SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.63 -2.0 Q
2 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 13.09 -2.0 Q
3 Laura Reilly (Sutton&District) 13.32 -2.0 Q
4 Anne-Celine Marie (Guildford&G) 13.87 -2.0
5 Kim Valente (AldershotF&D) 13.98 -2.0
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 12.39 -1.8 Q
2 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 12.75 -1.8 Q
3 Tabita Botuli (HerculesWimb) 12.94 -1.8 Q
4 Emma Heath (Guildford&G) 12.98 -1.8 q
5 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 13.46 -1.8 q
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.63 -2.4
2 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 12.67 -2.4
3 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 12.78 -2.4
4 Tabita Botuli (HerculesWimb) 12.81 -2.4
5 Emma Heath (Guildford&G) 13.02 -2.4
6 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 13.16 -2.4
7 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 13.53 -2.4
- Laura Reilly (Sutton&District) DQ
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 24.86 -2.3
2 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.68 -2.3
3 Tabita Botuli (HerculesWimb) 25.93 -2.3
4 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 26.64 -2.3
5 Emma Heath (Guildford&G) 26.82 -2.3
6 Lizzie Amos (Walton AC) 27.17 -2.3
7 Anne-Celine Marie (Guildford&G) 28.40 -2.3
8 Kim Valente (AldershotF&D) 28.56 -2.3
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 59.37
2 Lizzie Amos (Walton AC) 60.47
3 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 60.92
4 Virginia Mitchell (Guildford&G) 62.97
5 Emilie Bokor-Ingram (HerculesWimb) 63.10
6 Rachelle Dinsdale (Herne Hill H) 63.27
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Megan Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 2:12.89
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:14.42
3 Naomi Lenane (Epsom & Ewell) 2:16.15
4 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 2:17.98
5 Stephanie Mitchell (Herne Hill H) 2:18.30
6 Joanne Locker (Walton AC) 2:18.49
7 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 2:20.97
8 Rose O'Brien (Belgrave H) 2:25.23
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Joanne Locker (Walton AC) 4:43.17
2 Katie Bingle (AldershotF&D) 4:43.76
3 Gabi Eglen (AldershotF&D) 4:48.21
4 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave H) 4:59.91
5 Natasha Lodge (Herne Hill H) 5:00.81
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Claire Grima (HerculesWimb) 10:32.35
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 14.44 +0.7
2 Laura Reilly (Sutton&District) 17.48 +0.7
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jodie Albrow (Belgrave H) 68.25
2 Heather Jones (HerculesWimb) 77.19
Senior Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Liz Richardson (Kingston & Poly) 14:48.89
2 Nichola Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 14:58.79
3 Jules Williams (Croydon H) 15:47.05
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Penelope Cummings (AldershotF&D) 17:16.93
2 Fiona Bishop (Woking AC) 18:52.35
3 Jules Williams (Croydon H) 20:37.89
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Jade Ive (Sutton&District) 4.00 CBP
2 Clare Maurer (Woking AC) 3.30
3 Zoe Fossett (Croydon H) 2.80
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.34 +0.8
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 5.16 +1.1
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 10.73 +2.2
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 11.94
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 11.21
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 9.11
4 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 8.88
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 38.52
2 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 31.63
3 Kasia Kublik-Okon (Dorking & MV) 28.77
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 53.47
2 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 38.85
3 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 27.32
4 Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia (Sutton&District) 26.82
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Jodie Albrow (Belgrave H) 31.61
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 28.66

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.