SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 12.81 -1.9 Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 13.18 -1.9 Q
3 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 13.62 -1.9 Q
4 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 13.80 -1.9 Q
5 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 13.91 -1.9 q
6 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 14.05 -1.9 q
7 Grace Powell (Guildford&G) 14.64 -1.9
8 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 14.64 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 12.97 -1.4 Q
2 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 13.42 -1.4 Q
3 Ria Edwards (Herne Hill H) 13.43 -1.4 Q
4 Ella Price (South London) 13.61 -1.4 Q
5 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 14.15 -1.4
6 Poppy Russell (Reigate Priory) 14.28 -1.4
7 Eva West (Walton AC) 14.40 -1.4
8 Latoya Nurse (Walton AC) 14.66 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.68 +0.7 Q
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.73 +0.7 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 12.95 +0.7 Q
4 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 13.54 +0.7 Q
5 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 13.66 +0.7 q
6 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 13.66 +0.7 q
7 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 14.11 +0.7
8 Katie Harrison (Kingston & Poly) 14.39 +0.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.96 -1.8 Q
2 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 13.09 -1.8 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.22 -1.8 Q
4 Ria Edwards (Herne Hill H) 13.46 -1.8 Q
5 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 14.06 -1.8
6 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 14.11 -1.8
- Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) DNS
- Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) DNS
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 12.64 -2.5 Q
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.84 -2.5 Q
3 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 13.19 -2.5 Q
4 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 13.75 -2.5 Q
5 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 13.82 -2.5
6 Ella Price (South London) 13.85 -2.5
7 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 13.90 -2.5
8 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 13.95 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 12.56 -2.5
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.68 -2.5
3 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.73 -2.5
4 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 12.97 -2.5
5 Ria Edwards (Herne Hill H) 13.32 -2.5
6 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 13.41 -2.5
7 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 13.69 -2.5
- Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) DNF
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 26.00 -1.9 Q
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 27.27 -1.9 Q
3 Aimee Mattingley (Woking AC) 27.55 -1.9 Q
4 Elle Borissow (Guildford&G) 28.01 -1.9 q
5 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 28.49 -1.9
6 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 28.65 -1.9
7 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 30.15 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 26.88 +0.6 Q
2 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 27.15 +0.6 Q
3 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 27.91 +0.6 Q
4 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.91 +0.6 q
5 Jennifer Chukwu (Croydon H) 28.51 +0.6
6 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 28.83 +0.6
7 Alexandra Beauchamp (Walton AC) 30.06 +0.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 26.60 -1.4 Q
2 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 26.76 -1.4 Q
3 Rachel Largie-Polean (Croydon H) 27.50 -1.4 Q
4 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 28.08 -1.4 q
5 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 28.43 -1.4 q
6 Poppy Russell (Reigate Priory) 29.36 -1.4
7 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 29.67 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 27.11 -1.8 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 27.39 -1.8 Q
3 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 27.80 -1.8 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 28.66 -1.8
5 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford&G) 29.61 -1.8
6 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 30.44 -1.8
7 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports) 30.62 -1.8
8 Latoya Nurse (Walton AC) 30.74 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 25.76 +1.0 Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 26.32 +1.0 Q
3 Rachel Largie-Polean (Croydon H) 27.06 +1.0 Q
4 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 27.28 +1.0 Q
5 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.83 +1.0
6 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 28.32 +1.0
7 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 28.43 +1.0
8 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 28.61 +1.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 26.31 -1.7 Q
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 26.53 -1.7 Q
3 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 26.54 -1.7 Q
4 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 26.86 -1.7 Q
5 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 27.56 -1.7
6 Aimee Mattingley (Woking AC) 27.74 -1.7
7 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 28.13 -1.7
8 Elle Borissow (Guildford&G) 28.69 -1.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 25.54 -0.1
2 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 26.38 -0.1
3 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 26.49 -0.1
4 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 26.86 -0.1
5 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 26.98 -0.1
6 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 27.01 -0.1
7 Rachel Largie-Polean (Croydon H) 27.23 -0.1
8 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 27.45 -0.1
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.41 CBP Q
2 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 44.50 Q
3 Zindzi Williams (Croydon H) 44.70 Q
4 Lulu King (Herne Hill H) 45.04 q
5 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 46.05
6 Maya Marek (HerculesWimb) 46.35
7 Jemma Holland (Camberley&Dist) 47.57
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 43.15 CBP Q
2 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 44.10 Q
3 Roos Van Druten (Guildford&G) 45.16 Q
4 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 45.47
5 Ciara Kennedy (HerculesWimb) 45.53
6 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 46.29
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 42.94 CBP
2 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.36
3 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 44.15
4 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 44.36
5 Zindzi Williams (Croydon H) 45.98
6 Roos Van Druten (Guildford&G) 46.88
7 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 48.63
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 2:25.10 Q
2 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:30.86 Q
3 Lulu King (Herne Hill H) 2:33.62 Q
4 Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 2:35.40 q
5 Sofia Di Carlo (Herne Hill H) 2:37.24
6 Lucrezia Polloni (HerculesWimb) 2:38.46
7 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 2:49.17
