SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 11.01 -2.7 Q
2 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 11.19 -2.7 Q
3 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 11.55 -2.7
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 11.56 -2.7
5 Pierce Campbell-Drummond (Birchfield H) 11.89 -2.7
6 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 12.21 -2.7
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Brandon Murray (Blkhth&Brom) 10.91 -1.0 Q
2 Chris Hill (Bracknell AC) 11.15 -1.0 Q
3 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.28 -1.0 q
4 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles) 11.29 -1.0 q
5 Rowan Thomas (Blkhth&Brom) 11.51 -1.0
6 Ross Whelan (HerculesWimb) 11.58 -1.0
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.03 -0.7 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.30 -0.7 Q
3 Bill Porter (South London) 11.46 -0.7
4 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Kingston & Poly) 12.05 -0.7
5 Elliot Holman (Guildford&G) 12.18 -0.7
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 10.9
2 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 10.9
3 Brandon Murray (Blkhth&Brom) 10.9
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.0
5 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 11.0
6 Chris Hill (Bracknell AC) 11.2
7 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles) 11.3
8 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.46 -2.4 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.70 -2.4 Q
3 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 22.92 -2.4 q
4 Richard Beak (Woking AC) 23.81 -2.4
5 Ian Horlock (Woking AC) 24.24 -2.4
6 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 25.13 -2.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 22.23 -1.9 Q
2 Cameron Starr (Southampton) 22.49 -1.9 Q
3 Elijah Lyle-Vidal (Kingston & Poly) 22.95 -1.9 q
4 Ross Whelan (HerculesWimb) 23.29 -1.9
5 Armani Thomas (HerculesWimb) 23.72 -1.9
6 William MacGee (Bedford & Cty) 24.48 -1.9
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 22.83 +0.6 Q
2 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 22.91 +0.6 Q
3 Alex Williams-Baffoe (Kingston & Poly) 23.38 +0.6
4 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 23.60 +0.6
5 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 24.56 +0.6
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 21.74 +0.8
2 Cameron Starr (Southampton) 21.99 +0.8
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.13 +0.8
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.18 +0.8
5 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 22.36 +0.8
6 Elijah Lyle-Vidal (Kingston & Poly) 22.56 +0.8
7 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 23.93 +0.8
- Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) DNS
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 49.14 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.53 Q
3 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 49.94 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.29 q
5 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 50.36 q
6 Alex Williams-Baffoe (Kingston & Poly) 51.49
7 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 51.79
8 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 52.43
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 50.14 Q
2 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 50.37 Q
3 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 50.60 Q
4 Ian Horlock (Woking AC) 52.55
5 Dominic Bokor-Ingram (HerculesWimb) 52.71
6 Eric Sapac (Herne Hill H) 52.90
7 Richard Beak (Woking AC) 53.19
8 Gift Mclaren (South London) 53.81
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 48.51
2 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 48.97
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.07
4 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 49.21
5 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.40
6 Reiss Durban-Davison (WindsorSE&H) 50.58
7 Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom) 51.42
8 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 52.12
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sean Hall (HerculesWimb) 1:54.05
2 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 1:54.54
3 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 1:54.75
4 John Sanderson (Guildford&G) 1:55.40
5 Eric Sapac (Herne Hill H) 1:57.08
6 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:04.54
7 Daniel Wolff (Epsom & Ewell) 2:04.59
8 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 2:19.25
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 John Sanderson (Guildford&G) 3:57.8
2 Dane Blomquist (AldershotF&D) 4:03.8
3 Brogan Mccawley (Camberley&Dist) 4:05.1
4 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 4:06.1
5 Matthew Reed (Walton AC) 4:20.6
6 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 4:46.6
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Hoad (Thames H&H) 15:08.00
2 Benjamin Toomer (HerculesWimb) 15:12.17
3 Frederick Slemeck (HerculesWimb) 15:16.72
4 Alex Robinson (HerculesWimb) 15:17.52
5 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 15:49.29
6 Richard Gregory (Ranelagh H) 15:54.28
7 Kieran White (HerculesWimb) 15:56.66
8 Jonny Earl (HerculesWimb) 15:58.61
9 Simon Goldsworthy (Guildford&G) 16:00.12
10 Matt McDaniel (Guildford&G) 16:08.45
11 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:11.17
12 Sean Fitzpatrick (Herne Hill H) 16:11.84
13 Nick Impey (Ranelagh H) 16:25.90
14 Simon Barrett (Thames H&H) 17:21.15
15 Marc Snaith (Ranelagh H) 17:32.71
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 August)
1 Nick Buckle (Belgrave H) 32:41.60
2 Ollie Garrod (Epsom & Ewell) 33:04.65
3 Philip Mackie (Epsom & Ewell) 34:50.27
4 Chris Rawcliffe (26.2 RRC) 36:30.79
5 Marco Gazzelloni (Epsom & Ewell) 36:36.78
6 John Foss (South London) 37:10.45
7 Ed Turner (Herne Hill H) 38:52.10
8 Edward Sayce (Herne Hill H) 40:47.39
9 Duncan Rimmer (Herne Hill H) 45:19.27
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 18.74 -2.2
2 Matthew Kiernan (Croydon H) 24.30 -2.2
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tom Parry (Kingston & Poly) 55.35
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 60.92
3 Glenn Gray (Kent AC) 62.91
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 63.94
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Andrew Tindall (South London) 10:35.13
2 Simon Manning (South London) 10:42.73
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod (M50) (HerculesWimb) 15:54.02
2 William Arbury (M50) (Epsom & Ewell) 18:10.35
3 Peter Hannell (M70) (Surrey WC) 20:03.24
4 Ollie Garrod (Epsom & Ewell) 24:01.96
Senior Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' 01:45.77
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' 01:58.47
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 1.80
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Greg Conlon (Walton AC) 4.20
2 Dave Awde (Andover AC) 3.70
3 David Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 3.00
4 Michael Franklin (HerculesWimb) 2.60
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough (Herne Hill H) 6.87 -0.5
2 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 6.71 -0.3
3 Chris Hall (Kingston & Poly) 6.29 -0.6
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 6.29 +0.4
5 Edward Caltieri (Belgrave H) 6.15 -0.2
6 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 5.99 +0.3
7 Neil Lincoln (Holland Sports) 5.72 -0.6
8 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 5.67 -0.1
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 13.62 -0.7
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 12.47 -0.2
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 14.83
2 Chris Dack (Kingston & Poly) 14.70
3 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 13.48
4 Erasmus Dwemoh (South London) 13.47
5 Nathan Fergus (South London) 13.40
6 Thomas Bullen (South London) 12.81
7 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.20
8 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 10.70
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Chris Dack (Kingston & Poly) 45.49
2 Thomas Bullen (South London) 40.30
3 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 37.99
4 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 35.52
5 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 35.20
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 51.14
2 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 47.63
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 44.25
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 40.41
5 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 38.79
6 Chris Smale (Sutton&District) 34.60
7 Steve Simmonds (Kingston & Poly) 34.04
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (ThamesValley) 67.04
2 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 62.79
3 Ryder Anderson (Woking AC) 44.90
4 Harry McCulloch (StMRichmond) 44.24
5 Simon Manning (South London) 40.27

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.