SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 February 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.81 -2.4 Q
2 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 14.19 -2.4 Q
3 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 14.36 -2.4 Q
4 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 14.51 -2.4 Q
5 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 14.60 -2.4 q
6 Kara McIntosh (Guildford&G) 14.79 -2.4 q
7 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 14.89 -2.4
8 Fleur Mitchell (AldershotF&D) 14.91 -2.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 13.69 -2.4 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 14.15 -2.4 Q
3 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 14.31 -2.4 Q
4 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 14.34 -2.4 Q
5 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 14.77 -2.4 q
6 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 15.83 -2.4
7 Nellie O'Dwyer (HerculesWimb) 15.85 -2.4
8 Hannah Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 16.18 -2.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 India Toasland (Croydon H) 14.2 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 14.2 Q
3 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 14.5 Q
4 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 14.6 Q
5 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 14.6 q
6 Oluwafunto Olatokun (Guildford&G) 15.4
7 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 15.5
8 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 15.9
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 13.57 -2.0 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 13.98 -2.0 Q
3 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 14.07 -2.0 Q
4 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 14.15 -2.0 Q
5 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 14.17 -2.0
6 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 14.24 -2.0
6 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 14.24 -2.0
8 Kara McIntosh (Guildford&G) 14.92 -2.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.61 -1.0 Q
2 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 13.94 -1.0 Q
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.96 -1.0 Q
4 India Toasland (Croydon H) 14.00 -1.0 Q
5 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 14.09 -1.0
6 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 14.45 -1.0
7 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 14.54 -1.0
8 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 14.74 -1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 13.03 -1.1
2 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.42 -1.1
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.72 -1.1
4 India Toasland (Croydon H) 13.87 -1.1
5 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 14.04 -1.1
6 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 14.08 -1.1
7 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 14.14 -1.1
8 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 14.19 -1.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 28.20 -2.0 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 29.03 -2.0 Q
3 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 29.21 -2.0 Q
4 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 29.71 -2.0 Q
5 Elisha Perigo (AldershotF&D) 30.50 -2.0
6 Millie Owton (Crawley AC) 31.20 -2.0
7 Lara Chapman (Epsom & Ewell) 31.75 -2.0
8 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 32.95 -2.0
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 28.74 -3.1 Q
2 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 29.01 -3.1 Q
3 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 29.15 -3.1 Q
4 Ejiro Wanogho (Croydon H) 29.35 -3.1 Q
5 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 29.58 -3.1 q
6 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 29.67 -3.1 q
7 Shanice Daley (Herne Hill H) 30.76 -3.1
8 Molly McConnon (South London) 32.28 -3.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 28.45 -1.2 Q
2 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 28.96 -1.2 Q
3 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 29.02 -1.2 Q
4 Ellie Head (AldershotF&D) 29.21 -1.2 Q
5 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 29.25 -1.2 q
6 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 29.85 -1.2 q
7 Oluwafunto Olatokun (Guildford&G) 30.99 -1.2
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 28.01 -2.9 Q
2 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 28.95 -2.9 Q
3 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 29.13 -2.9 Q
4 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 29.28 -2.9 Q
5 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 29.41 -2.9
6 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 29.60 -2.9
7 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 30.35 -2.9
8 Ejiro Wanogho (Croydon H) 30.36 -2.9
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 29.59 -3.5 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 29.70 -3.5 Q
3 Ellie Head (AldershotF&D) 29.99 -3.5 Q
4 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 30.08 -3.5 Q
5 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 30.48 -3.5
6 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 30.97 -3.5
7 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 31.20 -3.5
8 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 31.20 -3.5
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 27.70 +0.1
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 28.51 +0.1
3 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 28.58 +0.1
4 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 28.67 +0.1
5 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 28.70 +0.1
6 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 28.75 +0.1
7 Ellie Head (AldershotF&D) 29.03 +0.1
8 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 29.49 +0.1
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 2:33.63 Q
2 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 2:34.31 q
3 Poppy Craig-McFeely (Herne Hill H) 2:34.61 q
4 Tia Hansford (AldershotF&D) 2:37.05
5 Holly Landon (WindsorSE&H) 2:40.63
6 Valerie Parocki (HerculesWimb) 2:50.37
7 Shanice Daley (Herne Hill H) 3:07.05
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 2:32.36 Q
2 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:34.38 q
3 Freya John (Kingston & Poly) 2:34.88 q
