SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 14 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 13.40 -2.3 Q
2 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 13.68 -2.3 Q
3 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 14.23 -2.3 Q
4 Anthony Robins-Kent (WindsorSE&H) 14.62 -2.3
5 Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 15.16 -2.3
6 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 15.31 -2.3
7 Matthew Brosnihan (Camberley&Dist) 16.31 -2.3
- Marcus Gayle (HerculesWimb) DNS
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 13.47 -2.7 Q
2 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 13.75 -2.7 Q
3 Nathan Huggins (South London) 13.82 -2.7 Q
4 Emmanuel Adeyemi (HerculesWimb) 14.20 -2.7 q
5 Leo Blackwood (Guildford&G) 14.39 -2.7 q
6 Alistair Platt (Guildford&G) 14.45 -2.7
7 Lewis Graham (Croydon H) 14.59 -2.7
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 13.33 -3.3
2 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 13.55 -3.3
3 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 13.60 -3.3
4 Nathan Huggins (South London) 13.84 -3.3
5 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 13.98 -3.3
6 Emmanuel Adeyemi (HerculesWimb) 14.35 -3.3
7 Leo Blackwood (Guildford&G) 14.49 -3.3
8 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 14.52 -3.3
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 27.18 -1.6 Q
2 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 28.25 -1.6 Q
3 Alistair Platt (Guildford&G) 29.25 -1.6 q
4 Harry Cheesman (Guildford&G) 30.00 -1.6 q
5 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 31.09 -1.6
6 Nicholas Didaskalou (Bracknell AC) 31.35 -1.6
7 Alessandro Valente (AldershotF&D) 31.77 -1.6
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 28.51 -2.7 Q
2 Leo Blackwood (Guildford&G) 29.65 -2.7 Q
3 Jaedon Wilson (Sutton&District) 30.44 -2.7
4 Finley Spear (AldershotF&D) 30.72 -2.7
5 Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 30.77 -2.7
6 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 31.28 -2.7
7 Thomas Martin (Camberley&Dist) 33.05 -2.7
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 28.26 -2.2 Q
2 Liam Cobley (Holland Sports) 28.63 -2.2 Q
3 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 30.07 -2.2
4 Cameron Welsh (Herne Hill H) 32.17 -2.2
- Freddie Downes (Guildford&G) DNS
- Emile Fowler (Walton AC) DNS
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 27.15 -2.3
2 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 27.48 -2.3
3 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 28.08 -2.3
4 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 28.51 -2.3
5 Leo Blackwood (Guildford&G) 29.46 -2.3
6 Alistair Platt (Guildford&G) 30.02 -2.3
- Harry Cheesman (Guildford&G) DNS
- Liam Cobley (Holland Sports) DNS
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Theo Cheshire (AldershotF&D) 2:23.46 Q
2 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill H) 2:27.20 Q
3 Dillon Quirici (Holland Sports) 2:29.33 q
4 Barney Jackman (AldershotF&D) 2:31.13
5 Tom Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:37.41
6 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 2:43.51
7 Thomas Mitchell (HerculesWimb) 2:52.05
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D) 2:21.47 Q
2 Alex Forbes (HerculesWimb) 2:25.07 Q
3 Cameron Welsh (Herne Hill H) 2:30.03
4 Charles Kefford (Guildford&G) 2:31.65
5 James Winship (Camberley&Dist) 2:36.01
6 Isaac Wong (AldershotF&D) 2:37.03
7 Nicholas Jones (Holland Sports) 2:50.70
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:21.5 Q
2 Michael Gar (AldershotF&D) 2:24.8 Q
3 Oliver Hardman (Guildford&G) 2:29.9 q
4 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 2:30.8
5 Leon Lafreniere (AldershotF&D) 2:34.2
6 William Schneider (HerculesWimb) 2:37.5
7 Freddie Downes (Guildford&G) 2:41.3
- Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) DQ
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:16.55
2 Theo Cheshire (AldershotF&D) 2:18.93
3 Alex Forbes (HerculesWimb) 2:18.96
4 Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D) 2:19.93
