SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Romell Glave (Croydon H) 11.37 -2.3 Q
2 Daniel Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.67 -2.3 Q
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.89 -2.3 Q
4 Will Stapleton (Kingston & Poly) 12.27 -2.3
5 Harry Gibbons (Guildford&G) 12.94 -2.3
- Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 11.68 -1.5 Q
2 Rami Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.70 -1.5 Q
3 Omari Peat (Herne Hill H) 11.83 -1.5 Q
4 Song Higginson (Guildford&G) 12.08 -1.5 q
5 Luke Morley (Epsom & Ewell) 12.09 -1.5 q
6 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 13.09 -1.5
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Romell Glave (Croydon H) 11.39 -2.9
2 Daniel Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.62 -2.9
3 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 11.68 -2.9
4 Rami Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.79 -2.9
5 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.83 -2.9
6 Omari Peat (Herne Hill H) 12.11 -2.9
7 Song Higginson (Guildford&G) 12.36 -2.9
- Luke Morley (Epsom & Ewell) DNS
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Romell Glave (Croydon H) 23.84 -2.2 Q
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 24.10 -2.2 Q
3 Dylan Baldock (Sutton&District) 24.18 -2.2 Q
4 Will Stapleton (Kingston & Poly) 24.33 -2.2 q
5 Omari Peat (Herne Hill H) 24.47 -2.2
6 Jamie West (Walton AC) 24.86 -2.2
7 Jonty Mitchell (Guildford&G) 25.11 -2.2
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 23.09 -3.6 Q
2 Daniel Kale (Herne Hill H) 23.63 -3.6 Q
3 Rami Miller (Herne Hill H) 23.90 -3.6 Q
4 George Mears (Guildford&G) 24.08 -3.6 q
5 Joseph O'Connor (Walton AC) 24.70 -3.6
6 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 25.58 -3.6
7 Thomas Jewell (Sutton&District) 27.28 -3.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 21.90 -1.5 CBP
2 Romell Glave (Croydon H) 22.48 -1.5
3 Daniel Kale (Herne Hill H) 23.08 -1.5
4 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 23.58 -1.5
5 Rami Miller (Herne Hill H) 23.64 -1.5
6 George Mears (Guildford&G) 23.71 -1.5
7 Will Stapleton (Kingston & Poly) 24.13 -1.5
- Dylan Baldock (Sutton&District) DNS
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 George Mears (Guildford&G) 52.70 Q
2 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 53.21 Q
3 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 53.99 Q
4 Lloyd Smith (HerculesWimb) 54.48 q
5 Adem Eren (South London) 59.51
6 Lucas Boyt (Slough Juniors) 59.64
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 53.54 Q
2 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 54.16 Q
3 Harry Manning (Guildford&G) 54.28 Q
4 Lucas Norfolk (HerculesWimb) 54.37 q
5 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 54.95
6 Hallam Webb (Camberley&Dist) 57.74
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 George Mears (Guildford&G) 51.27
2 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 51.44
3 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 52.25
4 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 52.51
5 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 54.54
6 Lucas Norfolk (HerculesWimb) 54.73
7 Harry Manning (Guildford&G) 56.03
- Lloyd Smith (HerculesWimb) DNS
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ricky Lutakome (Sutton&District) 2:00.61
2 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 2:01.17
3 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 2:02.19
4 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:10.80
5 Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 2:11.18
6 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon H) 2:15.87
7 Ifetobi Salako (Croydon H) 2:16.02
8 James Forde (HerculesWimb) 2:19.60
9 Ben Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 2:27.90
10 Caleb Drummond (Croydon H) 2:35.38
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 4:14.08
2 Max Heyden (AldershotF&D) 4:15.54
3 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 4:16.96
4 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 4:21.75
5 Joseph Jakubait (AldershotF&D) 4:22.48
6 Ben Bishop (Woking AC) 4:24.67
7 Eitan Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 4:27.26
8 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:33.95
9 Henry Silverstein (HerculesWimb) 4:40.78
10 Dario Kan (Sutton&District) 4:43.15
11 Guy Tucker (AldershotF&D) 4:43.84
12 Ben Tatters (HerculesWimb) 4:48.45
13 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon H) 4:52.68
14 Ifetobi Salako (Croydon H) 5:04.50
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 9:00.53
2 Oliver Percival (AldershotF&D) 9:03.11
3 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 9:27.38
4 Lewis Reid (Camberley&Dist) 9:41.55
5 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 9:49.31
6 Marcus Shantry (AldershotF&D) 9:55.21
7 Nathan Janmohamed (Guildford&G) 10:15.44
8 Fred Geen (DorkingMV) 10:36.14
9 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 11:04.51
10 Neal Kesterton (Croydon H) 11:22.93
- Max Heyden (AldershotF&D) DNS
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) 14.45 -2.7
2 Beckett Whiting (Kingston & Poly) 15.24 -2.7
3 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 15.83 -2.7
4 Jamie Chapman (StMRichmond) 16.21 -2.7
- Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) DQ
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 59.38
2 Josh Watson (Blkhth&Brom) 62.75
3 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 63.12
4 Mark Jacoby (Walton AC) 71.19
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Harry Asprey (AldershotF&D) 5:57.31
Under-17 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 45.27
2 Sutton & District AC 45.72
3 Herne Hill Harriers 46.21
4 Woking AC 46.46
- Belgrave Harriers DQ 170(7)
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Michael Fieldus (Guildford&G) 1.90
2 Harry Wright (HerculesWimb) 1.75
3 Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon H) 1.75
4 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 1.70
5 Jonathan MacKenzie (Woking AC) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon H) 3.70
2 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 3.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Eric Hammond-Sarfo (Sutton&District) 6.10 -0.3
2 Verter Oppong (Croydon H) 5.93 +2.1
3 Harry Manning (Guildford&G) 5.76 +0.3
4 Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 5.63 +1.4
5 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 5.48 +0.2
6 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 5.27 +1.0
7 Ugo Nkwocha (Guildford&G) 5.15 +0.9
8 Matthew Chan (Guildford&G) 5.05 +1.1
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Ugo Nkwocha (Guildford&G) 12.15 +2.4
2 Verter Oppong (Croydon H) 11.95 +1.5
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill H) 14.70
2 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 13.65
3 Philip Bartlett (South London) 12.90
4 Alexander Wiafe (Croydon H) 12.61
5 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 12.38
6 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 11.18
7 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 10.56
8 Beckett Whiting (Kingston & Poly) 9.95
9 Harry Gibbons (Guildford&G) 9.66
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 42.60
2 Philip Bartlett (South London) 40.35
3 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 38.47
4 Ben Porter (Camberley&Dist) 37.12
5 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 36.01
6 Samuel Ofei-Kwatia (Sutton&District) 27.68
7 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 20.21
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 James Lancaster (Blkhth & Brom) 59.33
2 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 54.49
3 Harrison Wall (WindsorSE&H) 43.85
4 Joshua Hey (Camberley&Dist) 20.78
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Elliot Bayley (HorshamBSH) 47.86
2 Harry Gibbons (Guildford&G) 47.16
3 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 41.63
4 Jonty Mitchell (Guildford&G) 36.13
5 Rhys Timms (Sutton&District) 34.81
6 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 34.15
7 Joshua Hey (Camberley&Dist) 31.92
8 Frederick Tame (Guildford&G) 31.63
9 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 29.34

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.