SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 August 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 12.36 -0.4
2 Vivien Olatunji (Blkhth&Brom) 12.37 -0.4
3 Shanice Harrison (South London) 12.40 -0.4
4 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.98 -0.4
5 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 13.14 -0.4
6 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 13.33 -0.4
7 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 13.40 -0.4
- Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) DQ
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 25.35 -1.8 Q
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.67 -1.8 Q
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 26.14 -1.8 Q
4 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 26.70 -1.8 q
5 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 26.81 -1.8 q
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 25.07 -2.0 Q
2 Esther Fuja (Herne Hill H) 26.11 -2.0 Q
3 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 26.32 -2.0 Q
4 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 27.42 -2.0
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 24.64 -0.6
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.49 -0.6
3 Shanice Harrison (South London) 25.53 -0.6
4 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.94 -0.6
5 Esther Fuja (Herne Hill H) 26.04 -0.6
6 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 26.16 -0.6
7 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 26.54 -0.6
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Yimika Adewakun (Blkhth&Brom) 57.53
2 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 59.91
3 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 60.56
4 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 61.48
5 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 62.98
6 Katrina Fidler (Epsom & Ewell) 63.84
7 Virginia Mitchell (Guildford&G) 65.56
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 2:12.12
2 Megan Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 2:12.42
3 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 2:13.24
4 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 2:15.08
5 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:23.22
6 Katie Kedward (Herne Hill H) 2:25.15
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katie Bingle (AldershotF&D) 4:36.91
2 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 4:38.07
3 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon H) 4:41.75
4 Gabi Eglen (AldershotF&D) 4:46.92
5 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 4:47.48
6 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 4:48.39
7 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 4:54.13
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 9:52.78
2 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 10:36.52
3 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 10:42.33
4 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 11:02.34
5 Julia Wedmore (Herne Hill H) 11:13.23
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 14.82 -0.8
2 Laura Reilly (Belgrave H) 15.45 -0.8
3 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 17.91 -0.8
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 64.08
2 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 65.07
3 Heather Jones (HerculesWimb) 79.67
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 1.55
2 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 1.45
3 Louise Wood (Guildford&G) 1.40
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Jade Ive (Sutton&District) 4.10 CBP
2 Clare Maurer (Woking AC) 3.90
3 Samantha Morrison (Woking AC) 3.20
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 4.93 -0.6
2 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 4.58 -0.3
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Louise Wood (Guildford&G) 8.70 -0.2
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 11.94
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 10.69
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 10.47
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 8.83
5 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 7.93
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Jade Lally (Shaft Barnet) 58.24 CBP
2 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 40.18
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 38.19
4 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 31.25
5 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 28.61
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 54.74
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 43.62
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 36.80
4 Maya Smith (South London) 33.77
5 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 30.69
6 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 28.38
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Emma Fossett (Croydon H) 37.55
2 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 33.31
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 33.18
4 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 32.10
5 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 26.64

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.