SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.21 +2.6 Q
2 Kristal Awuah (Herne Hill H) 12.47 +2.6 Q
3 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 12.73 +2.6 q
4 Emily Hornung (WindsorSE&H) 12.83 +2.6
5 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.04 +2.6
6 Michaela Green (South London) 13.53 +2.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.49 +2.2 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 12.74 +2.2 Q
3 Rezan Lawal (Sutton&District) 12.77 +2.2 q
4 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 12.85 +2.2
5 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford&G) 13.47 +2.2
6 Eleanor Gurr (Camberley&Dist) 13.55 +2.2
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 12.28 +1.8 Q
2 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 12.31 +1.8 Q
3 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 12.85 +1.8
4 Paris Joseph (Guildford&G) 13.17 +1.8
5 Elizabeth Terry (Camberley&Dist) 13.82 +1.8
Chloe Lord (HerculesWimb) DNF
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.13 +0.9
2 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 12.26 +0.9
3 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 12.36 +0.9
4 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.45 +0.9
5 Kristal Awuah (Herne Hill H) 12.59 +0.9
6 Rezan Lawal (Sutton&District) 12.74 +0.9
7 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 12.76 +0.9
8 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 12.88 +0.9
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 25.69 -0.8 Q
2 Rezan Lawal (Sutton&District) 26.17 -0.8 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 26.48 -0.8 Q
4 Kristal Awuah (Herne Hill H) 26.53 -0.8 q
5 Devon Mather (AldershotF&D) 26.88 -0.8
6 Katie Haycraft (Guildford&G) 30.02 -0.8
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 25.15 -1.6 Q
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 25.28 -1.6 Q
3 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 26.00 -1.6 Q
4 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 26.77 -1.6 q
5 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 27.03 -1.6
6 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 27.09 -1.6
7 Mica Sylvia Powell (Kingston & Poly) 27.54 -1.6
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 25.18 -1.0
2 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 25.19 -1.0
3 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 25.62 -1.0
4 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 25.96 -1.0
5 Rezan Lawal (Sutton&District) 26.29 -1.0
6 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 26.41 -1.0
7 Kristal Awuah (Herne Hill H) 27.07 -1.0
8 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 27.33 -1.0
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 41.05 Q
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 41.45 Q
3 Chrissy-Marie Nangban (Croydon H) 42.93 Q
4 Devon Mather (AldershotF&D) 43.13 q
5 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 43.51 q
6 Adana Iweanya (WindsorSE&H) 47.01
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Mica Powell (Kingston & Poly) 42.15 Q
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 43.17 Q
3 Hannah Tompkins (Herne Hill H) 43.98 Q
4 Naomi Hoosang-Robinson (Croydon H) 44.19
5 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford&G) 44.64
6 Ellie Howell (Sutton&District) 45.98
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 39.66
2 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 40.58
3 Mica Powell (Kingston & Poly) 42.04
4 Chrissy-Marie Nangban (Croydon H) 42.24
5 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 43.43
6 Devon Mather (AldershotF&D) 44.05
7 Hannah Tompkins (Herne Hill H) 44.16
8 Freya Jhugroo (DorkingMV) 45.81
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Sophie Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:26.44 Q
2 Amelia Maguire (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.11 Q
3 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill H) 2:29.19 Q
4 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.82 q
5 Eloise Bull (Reigate Priory) 2:32.95
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Zoe Tompkins (Herne Hill H) 2:28.71 Q
2 Evie Higton (AldershotF&D) 2:29.12 Q
3 Joanna Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:29.40 Q
4 Rebecca Keddie (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.76 q
5 Fiona Wilson (Sutton&District) 2:34.83
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill H) 2:20.37
2 Joanna Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:22.16
3 Sophie Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:23.31
4 Zoe Tompkins (Herne Hill H) 2:23.67
5 Evie Higton (AldershotF&D) 2:25.29
6 Rebecca Keddie (Kingston & Poly) 2:34.18
7 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 2:41.72
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Eugenie Cockle (AldershotF&D) 4:38.33