5 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill H) 2:24.44
6 Michael Gar (AldershotF&D) 2:25.75
7 Dillon Quirici (Holland Sports) 2:26.27
8 Oliver Hardman (Guildford&G) 2:27.49
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H) 5:02.70 Q
2 Sam Bodoano (AldershotF&D) 5:03.16 Q
3 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 5:04.86 Q
4 Patrick Brown (AldershotF&D) 5:04.90 Q
5 Freddie Fowler (Reigate Priory) 5:07.93 q
6 Euan Sinclair (Ranelagh H) 5:08.60 q
7 Miles Brown (Holland Sports) 5:09.22 q
8 William Belton (HerculesWimb) 5:10.82
9 Finn Taylor (AldershotF&D) 5:12.07
10 Fergus Adams (AldershotF&D) 5:13.90
11 Imran Salim (Croydon H) 5:32.98
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Felix Vaughan (Reigate Priory) 4:45.25 Q
2 Max Duckworth (Camberley&Dist) 4:57.27 Q
3 Benjamin Harrison (Herne Hill H) 4:58.92 Q
4 Toby Perryman (AldershotF&D) 5:00.67 Q
5 Rudi Morrell (AldershotF&D) 5:02.64 q
6 Liam Stone (AldershotF&D) 5:10.18
7 Ross Hurst (Walton AC) 5:11.92
8 Matteo Leforestier (Kingston & Poly) 5:31.92
9 Dominic Bell (Holland Sports) 5:34.91
10 Finn Canning (AldershotF&D) 5:46.72
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H) 4:34.50 CBP
2 Felix Vaughan (Reigate Priory) 4:41.65
3 Sam Bodoano (AldershotF&D) 4:49.53
4 Benjamin Harrison (Herne Hill H) 4:55.68
5 Max Duckworth (Camberley&Dist) 4:57.43
6 Toby Perryman (AldershotF&D) 4:59.17
7 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 5:00.29
8 Patrick Brown (AldershotF&D) 5:02.72
9 Rudi Morrell (AldershotF&D) 5:03.42
10 Euan Sinclair (Ranelagh H) 5:11.39
11 Miles Brown (Holland Sports) 5:22.85
- Freddie Fowler (Reigate Priory) DNS
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 12.9
2 Emile Fowler (Walton AC) 13.1
3 Alistair Platt (Guildford&G) 14.3
4 Noah Ayivi-Knott (Camberley&Dist) 15.0
5 Harrison Dodd (Camberley&Dist) 15.7
6 Matthew Brosnihan (Camberley&Dist) 16.6
Under-13 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  50.47 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC  53.35
3 Woking AC  53.37
4 Waverley Harriers  61.47
- Hercules Wimbledon AC  DQ 170(7)
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  1:49.44 CBP
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:50.27
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  1:55.14
4 Woking AC  1:56.62
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 1.43
2 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 1.30
2 = Kai Mason (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
2 = Lawrence Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.30
5 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 1.30
6 Harry Cheesman (Guildford&G) 1.25
7 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 1.20
8 Fred Oliver (Reigate Priory) 1.15
- Flynn Laban (Herne Hill H) NH
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Anthony Robins-Kent (WindsorSE&H) 4.42 +1.0
2 Alistair Platt (Guildford&G) 4.33 +0.9
3 Noah Ayivi-Knott (Camberley&Dist) 4.22 +0.9
4 Harrison Dodd (Camberley&Dist) 4.17 -0.9
5 Owain Garrett (OvertonGrangeS) 3.99 -0.2
6 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 3.88 +0.3
7 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 3.82 +2.0
8 Fred Oliver (Reigate Priory) 3.81 +0.3
9 James Winship (Camberley&Dist) 3.64 +1.0
10 Thomas Martin (Camberley&Dist) 3.55 +0.3
11 Matthew Brosnihan (Camberley&Dist) 3.52 +2.0
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Enrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC) 8.87
2 Harry Cheesman (Guildford&G) 7.28
3 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 5.84
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 14.22
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Enrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC) 28.15
2 Sebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 27.44
3 Harry Cheesman (Guildford&G) 26.86
4 Alfie Westley (Kingston & Poly) 16.88
5 Nicholas Didaskalou (Bracknell AC) 14.05
6 Noah Ayivi-Knott (Camberley&Dist) 13.71
7 Harrison Dodd (Camberley&Dist) 13.43
8 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 12.69

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.