SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton&District) 12.64 +0.5
2 Taiye Musa (Crawley AC) 12.70 +0.5
3 Laura Reilly (Sutton&District) 12.82 +0.5
4 Melissa Mendez (Croydon H) 13.15 +0.5
5 Sandra Dike (Belgrave H) 13.18 +0.5
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Mae Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 25.5 NWR
2 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 25.8 NWR
3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 25.8 NWR
4 Taiye Musa (Crawley AC) 26.8 NWR
5 Ellie Richardson (Woking AC) 27.2 NWR
6 Melissa Mendez (Croydon H) 27.5 NWR
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 57.83
2 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 58.58
3 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 59.33
4 Ellen Howes (Sutton&District) 64.85
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 2:17.50
2 Rebecca Robinson (Guildford&G) 2:18.23
3 Megan Brooke (Woking AC) 2:22.77
4 Gabi Eglen (AldershotF&D) 2:26.87
5 Caitlin Critchley (AldershotF&D) 2:33.21
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Suzannah Monk (Guildford&G) 4:44.47
2 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon H) 4:48.24
3 Laura Gent (AldershotF&D) 4:55.87
4 Emma Headley (HerculesWimb) 5:18.37
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Phoebe Law (Kingston & Poly) 9:51.79
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Laura Reilly (Sutton&District) 15.70 +1.0
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Mae Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 62.99
2 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 67.95
3 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 69.30
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Layla Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 5:37.02
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Amy de Beaux (Guildford&G) 3.60
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 5.24 -1.2
2 Kerri Davidson (Blkhth&Brom) 5.04 -0.8
3 Ellie Richardson (Woking AC) 4.88 +0.9
4 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.67 -0.5
5 Lucy Weir (Walton AC) 4.29 +0.3
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Kerri Davidson (Blkhth&Brom) 12.15 +1.1
2 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 10.50 +0.6
3 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 10.40 +0.3
4 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 10.32 +1.4
5 Zoe Fossett (Croydon H) 9.04 -2.0
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London) 10.61
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 9.64
3 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell) 9.04
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London) 31.66
2 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 29.49
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May) Result Card
1 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 37.97
2 Anieshka Mido (Croydon H) 34.77
3 Alexandra Bartle (Kingston & Poly) 34.58
4 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell) 23.53
5 Maya Smith (South London) 22.70
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Zoe Fossett (Croydon H) 27.59
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 26.51

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.