SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 December 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.45 -3.3 Q
2 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 13.34 -3.3 Q
3 Ines-Karel Zepa (Croydon H) 13.35 -3.3
4 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.58 -3.3
5 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 13.71 -3.3
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 12.48 -0.9 Q
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.62 -0.9 Q
3 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 13.00 -0.9 q
4 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 13.14 -0.9
5 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 13.17 -0.9
6 Sophia Herouvin (DorkingMV) 14.12 -0.9
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 12.42 -2.0 Q
2 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.53 -2.0 Q
3 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 12.86 -2.0 q
4 Chloe Howard (Croydon H) 13.69 -2.0
5 Eleanor Bartle (Kingston & Poly) 13.81 -2.0
6 Monsurat Sadika (Herne Hill H) 13.97 -2.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.10 +0.5
2 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 12.15 +0.5
3 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 12.28 +0.5
4 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.39 +0.5
5 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.54 +0.5
6 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 12.72 +0.5
7 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 12.88 +0.5
8 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 13.09 +0.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 25.70 -3.3 Q
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 25.87 -3.3 Q
3 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 26.33 -3.3 Q
4 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 27.04 -3.3 q
5 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 27.61 -3.3
6 Freya Challis (Woking AC) 27.75 -3.3
7 Monsurat Sadika (Herne Hill H) 32.58 -3.3
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 26.08 -2.5 Q
2 Emily Read (Woking AC) 26.38 -2.5 Q
3 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 26.73 -2.5 Q
4 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 26.99 -2.5 q
5 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 27.26 -2.5
6 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 27.53 -2.5
7 Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 28.66 -2.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 25.69 -2.0
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 25.92 -2.0
3 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 26.08 -2.0
4 Emily Read (Woking AC) 26.34 -2.0
5 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 26.79 -2.0
6 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 26.80 -2.0
7 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 26.82 -2.0
8 Amy Brown (Woking AC) 27.16 -2.0
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 40.41
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 41.14
3 Emily Read (Woking AC) 41.38
4 Electra Lanyon (Belgrave H) 42.15
5 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 42.80
6 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 45.06
7 Eleanor Bartle (Kingston & Poly) 45.72
8 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 46.44
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:22.12 Q
2 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill H) 2:23.36 Q
3 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 2:24.10 Q
4 Abbie Owen (Reigate Priory) 2:25.07
5 Lily Kyle (Sutton&District) 2:39.51
6 Henrietta Owen (Woking AC) 2:41.84
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:20.95 Q
2 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:22.24 Q
3 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill H) 2:22.67 Q
4 Isabella Busa (Kingston & Poly) 2:22.80 q
5 Julia Tomczak (South London) 2:24.01 q
6 Eloise O'Shaughnessy (Blkhth&Brom) 2:32.78
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:18.04
2 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:21.63
3 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill H) 2:22.53
4 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:23.03
5 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 2:25.38
6 Isabella Busa (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.62
7 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill H) 2:32.62
- Julia Tomczak (South London) DNS
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Eugenie Cockle (AldershotF&D) 4:31.23 CBP
2 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:35.61
3 Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 4:43.71
4 Lucy Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:47.20
5 Lilyella Harland-Fairweather (Guildford&G) 5:02.49
6 Tatiana Cooke (Herne Hill H) 5:09.99
7 Jessica Moore (Croydon H) 5:14.88
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Claudia Lance Jones (Guildford&G) 9:53.31
2 Lucy Olsen (Herne Hill H) 10:21.02
3 Katie Balme (Herne Hill H) 10:35.69
4 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 10:51.93
5 Annabel Morton (HorshamBSH) 11:24.93
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 12.14 Q
2 Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 12.67 Q
3 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 12.91 Q
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 13.57
5 Helene Davis (StMRichmond) 14.02
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 11.84 Q
2 Ella Dennis (Herne Hill H) 12.83 Q
3 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 13.11 Q
4 Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 13.12 q
5 Lara Benkert (Guildford&G) 13.35 q
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 11.65 -2.3
2 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 12.04 -2.3
3 Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 12.61 -2.3
4 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 12.80 -2.3
5 Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 12.88 -2.3
6 Ella Dennis (Herne Hill H) 12.89 -2.3
7 Lara Benkert (Guildford&G) 13.12 -2.3
8 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 13.13 -2.3
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 45.91
2 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 46.20
3 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 46.51
4 Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 48.01
5 Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 48.07
6 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 49.86
7 Eleanor Bartle (Kingston & Poly) 52.60
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Isabella Setyabule (Herne Hill H) 6:12.61
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Kathryn Elliott (AldershotF&D) 19:16.98
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Guildford & Godalming AC 48.49 CBP
2 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 49.84
3 Woking AC 50.10
4 Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 51.25
5 Sutton & District AC 52.74
Under-17 Women 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Guildford & Godalming AC 2:47.24
2 Woking AC 3:00.64
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 3:02.88
4 Herne Hill Harriers 3:04.28
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 1.63
2 Carys Aspden (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
3 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 1.50
4 Ella Dennis (Herne Hill H) 1.45
5 Bella Gibbon (Herne Hill H) 1.45
6 Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 1.45
7 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
8 Hollie Heapes (Walton AC) 1.45
9 Helene Davis (StMRichmond) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 3.40
2 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 2.80
3 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2.80
4 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2.80
5 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 2.40
6 Alice Smith (Camberley&Dist) 2.40
7 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.40
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.46 +0.6
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 5.22 +0.9
3 Britley Francis (Herne Hill H) 4.70 +0.7
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 10.93 +3.0
2 Ola Olufemi-Krakue (Croydon H) 10.92 +3.1
3 Sky Udondem (Herne Hill H) 10.32 +1.7
4 Corinna Smith (Camberley&Dist) 9.97 +3.2
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 13.59
2 Britley Francis (Herne Hill H) 11.99
3 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 11.62
4 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 11.36
5 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 10.58
6 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 10.04
7 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 6.78
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 35.27
2 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 34.94
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 29.87
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Anastasia Banbury (Walton AC) 46.62
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 44.20
3 Jessica Westley (Kingston & Poly) 41.56
4 Jessica Pelham (Guildford&G) 39.74
5 Tori Rose Ellis (Woking AC) 28.87
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 42.10 CBP
2 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 36.83
3 Zoe Macrae (Guildford&G) 33.31
4 Beth Lingard (AldershotF&D) 28.22
5 Charlotte Willis-Sloanes (Kingston & Poly) 19.00

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.