SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton&District) 11.92 NWR Q
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 12.58 NWR Q
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 12.81 NWR Q
4 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 13.04 NWR q
5 Coralie Mido (Croydon H) 13.21 NWR
6 Jennifer Nicholson (Sutton&District) 13.28 NWR
7 Jessie Taylor (AldershotF&D) 13.60 NWR
8 Alice Keyser (HerculesWimb) 14.13 NWR
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 12.50 NWR Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 12.96 NWR Q
3 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.02 NWR Q
4 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 13.21 NWR q
5 Sophie Cooper (DorkingMV) 13.53 NWR
6 Ayoola Ajay (HerculesWimb) 13.74 NWR
7 Nina Gibbins (Kingston & Poly) 14.35 NWR
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton&District) 11.74 +1.9 CBP
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 12.14 +1.9
3 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 12.49 +1.9
4 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 12.73 +1.9
5 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 12.74 +1.9
6 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 12.83 +1.9
7 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.00 +1.9
8 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 13.07 +1.9
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.39 -0.2 Q
2 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 25.89 -0.2 Q
3 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 26.60 -0.2 Q
4 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 26.80 -0.2
5 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 27.21 -0.2
6 Alice Keyser (HerculesWimb) 29.67 -0.2
7 Nina Gibbins (Kingston & Poly) 29.88 -0.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 25.83 -0.5 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 26.48 -0.5 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 26.51 -0.5 Q
4 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 26.58 -0.5 q
5 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 26.64 -0.5 q
6 Ayoola Ajay (HerculesWimb) 27.92 -0.5
7 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 28.04 -0.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.13 +0.4
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 25.39 +0.4
3 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 25.63 +0.4
4 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 26.45 +0.4
5 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 26.59 +0.4
6 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 26.65 +0.4
7 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 26.69 +0.4
7 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 26.69 +0.4
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 41.52 Q
2 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 43.25 Q
3 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 43.64 Q
4 Devon Mather (AldershotF&D) 44.03 q
5 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 44.66 q
6 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 45.26
7 Fehinti Ogungbesan (Kingston & Poly) 51.50
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford&G) 42.96 Q
2 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton&District) 43.46 Q
3 Laura Smith (Sutton&District) 44.14 Q
4 Joanna Boxall (Crawley AC) 45.36
5 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford&G) 46.71
6 Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 47.24
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 41.19
2 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford&G) 41.68
3 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 42.56
4 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton&District) 43.49
5 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 43.55
6 Laura Smith (Sutton&District) 44.16
7 Devon Mather (AldershotF&D) 44.25
8 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 45.67
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory) 2:24.78 Q
2 Georgia Bell (Sutton&District) 2:25.38 Q
3 Kate Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:25.84 Q
4 Evie Higton (AldershotF&D) 2:28.58 q
5 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:32.18
6 Alice Setyabule (Herne Hill H) 2:34.72
7 Olivia Lamont (Herne Hill H) 2:46.38
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Molly Pocock (AldershotF&D) 2:25.12 Q
2 Aimee Earlam (Guildford&G) 2:26.59 Q
3 Pippa Tilney (AldershotF&D) 2:27.17 Q
4 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill H) 2:28.54 q
5 Sophie Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:33.20
6 Sabrina Stoute (Croydon H) 2:54.60
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory) 2:19.70
2 Aimee Earlam (Guildford&G) 2:19.94
3 Molly Pocock (AldershotF&D) 2:22.22
4 Kate Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:23.30
5 Evie Higton (AldershotF&D) 2:25.31
6 Georgia Bell (Sutton&District) 2:25.54
7 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill H) 2:31.25
8 Pippa Tilney (AldershotF&D) 2:34.73
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Niamh Brown (AldershotF&D) 4:36.62
2 Victoria Robinson (Guildford&G) 4:47.81
3 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 4:56.11
4 Kathryn Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 5:03.84
5 Georgia Gibson (Herne Hill H) 5:04.58
6 Charlotte Clover (Newbury AC) 5:05.42
7 Hannah Morris (DorkingMV) 5:07.64
