SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 October 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 11.01 -2.7 Q
2 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 11.19 -2.7 Q
3 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 11.55 -2.7
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 11.56 -2.7
5 Pierce Campbell-Drummond (Birchfield H) 11.89 -2.7
6 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 12.21 -2.7
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Brandon Murray (Blkhth&Brom) 10.91 -1.0 Q
2 Chris Hill (Bracknell AC) 11.15 -1.0 Q
3 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.28 -1.0 q
4 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles) 11.29 -1.0 q
5 Rowan Thomas (Blkhth&Brom) 11.51 -1.0
6 Ross Whelan (HerculesWimb) 11.58 -1.0
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.03 -0.7 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.30 -0.7 Q
3 Bill Porter (South London) 11.46 -0.7
4 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Kingston & Poly) 12.05 -0.7
5 Elliot Holman (Guildford&G) 12.18 -0.7
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 10.9
2 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 10.9
3 Brandon Murray (Blkhth&Brom) 10.9
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.0
5 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 11.0
6 Chris Hill (Bracknell AC) 11.2
7 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles) 11.3
8 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.46 -2.4 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.70 -2.4 Q
3 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 22.92 -2.4 q
4 Richard Beak (Woking AC) 23.81 -2.4
5 Ian Horlock (Woking AC) 24.24 -2.4
6 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 25.13 -2.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 22.23 -1.9 Q
2 Cameron Starr (Southampton) 22.49 -1.9 Q
3 Elijah Lyle-Vidal (Kingston & Poly) 22.95 -1.9 q
4 Ross Whelan (HerculesWimb) 23.29 -1.9
5 Armani Thomas (HerculesWimb) 23.72 -1.9
6 William MacGee (Bedford & Cty) 24.48 -1.9
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 22.83 +0.6 Q
2 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 22.91 +0.6 Q
3 Alex Williams-Baffoe (Kingston & Poly) 23.38 +0.6
4 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 23.60 +0.6
5 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 24.56 +0.6
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 21.74 +0.8
2 Cameron Starr (Southampton) 21.99 +0.8
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.13 +0.8
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.18 +0.8
5 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 22.36 +0.8
6 Elijah Lyle-Vidal (Kingston & Poly) 22.56 +0.8
7 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 23.93 +0.8
- Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) DNS
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 49.14 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.53 Q
3 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 49.94 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.29 q
5 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 50.36 q
6 Alex Williams-Baffoe (Kingston & Poly) 51.49
7 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 51.79
8 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 52.43
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 50.14 Q
2 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 50.37 Q
3 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 50.60 Q
4 Ian Horlock (Woking AC) 52.55
5 Dominic Bokor-Ingram (HerculesWimb) 52.71
6 Eric Sapac (Herne Hill H) 52.90
7 Richard Beak (Woking AC) 53.19
8 Gift Mclaren (South London) 53.81
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 48.51
2 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 48.97
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.07
4 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 49.21
5 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.40
6 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 50.58
7 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 51.42
8 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 52.12
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sean Hall (HerculesWimb) 1:54.05
2 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 1:54.54
3 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 1:54.75
4 John Sanderson (Guildford&G) 1:55.40
5 Eric Sapac (Herne Hill H) 1:57.08
6 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:04.54
7 Daniel Wolff (Epsom & Ewell) 2:04.59
8 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 2:19.25
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 John Sanderson (Guildford&G) 3:57.8
2 Dane Blomquist (AldershotF&D) 4:03.8
3 Brogan Mccawley (Camberley&Dist) 4:05.1
4 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 4:06.1
5 Matthew Reed (Walton AC) 4:20.6
6 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 4:46.6
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Hoad (Thames H&H) 15:08.00
2 Benjamin Toomer (HerculesWimb) 15:12.17
3 Frederick Slemeck (HerculesWimb) 15:16.72
4 Alex Robinson (HerculesWimb) 15:17.52
5 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 15:49.29
6 Richard Gregory (Ranelagh H) 15:54.28
7 Kieran White (HerculesWimb) 15:56.66
8 Jonny Earl (HerculesWimb) 15:58.61
9 Simon Goldsworthy (Guildford&G) 16:00.12
10 Matt McDaniel (Guildford&G) 16:08.45
11 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:11.17
12 Sean Fitzpatrick (Herne Hill H) 16:11.84
13 Nick Impey (Ranelagh H) 16:25.90
14 Simon Barrett (Thames H&H) 17:21.15
15 Marc Snaith (Ranelagh H) 17:32.71
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 August)
1 Nick Buckle (Belgrave H) 32:41.60
2 Ollie Garrod (Epsom & Ewell) 33:04.65
3 Philip Mackie (Epsom & Ewell) 34:50.27
4 Chris Rawcliffe (26.2 RRC) 36:30.79
5 Marco Gazzelloni (Epsom & Ewell) 36:36.78
6 John Foss (South London) 37:10.45
7 Ed Turner (Herne Hill H) 38:52.10
8 Edward Sayce (Herne Hill H) 40:47.39
9 Duncan Rimmer (Herne Hill H) 45:19.27
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 18.74 -2.2
2 Matthew Kiernan (Croydon H) 24.30 -2.2
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tom Parry (Kingston & Poly) 55.35
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 60.92
3 Glenn Gray (Kent AC) 62.91
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 63.94
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Andrew Tindall (South London) 10:35.13
2 Simon Manning (South London) 10:42.73
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod (M50) (HerculesWimb) 15:54.02
2 William Arbury (M50) (Epsom & Ewell) 18:10.35
3 Peter Hannell (M70) (Surrey WC) 20:03.24
4 Ollie Garrod (Epsom & Ewell) 24:01.96
Senior Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' 01:45.77
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' 01:58.47
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 1.80
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Greg Conlon (Walton AC) 4.20
2 Dave Awde (Andover AC) 3.70
3 David Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 3.00
4 Michael Franklin (HerculesWimb) 2.60
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough (Herne Hill H) 6.87 -0.5
2 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 6.71 -0.3
3 Chris Hall (Kingston & Poly) 6.29 -0.6
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 6.29 +0.4
5 Edward Caltieri (Belgrave H) 6.15 -0.2
6 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 5.99 +0.3
7 Neil Lincoln (Holland Sports) 5.72 -0.6
8 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 5.67 -0.1
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 13.62 -0.7
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 12.47 -0.2
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 14.83
2 Chris Dack (Kingston & Poly) 14.70
3 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 13.48
4 Erasmus Dwemoh (South London) 13.47
5 Nathan Fergus (South London) 13.40
6 Thomas Bullen (South London) 12.81
7 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.20
8 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 10.70
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Chris Dack (Kingston & Poly) 45.49
2 Thomas Bullen (South London) 40.30
3 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 37.99
4 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 35.52
5 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 35.20
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 51.14
2 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 47.63
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 44.25
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 40.41
5 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 38.79
6 Chris Smale (Sutton&District) 34.60
7 Steve Simmonds (Kingston & Poly) 34.04
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (ThamesValley) 67.04
2 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 62.79
3 Ryder Anderson (Woking AC) 44.90
4 Harry McCulloch (StMRichmond) 44.24
5 Simon Manning (South London) 40.27

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.