SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 10.66 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 10.99 Q
3 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 11.05 Q
4 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 11.13 q
5 Peter Olusakin (Croydon H) 11.74
6 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 12.14
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 10.85 +0.5 Q
2 Kertis Beswick (Blkhth&Brom) 10.96 +0.5 Q
3 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon H) 11.31 +0.5 Q
4 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 11.37 +0.5 q
5 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 11.56 +0.5
6 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 11.62 +0.5
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 10.58 +0.5
2 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 10.86 +0.5
3 Kertis Beswick (Blkhth&Brom) 10.91 +0.5
4 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 10.95 +0.5
5 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 11.14 +0.5
6 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 11.22 +0.5
7 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon H) 11.38 +0.5
8 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 11.50 +0.5
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 21.77 +0.7 Q
2 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 22.68 +0.7 Q
2 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 22.68 +0.7 Q
4 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 23.15 +0.7 q
5 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 25.33 +0.7
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 22.44 -0.5 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 22.59 -0.5 Q
3 Johnoi Josephs (Shaft.Barnet) 23.01 -0.5 Q
4 Brandon Mitchell (Croydon H) 24.13 -0.5 q
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 21.64 0.0
2 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 22.47 0.0
3 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 22.51 0.0
4 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 22.66 0.0
5 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 22.77 0.0
6 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 23.05 0.0
7 Johnoi Josephs (Shaft.Barnet) 23.10 0.0
8 Brandon Mitchell (Croydon H) 24.15 0.0
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 51.41 Q
2 Chris Threadgold (Belgrave H) 52.99 Q
3 Jacob Rainier (AldershotF&D) 53.49 Q
4 Ethan Wood (Sutton&District) 56.22
5 Daniel Bonnett (Camberley&Dist) 63.07
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 52.65 Q
2 Alexander Hobbs (Guildford&G) 53.14 Q
3 James Tudor (Sutton&District) 53.26 Q
4 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 53.80 q
5 Dushane Simon (Herne Hill H) 54.48 q
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 50.56
2 Alexander Hobbs (Guildford&G) 51.70
3 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 52.73
4 Jacob Rainier (AldershotF&D) 53.14
5 Frederick Feltham 54.14
6 Chris Threadgold (Belgrave H) 54.66
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G) 1:57.54 Q
2 Hugo Madden (Guildford&G) 1:58.00 Q
3 Calum Roots (Guildford&G) 1:58.12 Q
4 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 1:58.68 q
5 Jacob Rainier (AldershotF&D) 2:00.59
6 James Harvey (Guildford&G) 2:08.27
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1:58.10 Q
2 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 1:58.51 Q
3 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 1:59.44 Q
4 Tom Butcher (Guildford&G) 1:59.59 q
5 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:02.08
6 Steve Payne (Bracknell AC) 2:04.79
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1:54.68
2 Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G) 1:55.71
3 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 1:56.90
4 Hugo Madden (Guildford&G) 1:57.38
5 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 1:59.78
6 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 2:01.57
7 Calum Roots (Guildford&G) 2:04.04
8 Tom Butcher (Guildford&G) 2:09.45
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 4:00.90
2 Joe Lyne (South London) 4:05.75
3 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 4:06.45
4 George Gathercole (AldershotF&D) 4:07.06
5 Ben Bradley (AldershotF&D) 4:11.05
6 Charlie Critchley (AldershotF&D) 4:12.18
7 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 4:15.45
8 Ashraf Ould-Dada (Woking AC) 4:23.73
9 James Harvey (Guildford&G) 4:25.21
10 Robert Wood (South London) 4:28.63
11 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley&Dist) 4:43.07
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 George Gathercole (AldershotF&D) 9:01.04
2 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 9:01.41
3 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 9:03.29
4 Charlie Critchley (AldershotF&D) 9:16.54
5 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 9:18.85
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill H) 14.18 -0.4 CBP
2 Kertis Beswick (Blkhth&Brom) 14.54 -0.4
3 Reece Young (Blkhth&Brom) 14.89 -0.4
4 Jack Major (Camberley&Dist) 15.05 -0.4
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Chris McAlister (Sutton&District) 55.67
2 Stirling Gibbons (WindsorSE&H) 61.40
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 John Tayleur (Herne Hill H) 6:57.9
Under-20 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  45.42
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  46.48
Under-20 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:39.25
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill H) 2.00
2 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 1.85
3 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 1.85
- Matthew Williams (HorshamBSH) NH
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Daniel Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 3.80
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Oliver Newport (Blkhth&Brom) 7.18 +0.3
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Stefan Amokwandoh (Blkhth&Brom) 14.33 +0.2
2 Alex Williams-Baffoe (Kingston & Poly) 13.27 -0.2
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Joey Watson (WindsorSE&H) 16.71
2 Royan Moore (Herne Hill H) 13.05
3 Ben Myburgh (South London) 9.41
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Omar Reid (Croydon H) 45.84
2 Joey Watson (WindsorSE&H) 44.13
3 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 42.28
4 Ben Myburgh (South London) 30.85
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 50.10
2 Joey Watson (WindsorSE&H) 45.22
3 Ben Myburgh (South London) 33.34
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Marko Ravic (HerculesWimb) 40.67
2 Rory McCann (Kingston & Poly) 39.94

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.