SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 June 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 12.36 -0.4
2 Vivien Olatunji (Blkhth&Brom) 12.37 -0.4
3 Shanice Harrison (South London) 12.40 -0.4
4 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.98 -0.4
5 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 13.14 -0.4
6 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 13.33 -0.4
7 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 13.40 -0.4
- Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) DQ
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 25.35 -1.8 Q
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.67 -1.8 Q
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 26.14 -1.8 Q
4 Laura Burke (WindsorSE&H) 26.70 -1.8 q
5 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 26.81 -1.8 q
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 25.07 -2.0 Q
2 Esther Fuja (Herne Hill H) 26.11 -2.0 Q
3 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 26.32 -2.0 Q
4 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 27.42 -2.0
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 24.64 -0.6
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon H) 25.49 -0.6
3 Shanice Harrison (South London) 25.53 -0.6
4 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.94 -0.6
5 Esther Fuja (Herne Hill H) 26.04 -0.6
6 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 26.16 -0.6
7 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 26.54 -0.6
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Yimika Adewakun (Blkhth&Brom) 57.53
2 Susan McLoughlin (Walton AC) 59.91
3 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 60.56
4 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 61.48
5 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 62.98
6 Katrina Fidler (Epsom & Ewell) 63.84
7 Virginia Mitchell (Guildford&G) 65.56
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 2:12.12
2 Megan Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 2:12.42
3 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 2:13.24
4 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 2:15.08
5 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:23.22
6 Katie Kedward (Herne Hill H) 2:25.15
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katie Bingle (AldershotF&D) 4:36.91
2 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 4:38.07
3 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon H) 4:41.75
4 Gabi Eglen (AldershotF&D) 4:46.92
5 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 4:47.48
6 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 4:48.39
7 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 4:54.13
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 9:52.78
2 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 10:36.52
3 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 10:42.33
4 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 11:02.34
5 Julia Wedmore (Herne Hill H) 11:13.23
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 August)
1 Mary James (South London) 39:07.22
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 14.82 -0.8
2 Laura Reilly (Belgrave H) 15.45 -0.8
3 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 17.91 -0.8
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 64.08
2 Hannah Knights (Guildford&G) 65.07
3 Heather Jones (HerculesWimb) 79.67
Senior Women 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 04:41.42
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 1.55
2 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 1.45
3 Louise Wood (Guildford&G) 1.40
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Jade Ive (Sutton&District) 4.10 CBP
2 Clare Maurer (Woking AC) 3.90
3 Samantha Morrison (Woking AC) 3.20
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 4.93 -0.6
2 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 4.58 -0.3
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Louise Wood (Guildford&G) 8.70 -0.2
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 11.94
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 10.69
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 10.47
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 8.83
5 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 7.93
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Jade Lally (Shaft.Barnet) 58.24 CBP
2 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 40.18
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 38.19
4 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 31.25
5 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 28.61
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 54.74
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 43.62
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 36.80
4 Maya Smith (South London) 33.77
5 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 30.69
6 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 28.38
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Emma Fossett (Croydon H) 37.55
2 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 33.31
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 33.18
4 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 32.10
5 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 26.64

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.