SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 February 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 12.56 -2.2 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.77 -2.2 Q
3 Joshua Dodson (Guildford&G) 12.90 -2.2 Q
4 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 13.23 -2.2
5 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 13.35 -2.2
6 Marcus Austin (DorkingMV) 13.47 -2.2
- Bentley Sampson (South London) DNS
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 11.39 -2.7 Q
2 Adeoluwa Coker (Croydon H) 12.44 -2.7 Q
3 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 12.52 -2.7 Q
4 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.78 -2.7 q
5 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 13.05 -2.7 q
6 Dan Hillier (HerculesWimb) 14.78 -2.7
- Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.88 -2.5 Q
2 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 12.25 -2.5 Q
3 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 12.41 -2.5 Q
4 Mark Rodrigues (Kingston & Poly) 13.09 -2.5
5 Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) 13.69 -2.5
6 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 13.83 -2.5
7 Noah St Cyr (Epsom & Ewell) 14.57 -2.5
8 Muralitharan Varathan (Croydon H) 15.03 -2.5
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill H) 12.11 -1.2 Q
2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 12.29 -1.2 Q
2 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 12.29 -1.2 Q
4 Oli Preest (South London) 12.44 -1.2 q
5 Junior Etuk (HerculesWimb) 12.55 -1.2 q
6 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 13.27 -1.2
7 Andrew Sarpong (HerculesWimb) 13.38 -1.2
8 James Smyth (Guildford&G) 13.96 -1.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 11.85 -1.0 Q
2 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 12.12 -1.0 Q
3 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 12.28 -1.0 Q
4 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 12.35 -1.0 Q
5 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 12.51 -1.0
6 Oli Preest (South London) 12.66 -1.0
7 Joshua Dodson (Guildford&G) 12.77 -1.0
8 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 13.12 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.57 -1.1 Q
2 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill H) 12.12 -1.1 Q
3 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 12.22 -1.1 Q
4 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 12.24 -1.1 Q
5 Adeoluwa Coker (Croydon H) 12.34 -1.1
6 Junior Etuk (HerculesWimb) 12.58 -1.1
7 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.61 -1.1
8 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.63 -1.1
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 11.13 -1.0 CBP
2 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.53 -1.0
3 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 11.90 -1.0
4 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill H) 12.09 -1.0
5 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 12.16 -1.0
6 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 12.26 -1.0
6 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 12.26 -1.0
8 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 12.54 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 24.07 -0.9 Q
2 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 24.83 -0.9 Q
3 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 25.27 -0.9 Q
4 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 26.03 -0.9 q
5 Mark Rodrigues (Kingston & Poly) 26.30 -0.9
6 Oliver Campbell (StMRichmond) 26.92 -0.9
7 Jacob Trevithick (OvGS) 28.50 -0.9
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 23.41 -1.0 Q
2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 24.72 -1.0 Q
3 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 25.53 -1.0 Q
4 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 25.71 -1.0 q
5 Joseph Eves (AldershotF&D) 26.24 -1.0 q
6 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 26.38 -1.0
7 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 28.19 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill H) 24.84 -1.0 Q
2 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 25.16 -1.0 Q
3 Junior Etuk (HerculesWimb) 25.25 -1.0 Q
4 Sam Holder (Guildford&G) 25.41 -1.0 q
5 Marcus Austin (DorkingMV) 26.85 -1.0
6 Dan Hillier (HerculesWimb) 29.81 -1.0
7 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 30.11 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Isaiah Olusanya (Herne Hill H) 24.69 -1.8 Q
2 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 25.73 -1.8 Q
3 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 26.21 -1.8 Q
4 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 26.98 -1.8
5 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 28.13 -1.8
6 Muralitharan Varathan (Croydon H) 31.23 -1.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 24.21 -1.5 Q
2 Isaiah Olusanya (Herne Hill H) 24.62 -1.5 Q
3 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 24.92 -1.5 Q
4 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 25.16 -1.5 Q
5 Sam Holder (Guildford&G) 25.37 -1.5
6 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 25.74 -1.5
7 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 26.28 -1.5
8 Joseph Eves (AldershotF&D) 26.38 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 24.35 -2.4 Q
2 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill H) 24.61 -2.4 Q
3 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 24.83 -2.4 Q
4 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 25.32 -2.4 Q
5 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 25.57 -2.4