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) 2:27.42 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 2:27.44 Q
3 Peggy Winterborn (South London) 2:28.29 Q
4 Clara Sawicki (Walton AC) 2:32.55 q
5 Madeline Bashiruddin (AldershotF&D) 2:37.14
6 Selma Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 2:38.15
- Jemma Hinds (Guildford&G) DQ
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Emiko Salvi (Reigate Priory) 2:26.01 Q
2 Madeleine Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 2:30.57 Q
3 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 2:33.02 Q
4 Kathryn Beckett (Camberley&Dist) 2:34.23 q
5 Amelia Clark (South London) 2:37.30
6 Ella Litjens (AldershotF&D) 2:40.80
7 Zoe Grimes (Walton AC) 2:49.29
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Abigail White (AldershotF&D) 2:23.32 Q
2 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2:23.82 Q
3 Amy Miller (Blkhth&Brom) 2:23.91 Q
4 Rosie Hammond (Herne Hill H) 2:24.11 q
5 Imogen Burton (Walton AC) 2:39.13
6 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 2:46.49
7 Jade Mcfarlane (Sutton&District) 3:00.74
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Lulu King (Herne Hill H) 2:15.70
2 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 2:16.47
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2:20.37
4 Abigail White (AldershotF&D) 2:21.76
5 Amy Miller (Blkhth&Brom) 2:21.83
6 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 2:22.55
7 Rosie Hammond (Herne Hill H) 2:22.59
8 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:23.44
9 Emiko Salvi (Reigate Priory) 2:24.58
10 Madeleine Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 2:29.45
11 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 2:29.77
12 Peggy Winterborn (South London) 2:30.66
13 Kathryn Beckett (Camberley&Dist) 2:33.87
14 Clara Sawicki (Walton AC) 2:35.76
15 Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.16
- Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Sophie Hoare (Blkhth&Brom) 4:45.67
2 Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District) 4:46.18
3 Rachel Pharaoh (Walton AC) 4:47.76
4 Charlotte Griffiths (Guildford&G) 4:50.86
5 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory) 4:54.09
6 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill H) 4:59.79
7 Emelye Kenyon-Brown (Reigate Priory) 5:02.18
8 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 5:05.44
9 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:09.16
10 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 5:15.71
11 Katie Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:23.57
12 Anju Berardi (WindsorSE&H) 5:34.56
13 Alice Banfield (Epsom & Ewell) 5:55.97
14 Annabel Simpson (HerculesWimb) 6:02.18
- Olivia McDonald (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.3 Q
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 11.8 Q
3 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 12.3 Q
4 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.7 q
5 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.8 q
6 Ciara Kennedy (HerculesWimb) 13.6
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Freya Smith (Camberley&Dist) 12.6 Q
2 Jennifer Chukwu (Croydon H) 12.7 Q
3 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 12.9 Q
4 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 12.9
5 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 13.9
- Amelia Clark (South London) DNF
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.27 -1.5
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 11.43 -1.5
3 Freya Smith (Camberley&Dist) 12.06 -1.5
4 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 12.37 -1.5
5 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 12.41 -1.5
6 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.47 -1.5
7 Jennifer Chukwu (Croydon H) 12.66 -1.5
8 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.70 -1.5
Under-15 Girls 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Lucy Lewis Ward (Cambridge H) 16:52.31 CBP
2 Anna Hinchliff (AldershotF&D) 20:40.66
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 'A'  50.76
2 Woking AC 'A'  51.79
3 Sutton & District AC 'A'  52.14
4 Herne Hill Harriers 'B'  52.93
5 Sutton & District AC 'B'  54.22
6 Woking AC 'B'  54.64
7 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  55.22
8 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  55.43
Under-15 Girls 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  3:07.16 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC  3:21.41
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.58
2 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.47
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 1.47
4 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
5 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.40
6 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
7 Amelia Clark (South London) 1.40
8 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 1.35
9 Rio-Kristina Scott (Guildford&G) 1.35
10 Jessica Goveia Slatter (South London) 1.30
- Katie Watson (Caterhan School) NH
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.34 -0.4
2 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 4.88 +0.7
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.70 -0.7
4 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 4.64 +0.6
5 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 4.64 +0.5
6 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 4.64 +0.5
7 Ella Price (South London) 4.52 +0.3
8 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 4.52 -0.3
9 Rhianna Levy (South London) 4.44 +1.0
10 Poppy Russell (Reigate Priory) 4.30 +0.9
11 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 4.30 +1.0
12 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.26 -0.2
13 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 4.11 -1.2
14 Hollie Hennessy (Kingston & Poly) 4.02 +0.5
15 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 4.01 +0.7
16 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports) 4.00 +1.4
17 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford&G) 3.93 -0.7
18 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 3.80 -0.3
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 10.12
2 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 9.45
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 9.08
4 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 9.01
5 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 8.02
6 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 7.59
7 Grace Powell (Guildford&G) 7.05
8 Rhianna Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 6.99
9 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 6.69
10 Hollie Hennessy (Kingston & Poly) 6.20
- Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) NVP
- Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) NVP
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Katie Lyons (Kingston & Poly) 27.63
2 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 27.09
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 23.82
4 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 23.50
5 Elle Borissow (Guildford&G) 21.02
6 Rhianna Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 18.34
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 19.59
Under-15 Girls Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 27.32
2 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 25.02
3 Hannah Bodoano (Woking AC) 24.15
4 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 24.12
5 Sarah Eve (Woking AC) 23.45
6 Ella Price (South London) 22.47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.