SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 10.91 +1.4 Q
2 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell) 10.97 +1.4 Q
3 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 11.07 +1.4 Q
4 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon H) 11.08 +1.4 q
5 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 11.13 +1.4 q
6 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 11.51 +1.4
7 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 11.55 +1.4
8 Jameel Hussey (HerculesWimb) 11.82 +1.4
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 10.82 +1.4 Q
2 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 11.11 +1.4 Q
3 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 11.17 +1.4 Q
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 11.18 +1.4
5 Creston Harrison (South London) 11.30 +1.4
6 Kaylen Francis (Sutton&District) 11.42 +1.4
7 Alex Parkinson (Kingston & Poly) 11.53 +1.4
8 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 11.85 +1.4
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 10.79 +1.7
2 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 10.97 +1.7
3 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell) 10.99 +1.7
4 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 11.10 +1.7
5 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 11.10 +1.7
6 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 11.14 +1.7
7 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 11.24 +1.7
8 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon H) 11.29 +1.7
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 22.41 -2.8 Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 22.54 -2.8 Q
3 Freddie Feltham (StJohnsLhd) 23.01 -2.8 Q
4 George Shipton (Charterhouse) 23.14 -2.8 q
5 Jordan Lucky (Herne Hill H) 25.09 -2.8
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 22.48 -2.8 Q
2 Cameron Starr (Blkhth&Brom) 22.72 -2.8 Q
3 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 23.02 -2.8 Q
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 23.32 -2.8 q
5 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 23.61 -2.8
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 21.94 -2.2
2 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 22.09 -2.2
3 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 22.20 -2.2
4 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 22.39 -2.2
5 George Shipton (Charterhouse) 22.93 -2.2
6 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 23.01 -2.2
Freddie Feltham (StJohnsLhd) DQ
Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 50.63 Q
2 Omar Parsons (StMRichmond) 51.30 Q
3 Sean Rafique (WindsorSE&H) 51.46 Q
4 Andrew Lomax (Walton AC) 51.79 q
5 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 53.02 q
6 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell) 65.73
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 49.65 Q
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 50.16 Q
3 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 51.41 Q
4 Daniel Ashwood (DorkingMV) 53.39
5 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 53.58
6 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 54.32
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 48.61
2 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 48.72
3 Omar Parsons (StMRichmond) 50.13
4 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 51.03
5 Sean Rafique (WindsorSE&H) 51.18
6 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 51.95
7 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton&District) 53.68
Andrew Lomax (Walton AC) DNS
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Harry Spawforth (Guildford&G) 1:54.13
2 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 1:56.22
3 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 1:56.69
4 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 1:57.51
5 Brogan Mccawley (Camberley&Dist) 1:58.81
6 Steve Payne (Bracknell AC) 1:59.34
7 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 1:59.99
8 William Bardsley (South London) 2:01.30
9 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:07.96
10 Matthew Pharaoh (Walton AC) 2:08.58
11 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell) 2:37.54
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G) 3:52.63
2 Gus Cockle (AldershotF&D) 3:54.00
3 Adam Moore (WindsorSE&H) 4:01.15
4 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:04.29
5 Jack Rowe (AldershotF&D) 4:05.84
6 James Harvey (Guildford&G) 4:10.32
7 William Bardsley (South London) 4:10.81
8 Blake Moore (WindsorSE&H) 4:11.28
9 Nathan Gibson (AldershotF&D) 4:14.23
10 Josh Knight (Holland Sports) 4:26.96
11 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell) 5:14.58
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 George Gathercole (AldershotF&D) 8:42.39
2 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 9:05.65
3 Rian Mccawley (AldershotF&D) 9:07.19
4 Neil Wellard (Kingston & Poly) 9:09.23
5 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill H) 9:14.52
6 James Harvey (Guildford&G) 9:18.27
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jack Major (Camberley&Dist) 14.47 +1.1
2 Alex Parkinson (Kingston & Poly) 15.19 +1.1
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 15.46 +1.1
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 George Shipton (Charterhouse) 60.39
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 6:39.41
Under-20 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  44.55
2 Sutton & District AC  DNF
Under-20 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Sutton & District AC  1:36.74
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill H) 1.90
2 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 1.80
3 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.75
4 Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 1.75
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Will Gwynne (Kingston & Poly) 3.65
2 Sam Haswell (Croydon H) 3.55
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 6.41 -0.1
2 Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 5.40 -0.2
3 Nathan Standing (South London) 5.28 +1.2
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton&District) 14.03 -0.1
2 Stefan Amokwandoh (Blkhth&Brom) 13.89 -0.5
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 12.47 +0.4
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Nathan Fergus (South London) 13.04
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Omar Reid (Croydon H) 45.05
2 Nathan Fergus (South London) 40.60
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 34.93
4 Ben Myburgh (South London) 28.23
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 54.93
2 Peter Cassidy (Guildford&G) 48.79
3 Ben Myburgh (South London) 39.52
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 44.86

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.