6 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 25.69 -2.4
7 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 25.85 -2.4
8 Junior Etuk (HerculesWimb) 25.94 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 23.17 -1.2
2 Isaiah Olusanya (Herne Hill H) 23.94 -1.2
3 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill H) 24.26 -1.2
4 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 24.34 -1.2
5 Thomas Hughes (DorkingMV) 25.01 -1.2
6 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 25.25 -1.2
7 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 25.41 -1.2
8 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 25.77 -1.2
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 39.22 Q
2 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 39.42 Q
3 Sam Holder (Guildford&G) 40.48 q
4 Enivalde Ventura (Herne Hill H) 41.46
5 Luca Fassio (Holland Sports) 42.94
6 Jack Holder (OvGS) 46.63
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 37.81 Q
2 Rory Payn (Sutton&District) 38.07 Q
3 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 41.13 q
4 Tom Oswald (HerculesWimb) 41.34
5 Lewis Chouls (Epsom & Ewell) 43.02
6 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 48.11
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 38.25 Q
2 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 40.80 Q
3 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 41.15
4 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 42.17
5 Lucas Martin (Camberley&Dist) 52.32
- Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 36.63
2 Rory Payn (Sutton&District) 37.29
3 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 38.28
4 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 38.73
5 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 39.47
6 Sam Holder (Guildford&G) 40.16
7 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 40.97
8 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 41.31
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joshua Genco-Russo (AldershotF&D) 2:12.22 Q
2 Matthew Hall (Kingston & Poly) 2:15.44 q
3 Jack Mellor (Camberley&Dist) 2:16.75 q
4 Theo Lewis (Sutton&District) 2:17.23 q
5 Thomas Hardman (Guildford&G) 2:21.03
6 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:26.37
7 Zachary Blair (Croydon H) 2:33.37
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:10.66 Q
2 Jack Stracey (Kingston & Poly) 2:17.45
3 Max Chitty (AldershotF&D) 2:20.89
4 Joshua Taylor (Walton AC) 2:23.53
5 Declan Connolly (HerculesWimb) 2:25.21
6 Joseph Mchugh (Woking AC) 2:29.57
7 Jonas Zimmann (Sutton&District) 2:33.63
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory) 2:13.45 Q
2 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:14.86 q
3 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 2:17.91
4 Daniel Weston (AldershotF&D) 2:22.57
5 Lewis Chouls (Epsom & Ewell) 2:27.46
6 Oliver Sheppard (Guildford&G) 2:29.14
7 Shaun Waters (Woking AC) 2:35.98
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ethan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 2:16.97 Q
2 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:18.24
3 George Trimm (HerculesWimb) 2:20.17
4 Michael Cotterill (Walton AC) 2:24.65
5 Angus Caruth (Woking AC) 2:28.77
6 Henry Downes (Guildford&G) 2:29.66
7 Sacha Ormiston (HerculesWimb) 2:40.80
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:05.65
2 Joshua Genco-Russo (AldershotF&D) 2:08.10
3 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:10.20
4 Ethan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 2:11.79
5 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory) 2:13.47
6 Matthew Hall (Kingston & Poly) 2:13.76
7 Theo Lewis (Sutton&District) 2:17.28
8 Jack Mellor (Camberley&Dist) 2:22.44
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dylan Spencer (Woking AC) 4:37.86 Q
2 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 4:38.34 Q
3 Charlie Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 4:38.42 Q
4 Samuel Sheppard (South London) 4:38.66 Q
5 Nicholas Smith (South London) 4:39.07 q
6 Matthew Domingues (Holland Sports) 4:45.73 q
7 Alexander Abraham (HerculesWimb) 4:48.49 q
8 Jacob Alley (Herne Hill H) 4:59.45
9 Tom Jones (Walton AC) 5:00.83
10 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill H) 5:23.59
11 Lucas Martin (Camberley&Dist) 6:35.02
- Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:34.01 Q
2 Eoin Canning (AldershotF&D) 4:40.05 Q
3 Jack Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4:40.15 Q
4 Callum Hockley (South London) 4:41.38 Q
5 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4:46.35 q
6 Daniel Illis (HerculesWimb) 4:49.99
7 Toby Reynolds (Herne Hill H) 4:52.61
8 Charlie Krammer (Herne Hill H) 4:52.80
9 Gon Declercq (HerculesWimb) 4:58.95
10 Oscar Voller (Holland Sports) 5:00.50
11 Adam Shew (Croydon H) 5:13.36
12 Fred Jimack (HerculesWimb) 5:37.89
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:14.86 CBP
2 Jack Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4:25.53
3 Charlie Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 4:27.99
4 Eoin Canning (AldershotF&D) 4:29.59
5 Dylan Spencer (Woking AC) 4:31.01
6 Samuel Sheppard (South London) 4:31.85
7 Callum Hockley (South London) 4:34.90
8 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 4:38.05
9 Nicholas Smith (South London) 4:43.97
10 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4:45.57
11 Matthew Domingues (Holland Sports) 4:50.07
- Alexander Abraham (HerculesWimb) DNS
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 9:53.66
2 Sam Martin (Guildford&G) 10:00.19