4 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:35.37
5 Holly Sutton Trott (Blkhth&Brom) 2:41.44
6 Oluwafunto Olatokun (Guildford&G) 2:54.23
7 Cate Coverley (HerculesWimb) 3:04.89
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Layla Wilkinson (Herne Hill H) 2:33.18 Q
2 Albane Fery (HerculesWimb) 2:41.08
3 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 2:43.85
4 Millie Owton (Crawley AC) 2:47.34
5 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 2:54.27
6 Isla Simpson (HerculesWimb) 2:57.97
7 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 2:58.59
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 2:37.91 Q
2 Anna Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 2:39.01
3 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 2:45.89
4 Anya Stacey (HerculesWimb) 2:50.38
5 Molly McConnon (South London) 2:55.65
6 Leanne Moore (Croydon H) 2:58.76
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Layla Wilkinson (Herne Hill H) 2:24.04
2 Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.08
3 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 2:31.95
4 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 2:34.80
5 Freya John (Kingston & Poly) 2:37.22
6 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:38.82
7 Poppy Craig-McFeely (Herne Hill H) 2:39.68
8 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 2:40.14
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 4:52.7 CBP
2 Olivia Thompson (South London) 4:55.4
3 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 4:57.0
4 Pippa Roessler (Reigate Priory) 5:04.2
5 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5:13.9
6 Iona Agius (South London) 5:20.1
7 Charlotte Borgars (AldershotF&D) 5:21.6
8 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 5:24.5
9 Hannah Woolley (AldershotF&D) 5:26.4
10 Jessica Butland (Herne Hill H) 5:30.9
11 Madeleine Casey (HerculesWimb) 5:43.2
12 Freya Daines (AldershotF&D) 5:43.8
13 Amelia Middleton (Croydon H) 5:45.0
14 Amelie Hartley (South London) 5:45.7
15 Elena Hartley (South London) 5:49.3
16 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 5:55.6
17 Alix Baccardax (Kingston & Poly) 6:06.3
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 12.5 Q
2 Naomi Townend (Guildford&G) 12.8 Q
3 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 13.0 Q
4 India Toasland (Croydon H) 13.1 q
5 Millie Owton (Crawley AC) 13.1 q
6 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 15.5
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 12.3 Q
2 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 12.7 Q
3 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 13.5 Q
4 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 13.6
5 Katya Millard (Herne Hill H) 14.3
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 12.14 -1.2
2 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 12.37 -1.2
3 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 12.37 -1.2
4 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 12.71 -1.2
5 India Toasland (Croydon H) 12.72 -1.2
6 Millie Owton (Crawley AC) 13.52 -1.2
7 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 13.58 -1.2
- Naomi Townend (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-13 Girls 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Isobel Elliott (AldershotF&D) 19:41.37 CBP
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 54.48
2 Sutton & District AC 55.33
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 58.17
4 Waverley Harriers 59.60
- Hercules Wimbledon AC DQ 170(7)
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 1:59.16
2 Herne Hill Harriers 2:01.60
3 Sutton & District AC 2:02.32
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
2 Imogen Kingston (Guildford&G) 1.30
3 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.30
4 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
5 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 1.25
6 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
7 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1.20
8 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 1.10
9 Oluwafunto Olatokun (Guildford&G) 1.10
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 4.61 +0.6
2 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 4.39 +0.5
3 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 4.38 +2.4
4 Ellie Head (AldershotF&D) 4.19 +1.5
5 Millie Owton (Crawley AC) 4.19 +1.9
6 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 4.17 +0.6
7 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 4.04 +1.2
8 Olivia Howlett (Blkhth&Brom) 4.01 +1.4
9 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 3.98 +1.8
10 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 3.98 +1.6
11 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 3.95 +1.9
12 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 3.93 +2.2
13 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 3.87 +1.2
14 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 3.85 +2.3
15 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 3.77 +1.1
16 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 3.58 +0.9
17 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 3.49 +1.9
18 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 3.45 +2.0
19 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 3.44 +2.8
20 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 3.42 +1.3
21 Lara Chapman (Epsom & Ewell) 2.33 +0.9
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 7.41
2 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 7.40
3 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 6.76
4 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 6.54
5 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 6.37
6 Lara Chapman (Epsom & Ewell) 5.14
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 22.43
2 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 17.26
3 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 15.26
4 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 15.23
5 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 13.95
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Eliza Sutton (Guildford&G) 27.49
2 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 25.83
3 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 24.48
4 Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 23.01
5 Kara McIntosh (Guildford&G) 19.35
6 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 13.31

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.