2 Tabitha Bowden (AldershotF&D) 4:42.31
3 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 4:43.71
4 Kate Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:54.39
5 Isabelle Ellis (HerculesWimb) 5:06.10
6 Morgan Morrison (Epsom & Ewell) 5:06.93
7 Samantha Bonny (AldershotF&D) 5:13.52
8 Amy Ratcliffe (AldershotF&D) 5:14.11
9 Tatiana Cooke (Herne Hill H) 5:21.04
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Eugenie Cockle (AldershotF&D) 10:10.22
2 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 10:32.88
3 Jessica Robinson (Guildford&G) 11:10.75
4 Bea Allan (DorkingMV) 11:23.11
5 Sarah Heddle (AldershotF&D) 11:27.12
6 Tatiana Cooke (Herne Hill H) 11:59.38
Morgan Morrison (Epsom & Ewell) DNF
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 11.64 0.0 Q
2 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 12.34 0.0 Q
3 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 12.87 0.0 Q
4 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 12.88 0.0 q
5 Ellie Hopkins (Walton AC) DNF
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.68 -1.2 Q
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 12.77 -1.2 Q
3 Jessie Taylor (AldershotF&D) 13.52 -1.2 Q
4 Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 13.58 -1.2 q
5 Chloe Lord (HerculesWimb) 14.21 -1.2
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 11.76 +0.1
2 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.38 +0.1
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 12.47 +0.1
4 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 12.54 +0.1
5 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 12.86 +0.1
6 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 12.91 +0.1
7 Jessie Taylor (AldershotF&D) 13.53 +0.1
8 Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 13.81 +0.1
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 47.37
2 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 47.59
3 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 48.71
4 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 49.60
5 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 49.91
6 Zara Hashmi (HerculesWimb) 52.62
7 Monika Dochan (AldershotF&D) 53.55
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 5:48.07
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 48.95 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 49.43
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 54.98
- Woking AC DQ
Under-17 Women 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:49.10 CBP
2 Woking AC 1:50.98
3 Sutton & District AC 1:51.79
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1.54
2 Carys Aspden (Camberley&Dist) 1.54
3 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 1.51
4 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Shaye Emmett (Sutton&District) 3.60 CBP
2 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 2.80
3 Maryanne Eve (Woking AC) 2.70
4 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 2.60
5 Hannah Gleed (Herne Hill H) 2.50
6 Alice Smith (Camberley&Dist) 2.20
- Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) NH
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Emily Hornung (WindsorSE&H) 5.03 -1.3
2 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 4.86 +0.2
3 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 4.68 -1.3
4 Kirsty Fuggle (Croydon H) 4.26 -1.2
5 Sky Udondem (Herne Hill H) 4.13 -1.2
6 Ellie Hopkins (Walton AC) 4.13 -2.2
7 Jessie Taylor (AldershotF&D) 4.06 -1.0
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 10.87 +2.0
2 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 10.63 +0.7
3 Sky Udondem (Herne Hill H) 9.89 +1.3
4 Ola Olufemi-Krakue (Croydon H) 9.64 +1.4
5 Jessica Robinson (Guildford&G) 9.57w +3.1
6 Maryanne Eve (Woking AC) 9.54 +2.4
7 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford&G) 9.50 +0.8
8 Alice Smith (Camberley&Dist) 8.67 +0.6
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 12.17
2 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 11.09
3 Jody Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 10.85
4 Philippa Johnston (HorshamBSH) 9.73
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 42.94
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 27.94
3 Philippa Johnston (HorshamBSH) 26.29
4 Jody Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 22.56
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 53.54 CBP & Surrey Record
2 Jody Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 35.63
3 Jessica Westley (Kingston & Poly) 33.59
4 Eleanor Frame (Guildford&G) 32.71
5 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 22.94
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 31.78
2 Sophie Dimbleby (Kingston & Poly) 30.01
3 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 5.88

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.