SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 November 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 14.08 -2.4 Q
2 Rose FitzGerald (AldershotF&D) 14.16 -2.4 Q
3 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 14.23 -2.4 q
4 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 14.32 -2.4
5 Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 14.60 -2.4
6 Sabrina Jones (Herne Hill H) 14.94 -2.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.92 -1.0 Q
2 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 14.01 -1.0 Q
3 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 14.27 -1.0
4 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 14.69 -1.0
5 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 14.87 -1.0
6 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 15.35 -1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.55 -0.7 Q
2 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 14.08 -0.7 Q
3 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 14.10 -0.7 q
4 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 14.46 -0.7
5 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 14.71 -0.7
6 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 15.60 -0.7
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.52 -1.5
2 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.82 -1.5
3 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 13.86 -1.5
4 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 13.99 -1.5
5 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 14.08 -1.5
6 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 14.09 -1.5
7 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 14.32 -1.5
8 Rose FitzGerald (AldershotF&D) 14.43 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 28.49 -1.6 Q
2 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 28.88 -1.6 Q
3 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 28.97 -1.6 Q
4 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 29.37 -1.6 q
5 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 31.72 -1.6
6 Hannah Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 33.11 -1.6
- Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) DNF
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 27.73 -0.8 Q
2 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 28.55 -0.8 Q
3 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 29.50 -0.8 Q
4 Rose Fitzgerald (AldershotF&D) 30.21 -0.8 q
5 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 30.21 -0.8
6 Zoe Davies (Guildford&G) 30.44 -0.8
7 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 30.66 -0.8
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 27.74 -0.7
2 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 28.02 -0.7
3 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 28.05 -0.7
4 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 29.12 -0.7
5 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 29.16 -0.7
6 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 29.30 -0.7
7 Rose Fitzgerald (AldershotF&D) 29.82 -0.7
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Parris French (Blkhth&Brom) 2:38.23 Q
2 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.62 Q
3 Eva Marsh (Reigate Priory) 2:40.42
4 Isabella Wiles (Walton AC) 2:48.90
5 Lauren Swallow (AldershotF&D) 2:52.08
6 Francesca Mowat (HerculesWimb) 2:59.72
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:30.62 Q
2 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 2:34.32 Q
3 Charis Mogan (Woking AC) 2:36.63 q
4 Zoe Cruywagen (Herne Hill H) 2:44.50
5 Holly Hume (Sutton&District) 2:44.95
6 Finity Myall (Camberley&Dist) 2:48.13
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 2:33.55 Q
2 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:38.09 Q
3 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 2:40.12 q
4 Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 2:40.58
5 Millie Doyle (HerculesWimb) 2:41.44
6 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 2:49.98
7 Sophie Desmond (Stragglers) 2:53.71
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:26.75
2 Parris French (Blkhth&Brom) 2:31.37
3 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 2:31.41
4 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 2:33.49
5 Charis Mogan (Woking AC) 2:35.33
6 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2:36.01
7 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 2:43.89
8 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:48.54
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 5:17.67 Q
2 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 5:23.15 Q
3 Hannah Woolley (AldershotF&D) 5:23.73 Q
4 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:24.10 Q
5 Kiki Webb (AldershotF&D) 5:33.26 q
6 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 5:41.42 q
7 Ella Henderson (AldershotF&D) 5:49.11
8 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 5:51.20
9 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 5:52.65
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Charlotte Borgars (AldershotF&D) 5:23.68 Q
2 Maisie Jensen (Stragglers) 5:24.01 Q
3 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:28.47 Q
4 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 5:30.60 Q
5 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 5:40.42 q
6 Cate Coverley (HerculesWimb) 5:43.52 q
7 Chloe Royle (Epsom & Ewell) 5:52.95
8 Bailey O'Leary (HerculesWimb) 6:05.73
9 Anna Barker (HerculesWimb) 6:17.04
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Borgars (AldershotF&D) 5:05.22
2 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 5:06.94
3 Hannah Woolley (AldershotF&D) 5:17.43
4 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:21.72
5 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:22.59
6 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 5:23.51
7 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 5:25.94
8 Kiki Webb (AldershotF&D) 5:28.51
9 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 5:32.54
10 Cate Coverley (HerculesWimb) 5:38.41
11 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 5:52.37
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 11.84 -1.7
2 Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 12.70 -1.7
3 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 13.19 -1.7
4 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 13.86 -1.7
5 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 14.04 -1.7
6 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 14.89 -1.7
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 54.50
2 Sutton & District AC 'A' 55.47
3 Woking AC 55.64
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 59.62
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 59.94
- Sutton & District AC 'B' DQ
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Woking AC 02:00.99
2 Herne Hill Harriers 02:01.69
3 Sutton & District AC 'A' 02:02.55
4 Sutton & District AC 'B' 02:10.38
- Epsom & Ewell Harriers DQ 170(7)
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 1.48
2 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 1.45
3 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 1.35
4 Zoe Davies (Guildford&G) 1.35
5 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1.35
6 Poppy Sykes (Guildford&G) 1.35
7 Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 1.30
8 = Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.20
8 = Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
10 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 1.20
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 4.96 +1.5
2 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 4.42 +2.8
3 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 4.33 +2.7
4 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 4.24 -1.1
5 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 4.22 +1.0
6 Lily Powell (Guildford&G) 4.05 0.0
7 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 4.05 +0.6
8 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 4.04 +3.1
9 Hannah Denford (AldershotF&D) 3.71 -0.8
10 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 3.39 +3.0
11 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 3.34 +3.6
12 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 3.12 +0.3
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 7.98
2 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 6.47
3 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 5.30
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Melissa Jarvis (Camberley&Dist) 17.15
2 Poppy Sykes (Guildford&G) 16.74
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 20.13
2 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 19.38
3 Hannah Denford (AldershotF&D) 18.51
4 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 18.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.