8 Lucille Fletcher (Kingston & Poly) 5:12.29
9 Georgia Holden (South London) 5:13.54
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 10:28.49
2 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 10:43.74
3 Nancy Scott (AldershotF&D) 10:44.80
4 Charlotte Clover (Newbury AC) 10:56.45
5 Kathryn Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 10:59.01
6 Evie Higton (AldershotF&D) 11:09.56
7 Hannah Morris (DorkingMV) 11:25.83
8 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill H) 11:35.72
9 Morgan Morrison (Epsom & Ewell) 11:36.27
10 Alice Setyabule (Herne Hill H) 12:05.93
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 11.48 0.0 Q
2 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 12.15 0.0 Q
3 Taylor Campbell (Croydon H) 12.41 0.0 Q
4 Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 14.27 0.0
5 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 14.65 0.0
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 11.57 -0.1 Q
2 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.11 -0.1 Q
3 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 12.35 -0.1 Q
4 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 12.66 -0.1 q
5 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 13.72 -0.1 q
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 11.36w +2.1 CBP
2 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 11.48w +2.1
3 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 11.75w +2.1
4 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.01w +2.1
5 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 12.34w +2.1
6 Taylor Campbell (Croydon H) 12.52w +2.1
7 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 12.53w +2.1
8 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 13.47w +2.1
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 45.61
2 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 48.58
3 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 49.11
4 Monika Dochan (AldershotF&D) 56.42
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Kathryn Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 5:12.93 CBP
2 Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 5:24.80
3 Nancy Scott (AldershotF&D) 5:47.05
4 Tula Hart (AldershotF&D) 6:20.35
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Woking AC 50.41 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 51.25
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 53.39
Under-17 Women 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Woking AC 1:49.41 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 1:52.29
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Ellen Steinbach (Woking AC) 1.64
2 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 1.58
3 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 1.50
4 Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 1.45
4 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 1.45
6 Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 1.45
7 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 1.45
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Caitlin Dimbleby (Kingston & Poly) 3.00
2 Maddy Sketchley (Sutton&District) 2.70
3 Maryanne Eve (Woking AC) 2.70
4 Megan McInnes (Shaft.Barnet) 2.70
5 Gemma Everson (Guildford&G) 2.40
6 Hannah Gleed (Herne Hill H) 2.30
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 5.40 -1.4
2 Emily Hornung (Reigate Priory) 5.20 -0.9
3 Laura Darcey (Kingston & Poly) 5.17 -1
4 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 5.14 +1.9
5 Chloe Last (Woking AC) 5.01 -0.2
6 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 4.83 +0.3
7 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 4.67 -0.4
8 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 4.57 -0.1
9 Jessie Taylor (AldershotF&D) 4.51 -0.4
10 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford&G) 4.43 -1.2
11 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 4.36 -1.9
12 Sophie Wickens (Camberley&Dist) 4.27 -0.5
13 Emma Heapes (Walton AC) 3.98 -0.7
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 10.63 +1.6
2 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford&G) 9.71 +1.0
3 Latesha Fleming (Herne Hill H) 9.66 -1.4
4 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 9.09 -0.9
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 14.50 CBP
2 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 12.78
3 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 10.24
4 Coralie Mido (Croydon H) 10.05
5 Philippa Johnston (HorshamBSH) 8.82
6 Susie Crayton (DorkingMV) 8.51
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 42.73
2 Cathy Coleman (Guildford&G) 32.07
3 Philippa Johnston (HorshamBSH) 26.45
4 Susie Crayton (DorkingMV) 23.87
5 Jasmine Murray-Laguda (Harris Cry Pal) 20.42
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 49.76 CBP
2 Eleanor Frame (Guildford&G) 35.26
3 Emma Fossett (Croydon H) 34.29
4 Isabelle Dodd (Kingston & Poly) 29.93
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Emma Fossett (Croydon H) 38.37 CBP
2 Cathy Coleman (Guildford&G) 37.93
3 Katie Barrow (AldershotF&D) 33.70
4 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 32.47
5 Jennifer Nicholson (Sutton&District) 29.73
6 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 29.41
7 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 28.69
8 Philippa Johnston (HorshamBSH) 24.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.