 Q
3 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 4:31.80 Q
4 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 4:33.20 Q
5 Matt Murphy (AldershotF&D) 4:33.59 q
6 Imran Nadew (Herne Hill H) 4:35.58
7 Oliver Appleby (DorkingMV) 4:55.12
8 Jake Blayney (HerculesWimb) 5:06.98
9 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell) 5:12.40
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:13.63
2 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 4:15.37
3 William Bardsley (South London) 4:20.03
4 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 4:23.16
5 Adam Moore (WindsorSE&H) 4:26.85
6 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 4:30.86
7 Matt Murphy (AldershotF&D) 4:35.97
8 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill H) 4:37.15
9 Tom Fitch (AldershotF&D) 4:49.65
10 Josh Knight (Holland Sports) 4:54.72
- Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) DNF
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 9:09.81
2 Nathan Gibson (AldershotF&D) 9:19.71
3 Abel Tadesse (Herne Hill H) 9:28.32
4 Neil Wellard (Kingston & Poly) 9:30.12
5 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 9:32.92
6 Matthew Gibbons (HerculesWimb) 9:38.16
7 Omar Harhara (Croydon H) 10:01.30
8 Harry Critchley (AldershotF&D) 10:23.71
9 Dane Lawrence (Croydon H) 10:53.05
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Robert Sakala (Croydon H) 13.33 +0.7 =CBP
2 Adam Ssali (Herne Hill H) 13.50 +0.7
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 14.05 +0.7
4 Andrei Smirnov (HerculesWimb) 14.82 +0.7
5 Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 14.94 +0.7
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Sean Rafique (WindsorSE&H) 57.37
2 Andrew Lomax (Walton AC) 58.87
3 Lewis Sullivan (Croydon H) 60.20
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Euan Traynor (Walton AC) 5:12.32
2 Tom Fitch (AldershotF&D) 5:13.49
Under-17 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  43.87
2 Woking AC  46.13
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC  46.82
Under-17 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Woking AC  1:39.48
- Herne Hill Harriers  DNF
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 1.95
2 Jamie Horne (Peterborough) 1.95
3 Mityrae Brooks (Croydon H) 1.90
4 Gabriel Finch (Kingston & Poly) 1.80
5 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1.75
6 = Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon H) 1.70
6 = Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 1.70
8 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 William Gwynne (Kingston & Poly) 2.60
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 6.15 -0.1
2 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 5.85 -0.7
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 5.65 -0.7
4 Alex Gooch (Guildford&G) 5.63 -0.5
5 Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 5.61 -0.6
6 Jamal Denny (Harris Cry Pal) 5.37 +1.0
7 Nathan Lewis (Harris Cry Pal) 5.33 -0.9
8 Joel McFarlane (Sutton&District) 5.11 +0.2
9 Nathan Standing (South London) 4.95 -0.8
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton&District) 13.73 -0.6
2 Alex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 12.93 -0.6
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 12.61 -0.4
4 Ben Draper (unattached) 12.22 -0.2
5 Nathaniel Jacques (Herne Hill H) 12.15 -1.1
6 Alex Gooch (Guildford&G) 11.15 -0.5
7 Joel McFarlane (Sutton&District) 10.93 -0.6
8 Nathan Standing (South London) 10.77 -0.1
9 Gideon Sey (Croydon H) 10.44 -0.2
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Jordan Wilson (Ernest Bevin Co) 13.57
2 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 13.00
3 Nathan Fergus (South London) 12.70
4 Ben Bright (AldershotF&D) 12.03
5 Calum O'Neill (South London) 11.02
6 Will Hur (Woking AC) 10.82
7 Peter Cassidy (Guildford&G) 10.11
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Bradley Simms (Croydon H) 44.78
2 Will Hur (Woking AC) 40.49
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 39.84
4 Nathan Fergus (South London) 38.68
5 Alex Page (Woking AC) 38.60
6 Calum O'Neill (South London) 35.26
7 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 31.61
8 Peter Cassidy (Guildford&G) 31.40
9 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 29.46
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 65.70 CBP
2 Peter Cassidy (Guildford&G) 47.46
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 39.38
4 Ben Bright (AldershotF&D) 31.98
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon H) 43.34
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 39.04
3 Ben Bright (AldershotF&D) 38.61
4 Calum O'Neill (South London) 35.32
5 Harry Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 34.91
6 Leon Newell (Kingston & Poly) 32.14
7 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 30.75

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.