3 Jack Mellor (Camberley&Dist) 10:06.78
4 Joe Seal (South London) 10:14.48
5 George Thomas (South London) 10:18.55
6 Ben Fitzpatrick (Walton AC) 10:20.42
7 Nathan Fitzpatrick (AldershotF&D) 10:22.99
8 Joshua Foreman (AldershotF&D) 10:24.93
9 Cameron Smith (DorkingMV) 10:34.06
10 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory) 10:35.29
11 Nathan Sellick (South London) 10:45.07
12 George Manolis (AldershotF&D) 10:50.12
13 Nathan Holmes (AldershotF&D) 10:51.07
14 Isaac Flanagan (Croydon H) 10:52.38
15 Jacob Solon (Herne Hill H) 10:53.84
16 Robbie Tambling (Croydon H) 10:56.05
17 Henry Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 11:00.64
18 Jonathan Long (Croydon H) 11:22.46
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 12.90 -2.9 Q
2 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.43 -2.9 Q
3 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 13.74 -2.9 Q
4 Theo Lewis (Sutton&District) 15.35 -2.9 q
- Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DQ
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 13.01 -2.1 Q
2 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 13.06 -2.1 Q
3 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 13.20 -2.1 Q
4 Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) 15.28 -2.1 q
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 12.65 -0.7
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 12.65 -0.7
3 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 12.90 -0.7
4 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 12.97 -0.7
5 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 13.02 -0.7
6 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 13.51 -0.7
7 Theo Lewis (Sutton&District) 15.04 -0.7
- Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) DNS
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' 46.65
2 Belgrave Harriers 46.92
3 Herne Hill Harriers 50.45
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 50.92
- Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' DQ 170(7)
Under-15 Boys 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:41.99 CBP
2 Herne Hill Harriers 2:48.13
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 2:48.68
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.70
2 = George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.55
2 = Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.55
4 Zak Chukwuemeka (Herne Hill H) 1.50
5 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 1.50
6 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
7 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 1.45
8 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
9 Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) 1.40
10 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 1.40
11 = Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 1.35
11 = Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
13 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
14 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.30
- Evan Lee (Walton AC) NH
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 3.00
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 3.00
3 Jack Westley (Kingston & Poly) 2.70
4 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.50
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 5.58 +0.2
2 Ben Ashmore (Kingston & Poly) 5.44 +1.8
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 5.33 +1.1
4 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 5.28 +0.9
5 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 5.19 +0.7
6 Sam Holder (Guildford&G) 4.98 +1.9
7 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 4.97 +1.0
8 Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) 4.77 +0.8
9 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 4.64 +1.5
10 James Smyth (Guildford&G) 4.40 +2.9
11 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 4.35 +1.4
12 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 4.06 +0.2
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Tiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H) 12.38
2 Joshua Dodson (Guildford&G) 10.99
3 Andre Parker (Herne Hill H) 10.83
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 9.20
5 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 9.10
6 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 8.87
7 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 8.62
8 Marcus Austin (Dorking & MV) 8.10
9 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 7.69
10 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 7.59
11 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 6.78
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Joseph Thomas (Woking AC) 33.85
2 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 30.94
3 Tiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H) 30.66
4 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 26.47
5 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 25.59
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 24.14
7 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 23.66
8 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 21.26
9 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 17.69
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 29.70
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 35.37
2 Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 30.25
3 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 28.70
4 Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) 27.62
5 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 25.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.