SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 December 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blkhth&Brom) 12.40 -2.7
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 12.51 -2.7
3 Kristal Awuah (Herne Hill H) 12.52 -2.7
4 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 12.72 -2.7
5 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 12.74 -2.7
6 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 12.99 -2.7
7 Krisanne Jones (Woking AC) 13.66 -2.7
8 Charlotte Davies (Kingston & Poly) 14.10 -2.7
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 25.29 -2.6
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.75 -2.6
3 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 26.70 -2.6
4 Devon Mather (AldershotF&D) 26.73 -2.6
5 Kristal Awuah (Herne Hill H) 26.81 -2.6
6 Krisanne Jones (Woking AC) 28.14 -2.6
7 Charlotte Davies (Kingston & Poly) 28.50 -2.6
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 59.8
2 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton&District) 60.4
3 Devon Mather (AldershotF&D) 62.0
4 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 64.2
5 Laura Smith (Sutton&District) 66.3
- Mica Powell (Kingston & Poly) DNF
- Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Natalie Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 2:15.93
2 Sophie Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:17.87
3 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 2:19.70
4 Rebecca Robinson (Guildford&G) 2:25.45
5 Nadia Allan (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.32
6 Pippa Tilney (AldershotF&D) 2:28.20
7 Evie Higton (AldershotF&D) 2:30.45
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Niamh Brown (AldershotF&D) 4:38.08
2 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon H) 4:50.39
3 Melissa Berry (Tonbridge AC) 5:04.70
4 Kathryn Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 5:13.06
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Nancy Scott (AldershotF&D) 10:30.60
2 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 10:58.85
3 Morgan Morrison (Epsom & Ewell) 12:14.52
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) 14.29 +0.7 CBP
2 Sophie Elliss (Croydon H) 14.47 +0.7
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 15.68 +0.7
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 64.11
2 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford&G) 64.18
3 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 70.69
- Hope Sarti (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 5:14.27 CBP
Under-20 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Guildford & Godalming AC 49.79 CBP
Under-20 Women 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Guildford & Godalming AC 2:56.30 CBP
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 3:22.45
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Caitlin Dimbleby (Kingston & Poly) 3.10
2 Megan McInnes (Shaft.Barnet) 3.00
3 Madeleine Sketchley (Sutton&District) 2.80
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Lucy Weir (Walton AC) 5.08 +4.0
2 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 4.93 +0.6
3 Emily Hornung (WindsorSE&H) 4.43 +1.8
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 10.47 +2.1
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill H) 13.59
2 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 10.61
3 Frankie Evans (South London) 9.31
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 42.65
2 Frankie Evans (South London) 28.16
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 43.82
2 Emma Fossett (Croydon H) 37.67
3 Frankie Evans (South London) 31.38
4 Eleanor Frame (Guildford&G) 31.12
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Emma Fossett (Croydon H) 36.11
2 Cathy Coleman (Guildford&G) 35.48

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.